BHUBANESWAR to WADI Trains


Covid Special Trains
101020
KONARK EXPRESS
Daily
BBS
15:20
WADI
15:10
1340 Km
23h 50m
202882
BBS PUNE S/F SPECIAL
Tue
BBS
21:30
WADI
21:10
1291 Km
23h 40m
Other Trains
111020
KONARK EXPRESS
Daily
BBS
15:25
WADI
15:55
1337 Km
24h 30m
222882
BBS PUNE S/F WEEKLY
Tue
BBS
22:20
WADI
21:40
1296 Km
23h 20m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between BHUBANESWAR and WADI is 1340 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 4 direct trains between BHUBANESWAR and WADI that makes our travel safe and convenient. BHUBANESWAR WADI trains generally complete this journey in 23h 50m.

List of trains that run between BHUBANESWAR and WADI

1) 01020 KONARK EXPRESS

Train number 01020 KONARK EXPRESS that originates from BHUBANESWAR and ends at MUMBAI CST leaves BHUBANESWAR on the scheduled departure time of 15:20. The train completes BHUBANESWAR to WADI journey in 23h 50m and reaches WADI on the scheduled arrival time of 15:10. This train 01020 runs on Daily between BBS and WADI.

2) 11020 KONARK EXPRESS

Train number 11020 KONARK EXPRESS that originates from BHUBANESWAR and ends at MUMBAI CST leaves BHUBANESWAR on the scheduled departure time of 15:25. The train completes BHUBANESWAR to WADI journey in 24h 30m and reaches WADI on the scheduled arrival time of 15:55. This train 11020 runs on Daily between BBS and WADI.

3) 02882 BBS-PUNE S/F SPECIAL

Train number 02882 BBS-PUNE S/F SPECIAL that originates from BHUBANESWAR and ends at PUNE JN leaves BHUBANESWAR on the scheduled departure time of 21:30. The train completes BHUBANESWAR to WADI journey in 23h 40m and reaches WADI on the scheduled arrival time of 21:10. This train 02882 runs on Tue between BBS and WADI.

4) 22882 BBS-PUNE S/F WEEKLY

Train number 22882 BBS-PUNE S/F WEEKLY that originates from BHUBANESWAR and ends at PUNE JN leaves BHUBANESWAR on the scheduled departure time of 22:20. The train completes BHUBANESWAR to WADI journey in 23h 20m and reaches WADI on the scheduled arrival time of 21:40. This train 22882 runs on Tue between BBS and WADI.

Q. What is the distance between BHUBANESWAR and WADI?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between BHUBANESWAR and WADI is 1340 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 23h 50m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from BHUBANESWAR to WADI?

22882 BBS-PUNE S/F WEEKLY is the fastest train available from BHUBANESWAR to WADI. It takes only 23h 20m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 22882.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Bhubaneswar Wadi Trains Morning Bhubaneswar Wadi Trains BHUBANESWAR se WADI train