Bhusaval To Itarsi Trains


111033  PUNE DBG EXPThu
00:20
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
05:30
ET
Itarsi Jn
05h 10m
306 Km
59.2 km/hr
 
222131  PUNE BSBS GYANGANGA EXPTue
00:20
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
05:30
ET
Itarsi Jn
05h 10m
306 Km
59.2 km/hr
 
312781  MYS NZM SWARNA JAYANTI EXSun
00:20
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
04:35
ET
Itarsi Jn
04h 15m
306 Km
72 km/hr
 
411037  PUNE GKP EXPRESSFri
00:20
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
05:30
ET
Itarsi Jn
05h 10m
306 Km
59.2 km/hr
 
512147  KOP NZM EXPRESSWed
00:20
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
04:35
ET
Itarsi Jn
04h 15m
306 Km
72 km/hr
 
602197  CBE JBP SF SPLWed
00:30
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
05:05
ET
Itarsi Jn
04h 35m
305 Km
66.5 km/hr
 
715102  LTT CPR ANTYODAY EXPFri
00:30
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
04:55
ET
Itarsi Jn
04h 25m
306 Km
69.3 km/hr
 
812546  LTT RXL KARMBHUMI EXPSun
00:30
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
05:00
ET
Itarsi Jn
04h 30m
306 Km
68 km/hr
 
918610  LTT RNC EXPRESSSat
00:30
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
05:00
ET
Itarsi Jn
04h 30m
306 Km
68 km/hr
 
1022967  ADI PRYJ EXPRESSFri
01:50
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
06:05
ET
Itarsi Jn
04h 15m
306 Km
72 km/hr
 
1122913  BDTS SAHARSA HUMSAFARMon
01:50
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
06:05
ET
Itarsi Jn
04h 15m
306 Km
72 km/hr
 
1220929  UDN BSBS EXPRESSSat
01:50
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
06:05
ET
Itarsi Jn
04h 15m
306 Km
72 km/hr
 
1311077  PUNE JAT EXPDaily
01:55
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
06:50
ET
Itarsi Jn
04h 55m
306 Km
62.2 km/hr
 
1412137  CSMT FZR PUNJAB MAILDaily
02:50
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
07:50
ET
Itarsi Jn
05h 00m
306 Km
61.2 km/hr
 
1520903  EKNR BSB MAHAMANAWed
04:30
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
09:25
ET
Itarsi Jn
04h 55m
306 Km
62.2 km/hr
 
1622937  RAJKOT REWA EXPRESSMon
04:30
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
09:25
ET
Itarsi Jn
04h 55m
306 Km
62.2 km/hr
 
1720905  EKNR REWA MAHAMANASat
04:30
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
09:25
ET
Itarsi Jn
04h 55m
306 Km
62.2 km/hr
 
1819051  VALSAD MFP EXPRESSSun
04:30
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
09:25
ET
Itarsi Jn
04h 55m
306 Km
62.2 km/hr
 
1922971  BDTS PNBE SUFTue
04:30
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
09:25
ET
Itarsi Jn
04h 55m
306 Km
62.2 km/hr
 
2012943  UDYOGKARMI EXPRESSThu
04:30
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
08:50
ET
Itarsi Jn
04h 20m
306 Km
70.6 km/hr
 
2112149  PUNE DNR EXPRESSDaily
04:55
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
10:15
ET
Itarsi Jn
05h 20m
306 Km
57.4 km/hr
 
2212322  CSMT HWH KOLKATA MAILDaily
05:30
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
09:50
ET
Itarsi Jn
04h 20m
306 Km
70.6 km/hr
 
2312167  LTT T BSBS SF EXPDaily
05:50
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
10:40
ET
Itarsi Jn
04h 50m
306 Km
63.3 km/hr
 
2412405  GONDWANATue Sun
06:00
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
17:45
ET
Itarsi Jn
11h 45m
689 Km
58.6 km/hr
 
2512141  LTT PPTA EXPRESSDaily
06:25
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
10:55
ET
Itarsi Jn
04h 30m
306 Km
68 km/hr
 
2611407  PUNE LJN XWed
06:40
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
12:05
ET
Itarsi Jn
05h 25m
306 Km
56.5 km/hr
 
2717020  HYB JP WEEKLY EXPSun
06:40
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
12:05
ET
Itarsi Jn
05h 25m
306 Km
56.5 km/hr
 
2807651  J CPRThu
06:40
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
12:00
ET
Itarsi Jn
05h 20m
306 Km
57.4 km/hr
 
2911057  CSMT ASR AMRITSAR EXPDaily
06:55
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
12:40
ET
Itarsi Jn
05h 45m
306 Km
53.2 km/hr
 
3022177  CSMT BSB MAHANAGARI EXPDaily
07:25
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
12:15
ET
Itarsi Jn
04h 50m
306 Km
63.3 km/hr
 
3122538  KUSHINAGAR SFDaily
08:00
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
12:50
ET
Itarsi Jn
04h 50m
306 Km
63.3 km/hr
 
3211127  BSL KTE EXPDaily
11:15
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
19:50
ET
Itarsi Jn
08h 35m
306 Km
35.7 km/hr
 
3319483  ADI BJU EXPRESSMon Tue Wed Fri Sat Sun
11:35
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
16:05
ET
Itarsi Jn
04h 30m
306 Km
68 km/hr
 
3419435  ADI ASN EXRESSThu
11:35
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
16:05
ET
Itarsi Jn
04h 30m
306 Km
68 km/hr
 
3515068  BDTS GKP EXPFri
12:00
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
17:00
ET
Itarsi Jn
05h 00m
306 Km
61.2 km/hr
 
3620103  LTT GKP SUPER FASTDaily
12:10
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
16:35
ET
Itarsi Jn
04h 25m
306 Km
69.3 km/hr
 
3712165  LTT GKP EXPMon Thu Fri
12:35
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
18:00
ET
Itarsi Jn
05h 25m
306 Km
56.5 km/hr
 
3822129  LTT PRYJ TULSI EXPTue Sun
12:35
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
18:00
ET
Itarsi Jn
05h 25m
306 Km
56.5 km/hr
 
3922183  LTT AYC EXPWed Sat
12:35
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
18:00
ET
Itarsi Jn
05h 25m
306 Km
56.5 km/hr
 
4012779  VSG NZM GOA EXPRESSDaily
13:00
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
17:25
ET
Itarsi Jn
04h 25m
306 Km
69.3 km/hr
 
4109065  ST CPR SPL CLONE TRAINMon
13:15
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
17:40
ET
Itarsi Jn
04h 25m
306 Km
69.3 km/hr
 
4220933  UDN DNR EXPRESSTue Sat
13:40
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
18:15
ET
Itarsi Jn
04h 35m
306 Km
66.8 km/hr
 
4312741  VSG PNBE EXPRESSThu
13:40
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
18:15
ET
Itarsi Jn
04h 35m
306 Km
66.8 km/hr
 
4422564  UDN JYG ANTYODAY SF EXPSun
13:40
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
18:15
ET
Itarsi Jn
04h 35m
306 Km
66.8 km/hr
 
4515017  KASHI EXPDaily
14:05
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
20:40
ET
Itarsi Jn
06h 35m
306 Km
46.5 km/hr
 
4611427  PUNE JSME EXPFri
14:25
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
18:40
ET
Itarsi Jn
04h 15m
306 Km
72 km/hr
 
4722455  SNSI KLK SUPERFAST EXPTue Sat
14:25
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
18:50
ET
Itarsi Jn
04h 25m
306 Km
69.3 km/hr
 
4812519  LTT KYQ AC S F EXPRESSSun
14:25
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
18:40
ET
Itarsi Jn
04h 15m
306 Km
72 km/hr
 
4915548  LTT RXL ANTYODAY EXPRESSWed
14:25
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
18:40
ET
Itarsi Jn
04h 15m
306 Km
72 km/hr
 
5014313  LTT BE EXPRESSMon
14:55
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
19:40
ET
Itarsi Jn
04h 45m
306 Km
64.4 km/hr
 
5115945  LTT DBRG EXPRESSWed Sat
14:55
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
19:20
ET
Itarsi Jn
04h 25m
306 Km
69.3 km/hr
 
5215647  LTT GHY EXPRESSFri
14:55
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
19:25
ET
Itarsi Jn
04h 30m
306 Km
68 km/hr
 
5312336  LTT BGP TRI WKLY EXPTue Thu Sun
14:55
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
19:20
ET
Itarsi Jn
04h 25m
306 Km
69.3 km/hr
 
5412534  PUSHPAK SF EXPDaily
15:10
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
19:25
ET
Itarsi Jn
04h 15m
306 Km
72 km/hr
 
5522687  MYS BSB SUF EXPRESSWed Fri
15:30
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
20:00
ET
Itarsi Jn
04h 30m
306 Km
68 km/hr
 
5617323  UBL BSBS EXPRESSSat
15:30
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
20:00
ET
Itarsi Jn
04h 30m
306 Km
68 km/hr
 
5719045  TAPTI GANGA EXPRESSMon Wed Thu Fri Sun
15:45
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
20:15
ET
Itarsi Jn
04h 30m
306 Km
68 km/hr
 
5822947  ST BGP S F EXPTue Sat
15:45
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
20:15
ET
Itarsi Jn
04h 30m
306 Km
68 km/hr
 
5900107  DVL MFP EXPTue Sat
16:50
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
03:15
ET
Itarsi Jn
10h 25m
306 Km
29.4 km/hr
 
6012627  SBC NDLS SF KARNATAKA EXPDaily
17:20
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
21:40
ET
Itarsi Jn
04h 20m
306 Km
70.6 km/hr
 
6111059  LTT CPR CHHAPRA EXPRESSTue Thu Sat
17:40
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
22:00
ET
Itarsi Jn
04h 20m
306 Km
70.6 km/hr
 
6211055  LTT GKP GODAN EXPRESSMon Wed Fri Sun
17:40
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
22:00
ET
Itarsi Jn
04h 20m
306 Km
70.6 km/hr
 
6312362  CSMT ASN EXPWed
18:05
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
22:25
ET
Itarsi Jn
04h 20m
306 Km
70.6 km/hr
 
6482356  CSMT PNBE SUVIDHA EXPTue Fri
18:05
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
22:25
ET
Itarsi Jn
04h 20m
306 Km
70.6 km/hr
 
6511061  LTT JYG EXPDaily
19:00
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
23:20
ET
Itarsi Jn
04h 20m
306 Km
70.6 km/hr
 
6612715  NED ASR SACHKHAND EXPDaily
19:20
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
00:05
ET
Itarsi Jn
04h 45m
306 Km
64.4 km/hr
 
6720657  UBL NZM SF EXPRESSSat
19:40
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
00:48
ET
Itarsi Jn
05h 08m
306 Km
59.6 km/hr
 
6815030  PUNE GKP EXPSat
19:50
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
01:50
ET
Itarsi Jn
06h 00m
306 Km
51 km/hr
 
6912103  PUNE LKO EXPRESSTue
19:50
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
01:50
ET
Itarsi Jn
06h 00m
306 Km
51 km/hr
 
7002131  PUNE JBP FESTIVAL SPLMon
19:50
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
02:00
ET
Itarsi Jn
06h 10m
306 Km
49.6 km/hr
 
7112617  ERS NZM MANGALA SF EXPDaily
20:05
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
00:55
ET
Itarsi Jn
04h 50m
306 Km
63.3 km/hr
 
7222103  LTT AYC SF EXPMon
20:25
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
01:30
ET
Itarsi Jn
05h 05m
306 Km
60.2 km/hr
 
7312188  JBP GARIB RATHTue Thu Sun
20:25
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
01:30
ET
Itarsi Jn
05h 05m
306 Km
60.2 km/hr
 
7402188  CSMT REWA SF SUMMER SPLFri
20:25
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
01:30
ET
Itarsi Jn
05h 05m
306 Km
60.2 km/hr
 
7512598  CSMT GKP ANTODAYA EXPRESWed
20:25
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
01:10
ET
Itarsi Jn
04h 45m
306 Km
64.4 km/hr
 
7611115  BSL ET MEMUDaily
20:40
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
06:00
ET
Itarsi Jn
09h 20m
306 Km
32.8 km/hr
 
7711071  LTT BSBS KAMAYANI EXPRESDaily
20:55
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
02:10
ET
Itarsi Jn
05h 15m
306 Km
58.3 km/hr
 
7801025  DR BUI SPLMon Wed Fri
21:10
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
02:25
ET
Itarsi Jn
05h 15m
306 Km
58.3 km/hr
 
7901027  DR GKP SPLTue Thu Sat Sun
21:10
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
02:25
ET
Itarsi Jn
05h 15m
306 Km
58.3 km/hr
 
8013202  LTT PNBE EXPRESSDaily
22:10
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
03:45
ET
Itarsi Jn
05h 35m
306 Km
54.8 km/hr
 
8122171  PUNE RKMP SF HUMSAFARSun
22:45
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
02:55
ET
Itarsi Jn
04h 10m
306 Km
73.4 km/hr
 
8201921  PUNE VGLB SUMMER SPL EXPThu
22:45
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
03:05
ET
Itarsi Jn
04h 20m
306 Km
70.6 km/hr
 
8315066  PNVL GKP EXPMon Tue Wed Fri Sat
22:55
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
03:30
ET
Itarsi Jn
04h 35m
306 Km
66.8 km/hr
 
8411079  LTT GKP EXPThu
22:55
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
03:30
ET
Itarsi Jn
04h 35m
306 Km
66.8 km/hr
 
8504152  LTT CNB SUF SPLSat
23:05
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
02:55
ET
Itarsi Jn
03h 50m
306 Km
79.8 km/hr
 
8612293  LTT PRYJ DURONTOMon Fri
23:05
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
03:05
ET
Itarsi Jn
04h 00m
306 Km
76.5 km/hr
 
8712153  LTT RKMP SF EXPThu
23:25
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
03:55
ET
Itarsi Jn
04h 30m
306 Km
68 km/hr
 
8812161  LTT AGC LASHKAR EXPRESSFri
23:25
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
03:55
ET
Itarsi Jn
04h 30m
306 Km
68 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Bhusaval and Itarsi is 307 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 88 direct trains between Bhusaval Junction and Itarsi Junction. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Bhusaval Itarsi trains complete this journey in 04 hours and 40 minutes.

Bhusaval Itarsi Holiday Special Trains

There is a total of 9 holiday special trains between Bhusaval and Itarsi. The below table lists them all.


102197  CBE JBP SF SPLWed
00:30
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
05:05
ET
Itarsi Jn
04h 35m
305 Km
66.5 km/hr
 
207651  J CPRThu
06:40
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
12:00
ET
Itarsi Jn
05h 20m
306 Km
57.4 km/hr
 
309065  ST CPR SPL CLONE TRAINMon
13:15
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
17:40
ET
Itarsi Jn
04h 25m
306 Km
69.3 km/hr
 
402131  PUNE JBP FESTIVAL SPLMon
19:50
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
02:00
ET
Itarsi Jn
06h 10m
306 Km
49.6 km/hr
 
502188  CSMT REWA SF SUMMER SPLFri
20:25
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
01:30
ET
Itarsi Jn
05h 05m
306 Km
60.2 km/hr
 
601025  DR BUI SPLMon Wed Fri
21:10
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
02:25
ET
Itarsi Jn
05h 15m
306 Km
58.3 km/hr
 
701027  DR GKP SPLTue Thu Sat Sun
21:10
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
02:25
ET
Itarsi Jn
05h 15m
306 Km
58.3 km/hr
 
801921  PUNE VGLB SUMMER SPL EXPThu
22:45
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
03:05
ET
Itarsi Jn
04h 20m
306 Km
70.6 km/hr
 
904152  LTT CNB SUF SPLSat
23:05
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
02:55
ET
Itarsi Jn
03h 50m
306 Km
79.8 km/hr
 

Bhusaval Itarsi Superfast Trains

There is a total of 45 superfast trains between Bhusaval and Itarsi. The below table lists them all.


122131  PUNE BSBS GYANGANGA EXPTue
00:20
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
05:30
ET
Itarsi Jn
05h 10m
306 Km
59.2 km/hr
 
212781  MYS NZM SWARNA JAYANTI EXSun
00:20
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
04:35
ET
Itarsi Jn
04h 15m
306 Km
72 km/hr
 
312147  KOP NZM EXPRESSWed
00:20
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
04:35
ET
Itarsi Jn
04h 15m
306 Km
72 km/hr
 
412546  LTT RXL KARMBHUMI EXPSun
00:30
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
05:00
ET
Itarsi Jn
04h 30m
306 Km
68 km/hr
 
522967  ADI PRYJ EXPRESSFri
01:50
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
06:05
ET
Itarsi Jn
04h 15m
306 Km
72 km/hr
 
622913  BDTS SAHARSA HUMSAFARMon
01:50
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
06:05
ET
Itarsi Jn
04h 15m
306 Km
72 km/hr
 
720929  UDN BSBS EXPRESSSat
01:50
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
06:05
ET
Itarsi Jn
04h 15m
306 Km
72 km/hr
 
812137  CSMT FZR PUNJAB MAILDaily
02:50
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
07:50
ET
Itarsi Jn
05h 00m
306 Km
61.2 km/hr
 
920903  EKNR BSB MAHAMANAWed
04:30
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
09:25
ET
Itarsi Jn
04h 55m
306 Km
62.2 km/hr
 
1022937  RAJKOT REWA EXPRESSMon
04:30
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
09:25
ET
Itarsi Jn
04h 55m
306 Km
62.2 km/hr
 
1120905  EKNR REWA MAHAMANASat
04:30
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
09:25
ET
Itarsi Jn
04h 55m
306 Km
62.2 km/hr
 
1222971  BDTS PNBE SUFTue
04:30
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
09:25
ET
Itarsi Jn
04h 55m
306 Km
62.2 km/hr
 
1312943  UDYOGKARMI EXPRESSThu
04:30
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
08:50
ET
Itarsi Jn
04h 20m
306 Km
70.6 km/hr
 
1412149  PUNE DNR EXPRESSDaily
04:55
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
10:15
ET
Itarsi Jn
05h 20m
306 Km
57.4 km/hr
 
1512322  CSMT HWH KOLKATA MAILDaily
05:30
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
09:50
ET
Itarsi Jn
04h 20m
306 Km
70.6 km/hr
 
1612167  LTT T BSBS SF EXPDaily
05:50
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
10:40
ET
Itarsi Jn
04h 50m
306 Km
63.3 km/hr
 
1712405  GONDWANATue Sun
06:00
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
17:45
ET
Itarsi Jn
11h 45m
689 Km
58.6 km/hr
 
1812141  LTT PPTA EXPRESSDaily
06:25
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
10:55
ET
Itarsi Jn
04h 30m
306 Km
68 km/hr
 
1922177  CSMT BSB MAHANAGARI EXPDaily
07:25
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
12:15
ET
Itarsi Jn
04h 50m
306 Km
63.3 km/hr
 
2022538  KUSHINAGAR SFDaily
08:00
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
12:50
ET
Itarsi Jn
04h 50m
306 Km
63.3 km/hr
 
2120103  LTT GKP SUPER FASTDaily
12:10
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
16:35
ET
Itarsi Jn
04h 25m
306 Km
69.3 km/hr
 
2212165  LTT GKP EXPMon Thu Fri
12:35
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
18:00
ET
Itarsi Jn
05h 25m
306 Km
56.5 km/hr
 
2322129  LTT PRYJ TULSI EXPTue Sun
12:35
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
18:00
ET
Itarsi Jn
05h 25m
306 Km
56.5 km/hr
 
2422183  LTT AYC EXPWed Sat
12:35
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
18:00
ET
Itarsi Jn
05h 25m
306 Km
56.5 km/hr
 
2512779  VSG NZM GOA EXPRESSDaily
13:00
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
17:25
ET
Itarsi Jn
04h 25m
306 Km
69.3 km/hr
 
2620933  UDN DNR EXPRESSTue Sat
13:40
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
18:15
ET
Itarsi Jn
04h 35m
306 Km
66.8 km/hr
 
2712741  VSG PNBE EXPRESSThu
13:40
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
18:15
ET
Itarsi Jn
04h 35m
306 Km
66.8 km/hr
 
2822564  UDN JYG ANTYODAY SF EXPSun
13:40
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
18:15
ET
Itarsi Jn
04h 35m
306 Km
66.8 km/hr
 
2912519  LTT KYQ AC S F EXPRESSSun
14:25
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
18:40
ET
Itarsi Jn
04h 15m
306 Km
72 km/hr
 
3015548  LTT RXL ANTYODAY EXPRESSWed
14:25
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
18:40
ET
Itarsi Jn
04h 15m
306 Km
72 km/hr
 
3112336  LTT BGP TRI WKLY EXPTue Thu Sun
14:55
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
19:20
ET
Itarsi Jn
04h 25m
306 Km
69.3 km/hr
 
3212534  PUSHPAK SF EXPDaily
15:10
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
19:25
ET
Itarsi Jn
04h 15m
306 Km
72 km/hr
 
3322687  MYS BSB SUF EXPRESSWed Fri
15:30
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
20:00
ET
Itarsi Jn
04h 30m
306 Km
68 km/hr
 
3422947  ST BGP S F EXPTue Sat
15:45
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
20:15
ET
Itarsi Jn
04h 30m
306 Km
68 km/hr
 
3512627  SBC NDLS SF KARNATAKA EXPDaily
17:20
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
21:40
ET
Itarsi Jn
04h 20m
306 Km
70.6 km/hr
 
3612362  CSMT ASN EXPWed
18:05
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
22:25
ET
Itarsi Jn
04h 20m
306 Km
70.6 km/hr
 
3712715  NED ASR SACHKHAND EXPDaily
19:20
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
00:05
ET
Itarsi Jn
04h 45m
306 Km
64.4 km/hr
 
3820657  UBL NZM SF EXPRESSSat
19:40
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
00:48
ET
Itarsi Jn
05h 08m
306 Km
59.6 km/hr
 
3912103  PUNE LKO EXPRESSTue
19:50
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
01:50
ET
Itarsi Jn
06h 00m
306 Km
51 km/hr
 
4012617  ERS NZM MANGALA SF EXPDaily
20:05
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
00:55
ET
Itarsi Jn
04h 50m
306 Km
63.3 km/hr
 
4122103  LTT AYC SF EXPMon
20:25
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
01:30
ET
Itarsi Jn
05h 05m
306 Km
60.2 km/hr
 
4212598  CSMT GKP ANTODAYA EXPRESWed
20:25
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
01:10
ET
Itarsi Jn
04h 45m
306 Km
64.4 km/hr
 
4322171  PUNE RKMP SF HUMSAFARSun
22:45
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
02:55
ET
Itarsi Jn
04h 10m
306 Km
73.4 km/hr
 
4412153  LTT RKMP SF EXPThu
23:25
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
03:55
ET
Itarsi Jn
04h 30m
306 Km
68 km/hr
 
4512161  LTT AGC LASHKAR EXPRESSFri
23:25
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
03:55
ET
Itarsi Jn
04h 30m
306 Km
68 km/hr
 

Bhusaval Itarsi Suvida Trains

There is a total of 1 Suvidha trains between Bhusaval and Itarsi. The below table lists them all.


182356  CSMT PNBE SUVIDHA EXPTue Fri
18:05
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
22:25
ET
Itarsi Jn
04h 20m
306 Km
70.6 km/hr
 

Bhusaval Itarsi Garib Rath Trains

There is a total of 1 Garib Rath trains between Bhusaval and Itarsi. The below table lists them all.


112188  JBP GARIB RATHTue Thu Sun
20:25
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
01:30
ET
Itarsi Jn
05h 05m
306 Km
60.2 km/hr
 

Distance Between Bhusaval and Itarsi

Distance Between Bhusaval and Itarsi is 307 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
307Kilometres
190.760897Miles
307000Meters
30700000Centimeters
335738.27Yards
1007217.88Feet
12086620.7Inches

Travel Time From Bhusaval to Itarsi

Travel time from Bhusaval to Itarsi is generally 04 hours and 40 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
1103305 hours and 10 minutes
2213105 hours and 10 minutes
1278104 hours and 15 minutes
1103705 hours and 10 minutes
1214704 hours and 15 minutes
0219704 hours and 35 minutes
1510204 hours and 25 minutes
1254604 hours and 30 minutes
1861004 hours and 30 minutes
2296704 hours and 15 minutes

Bhusaval Itarsi Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Bhusaval and Itarsi?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Bhusaval Junction and Itarsi Junction is 307 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 04h 40m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Bhusaval to Itarsi?

04152 Ltt-cnb Suf Spl is the fastest train available from Bhusaval to Itarsi. It takes only 03 hours and 50 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Bhusaval to Itarsi?

11053 Ltt-amh Express is the first train from Bhusaval to Itarsi. It leaves Bhusaval Jn at 00:05.

Q. Which is the last train from Bhusaval to Itarsi?

12161 Ltt-agc Lashkar Express is the last train from Bhusaval to Itarsi. It leaves Bhusaval Jn at 23:25.

Q. What is the the train number of Superfast train that run between Bhusaval and Itarsi?

Currently, 45 superfast trains run between Bhusaval and Itarsi.
22131 Pune-bsbs Gyanganga Exp is a supefast express train that starts from Pune Jn and terminates at Banaras.

Q. What is the the train number of holiday special (summer special) train that run between Bhusaval and Itarsi?

We found 9 holiday special trains that run from Bhusaval to Itarsi.
02197 Cbe-jbp Sf Spl is a holiday / Summer special train that starts from Coimbatore Jn and terminates at Jabalpur.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Bhusaval Itarsi Trains Morning Bhusaval Itarsi Trains BHUSAVAL JN se ITARSI JN train