Bhusaval To Hubli Trains


122686  CDG YPR EXPRESSWed Sun
00:55
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
21:50
UBL
Hubli Jn
20h 55m
1050 Km
50.2 km/hr
 
212630  NZM YPR SAMPARKRANTI EXPThu Sat
00:55
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
21:50
UBL
Hubli Jn
20h 55m
1051 Km
50.2 km/hr
 
320658  NZM UBL SF EXPRESSMon
06:05
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
04:00
UBL
Hubli Jn
21h 55m
965 Km
44 km/hr
 
417324  BSBS UBL EXPRESSMon
14:45
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
10:40
UBL
Hubli Jn
19h 55m
964 Km
48.4 km/hr
 
512782  NZM MYS SWARNA JAYANTI EXMon
21:55
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
17:40
UBL
Hubli Jn
19h 45m
1051 Km
53.2 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Bhusaval and Hubli is 1050 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 5 direct trains between Bhusaval Junction and Hubli Junction. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Bhusaval Hubli trains complete this journey in 20 hours and 55 minutes.

Bhusaval Hubli Superfast Trains

There is a total of 4 superfast trains between Bhusaval and Hubli. The below table lists them all.


122686  CDG YPR EXPRESSWed Sun
00:55
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
21:50
UBL
Hubli Jn
20h 55m
1050 Km
50.2 km/hr
 
212630  NZM YPR SAMPARKRANTI EXPThu Sat
00:55
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
21:50
UBL
Hubli Jn
20h 55m
1051 Km
50.2 km/hr
 
320658  NZM UBL SF EXPRESSMon
06:05
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
04:00
UBL
Hubli Jn
21h 55m
965 Km
44 km/hr
 
412782  NZM MYS SWARNA JAYANTI EXMon
21:55
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
17:40
UBL
Hubli Jn
19h 45m
1051 Km
53.2 km/hr
 

Distance Between Bhusaval and Hubli

Distance Between Bhusaval and Hubli is 1050 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
1050Kilometres
652.43955Miles
1050000Meters
105000000Centimeters
1148290.5Yards
3444882Feet
41338605Inches

Travel Time From Bhusaval to Hubli

Travel time from Bhusaval to Hubli is generally 20 hours and 55 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
2268620 hours and 55 minutes
1263020 hours and 55 minutes
2065821 hours and 55 minutes
1732419 hours and 55 minutes
1278219 hours and 45 minutes

Bhusaval Hubli Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Bhusaval and Hubli?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Bhusaval Junction and Hubli Junction is 1050 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 20h 55m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Bhusaval to Hubli?

12782 Nzm-mys Swarna Jayanti Ex is the fastest train available from Bhusaval to Hubli. It takes only 19 hours and 45 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Bhusaval to Hubli?

22686 Cdg-ypr Express is the first train from Bhusaval to Hubli. It leaves Bhusaval Jn at 00:55.

Q. Which is the last train from Bhusaval to Hubli?

12782 Nzm-mys Swarna Jayanti Ex is the last train from Bhusaval to Hubli. It leaves Bhusaval Jn at 21:55.

Q. What is the the train number of Superfast train that run between Bhusaval and Hubli?

Currently, 4 superfast trains run between Bhusaval and Hubli.
22686 Cdg-ypr Express is a supefast express train that starts from Chandigarh and terminates at Yasvantpur Jn.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Bhusaval Hubli Trains Morning Bhusaval Hubli Trains BHUSAVAL JN se HUBLI JN train