Bhusaval To Itwari Trains


118029  LTT SHM EXPDaily
05:15
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
13:40
ITR
Itwari
08h 25m
398 Km
47.3 km/hr
 
200113  BIRD SGTY PCETDaily
06:20
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
15:40
ITR
Itwari
09h 20m
397 Km
42.5 km/hr
 
311039  KOP G MAHARASHTRA EXPDaily
07:45
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
15:52
ITR
Itwari
08h 07m
397 Km
48.9 km/hr
 
412289  CSMT NGP DURONTODaily
02:00
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
07:20
NGP
Nagpur
05h 20m
393 Km
73.7 km/hr
 
512105  CSMT G VIDARBHA EXPDaily
02:10
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
08:22
AJNI
Ajni
06h 12m
390 Km
62.9 km/hr
 
612850  PUNE BSP SF EXPSat
02:30
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
09:15
NGP
Nagpur
06h 45m
393 Km
58.2 km/hr
 
712135  PUNE NGP EXPRESSMon Wed Fri
02:30
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
08:33
AJNI
Ajni
06h 03m
390 Km
64.5 km/hr
 
812113  PUNE NGP GARIBRATHTue Thu Sun
02:30
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
08:33
AJNI
Ajni
06h 03m
390 Km
64.5 km/hr
 
912101  LTT SHM JNANESWARI DELXTue Wed Sat Sun
03:05
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
09:35
NGP
Nagpur
06h 30m
393 Km
60.5 km/hr
 
1012905  PBR SHM S F EXPThu Fri
03:05
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
09:30
NGP
Nagpur
06h 25m
393 Km
61.2 km/hr
 
1122905  OKHA SHM SUF EXPMon
03:05
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
09:30
NGP
Nagpur
06h 25m
393 Km
61.2 km/hr
 
1212151  LTT SHM SAMARSATA EXPThu Fri
03:10
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
10:15
NGP
Nagpur
07h 05m
393 Km
55.5 km/hr
 
1312949  PBR SRC KAVIGURU EXPSat
03:10
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
10:15
NGP
Nagpur
07h 05m
392 Km
55.3 km/hr
 
1412145  LTT PURI WEEKLY EXPMon
03:10
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
10:15
NGP
Nagpur
07h 05m
393 Km
55.5 km/hr
 
1512129  PUNE HWH AZAD HIND EXPDaily
03:25
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
09:50
NGP
Nagpur
06h 25m
393 Km
61.2 km/hr
 
1622138  ADI NGP PRERANA EXPRESSMon Tue Fri
03:45
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
10:25
NGP
Nagpur
06h 40m
393 Km
59 km/hr
 
1712809  CSMT HWH MAILDaily
04:20
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
11:20
NGP
Nagpur
07h 00m
393 Km
56.1 km/hr
 
1812844  ADI PURI S F EXPMon Tue Fri Sun
04:40
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
10:50
NGP
Nagpur
06h 10m
393 Km
63.7 km/hr
 
1920862  ADI PURI WEEKLY EXPRESSSat
04:40
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
10:50
NGP
Nagpur
06h 10m
393 Km
63.7 km/hr
 
2022973  GANDHIDHAM PURI SUFThu
04:40
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
10:50
NGP
Nagpur
06h 10m
393 Km
63.7 km/hr
 
2112405  GONDWANATue Sun
06:00
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
12:40
NGP
Nagpur
06h 40m
393 Km
59 km/hr
 
2222139  PUNE AJNI SUPER FASTSun
06:15
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
12:50
AJNI
Ajni
06h 35m
390 Km
59.2 km/hr
 
2322141  PUNE NGP SF EXPFri
06:15
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
13:05
NGP
Nagpur
06h 50m
393 Km
57.5 km/hr
 
2400121  BIRD SGTY JPP PCETTue
06:47
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
15:10
NGP
Nagpur
08h 23m
393 Km
46.9 km/hr
 
2522848  LTT VSKP S F WEEKLYTue
07:05
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
13:35
NGP
Nagpur
06h 30m
393 Km
60.5 km/hr
 
2622865  LTT PURI S F WEEKLYThu
07:05
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
13:35
NGP
Nagpur
06h 30m
393 Km
60.5 km/hr
 
2712879  LTT BBS BI WEEKLYS F EXPWed Sat
07:05
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
13:35
NGP
Nagpur
06h 30m
393 Km
60.5 km/hr
 
2812811  LTT HTE SUPERFAST EXPMon Sun
07:05
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
13:35
NGP
Nagpur
06h 30m
393 Km
60.5 km/hr
 
2912859  CSMT HWH GITANJALI EXPDaily
12:45
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
18:55
NGP
Nagpur
06h 10m
393 Km
63.7 km/hr
 
3022939  BILASPUR EXPRESSSun
14:00
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
20:10
NGP
Nagpur
06h 10m
393 Km
63.7 km/hr
 
3122828  SURAT PURI S F WEEKLYTue
14:00
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
20:10
NGP
Nagpur
06h 10m
393 Km
63.7 km/hr
 
3212993  GIMB PURI EXPSat
14:00
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
20:10
NGP
Nagpur
06h 10m
393 Km
63.7 km/hr
 
3320824  AII PURI S FWed Fri
14:00
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
20:10
NGP
Nagpur
06h 10m
394 Km
63.9 km/hr
 
3401140  MAO NGP SPLMon Fri
14:40
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
21:30
NGP
Nagpur
06h 50m
393 Km
57.5 km/hr
 
3512869  CSMT HWH WEEKLY SF EXPSun
18:05
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
01:35
NGP
Nagpur
07h 30m
393 Km
52.4 km/hr
 
3622893  SNSI HWH SUPERFAST EXPSat
18:20
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
01:35
NGP
Nagpur
07h 15m
393 Km
54.2 km/hr
 
3720858  SNSI PURI WEEKLY EXPSun
18:20
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
01:45
NGP
Nagpur
07h 25m
394 Km
53.1 km/hr
 
3822511  KARMABHOOMI EXPRESSTue
19:40
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
01:20
NGP
Nagpur
05h 40m
393 Km
69.4 km/hr
 
3920821  PUNE SRC HUMSAFAR EXPMon
19:40
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
01:20
NGP
Nagpur
05h 40m
393 Km
69.4 km/hr
 
4013426  ST MLDT WKLY EXPMon
19:50
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
02:05
NGP
Nagpur
06h 15m
393 Km
62.9 km/hr
 
4122845  PUNE HTE SUPERFAST EXPWed Sun
19:50
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
01:55
NGP
Nagpur
06h 05m
393 Km
64.6 km/hr
 
4212139  CSMT NGP SEWAGRAM EXPDaily
22:25
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
04:55
AJNI
Ajni
06h 30m
390 Km
60 km/hr
 
4301189  PUNE AJNI SPLWed
22:45
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
04:50
AJNI
Ajni
06h 05m
390 Km
64.1 km/hr
 
4412221  PUNE HWH DURONTO EXPRESSMon Sat
22:45
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
04:10
NGP
Nagpur
05h 25m
393 Km
72.6 km/hr
 
4522123  PUNE AJNI AC EXPFri
22:45
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
04:50
AJNI
Ajni
06h 05m
390 Km
64.1 km/hr
 
4612261  CSMT HWH DURONTO EXPTue Wed Thu Sun
23:05
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
04:10
NGP
Nagpur
05h 05m
393 Km
77.3 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Bhusaval and Itwari is 398 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 46 direct trains between Bhusaval Junction and Itwari. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Bhusaval Itwari trains complete this journey in 08 hours and 25 minutes.

Bhusaval Itwari Holiday Special Trains

There is a total of 2 holiday special trains between Bhusaval and Itwari. The below table lists them all.


101140  MAO NGP SPLMon Fri
14:40
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
21:30
NGP
Nagpur
06h 50m
393 Km
57.5 km/hr
 
201189  PUNE AJNI SPLWed
22:45
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
04:50
AJNI
Ajni
06h 05m
390 Km
64.1 km/hr
 

Bhusaval Itwari Superfast Trains

There is a total of 35 superfast trains between Bhusaval and Itwari. The below table lists them all.


112105  CSMT G VIDARBHA EXPDaily
02:10
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
08:22
AJNI
Ajni
06h 12m
390 Km
62.9 km/hr
 
212850  PUNE BSP SF EXPSat
02:30
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
09:15
NGP
Nagpur
06h 45m
393 Km
58.2 km/hr
 
312135  PUNE NGP EXPRESSMon Wed Fri
02:30
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
08:33
AJNI
Ajni
06h 03m
390 Km
64.5 km/hr
 
412101  LTT SHM JNANESWARI DELXTue Wed Sat Sun
03:05
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
09:35
NGP
Nagpur
06h 30m
393 Km
60.5 km/hr
 
512905  PBR SHM S F EXPThu Fri
03:05
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
09:30
NGP
Nagpur
06h 25m
393 Km
61.2 km/hr
 
622905  OKHA SHM SUF EXPMon
03:05
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
09:30
NGP
Nagpur
06h 25m
393 Km
61.2 km/hr
 
712151  LTT SHM SAMARSATA EXPThu Fri
03:10
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
10:15
NGP
Nagpur
07h 05m
393 Km
55.5 km/hr
 
812949  PBR SRC KAVIGURU EXPSat
03:10
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
10:15
NGP
Nagpur
07h 05m
392 Km
55.3 km/hr
 
912145  LTT PURI WEEKLY EXPMon
03:10
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
10:15
NGP
Nagpur
07h 05m
393 Km
55.5 km/hr
 
1012129  PUNE HWH AZAD HIND EXPDaily
03:25
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
09:50
NGP
Nagpur
06h 25m
393 Km
61.2 km/hr
 
1122138  ADI NGP PRERANA EXPRESSMon Tue Fri
03:45
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
10:25
NGP
Nagpur
06h 40m
393 Km
59 km/hr
 
1212809  CSMT HWH MAILDaily
04:20
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
11:20
NGP
Nagpur
07h 00m
393 Km
56.1 km/hr
 
1312844  ADI PURI S F EXPMon Tue Fri Sun
04:40
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
10:50
NGP
Nagpur
06h 10m
393 Km
63.7 km/hr
 
1420862  ADI PURI WEEKLY EXPRESSSat
04:40
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
10:50
NGP
Nagpur
06h 10m
393 Km
63.7 km/hr
 
1522973  GANDHIDHAM PURI SUFThu
04:40
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
10:50
NGP
Nagpur
06h 10m
393 Km
63.7 km/hr
 
1612405  GONDWANATue Sun
06:00
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
12:40
NGP
Nagpur
06h 40m
393 Km
59 km/hr
 
1722139  PUNE AJNI SUPER FASTSun
06:15
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
12:50
AJNI
Ajni
06h 35m
390 Km
59.2 km/hr
 
1822141  PUNE NGP SF EXPFri
06:15
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
13:05
NGP
Nagpur
06h 50m
393 Km
57.5 km/hr
 
1922848  LTT VSKP S F WEEKLYTue
07:05
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
13:35
NGP
Nagpur
06h 30m
393 Km
60.5 km/hr
 
2022865  LTT PURI S F WEEKLYThu
07:05
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
13:35
NGP
Nagpur
06h 30m
393 Km
60.5 km/hr
 
2112879  LTT BBS BI WEEKLYS F EXPWed Sat
07:05
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
13:35
NGP
Nagpur
06h 30m
393 Km
60.5 km/hr
 
2212811  LTT HTE SUPERFAST EXPMon Sun
07:05
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
13:35
NGP
Nagpur
06h 30m
393 Km
60.5 km/hr
 
2312859  CSMT HWH GITANJALI EXPDaily
12:45
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
18:55
NGP
Nagpur
06h 10m
393 Km
63.7 km/hr
 
2422939  BILASPUR EXPRESSSun
14:00
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
20:10
NGP
Nagpur
06h 10m
393 Km
63.7 km/hr
 
2522828  SURAT PURI S F WEEKLYTue
14:00
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
20:10
NGP
Nagpur
06h 10m
393 Km
63.7 km/hr
 
2612993  GIMB PURI EXPSat
14:00
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
20:10
NGP
Nagpur
06h 10m
393 Km
63.7 km/hr
 
2720824  AII PURI S FWed Fri
14:00
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
20:10
NGP
Nagpur
06h 10m
394 Km
63.9 km/hr
 
2812869  CSMT HWH WEEKLY SF EXPSun
18:05
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
01:35
NGP
Nagpur
07h 30m
393 Km
52.4 km/hr
 
2922893  SNSI HWH SUPERFAST EXPSat
18:20
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
01:35
NGP
Nagpur
07h 15m
393 Km
54.2 km/hr
 
3020858  SNSI PURI WEEKLY EXPSun
18:20
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
01:45
NGP
Nagpur
07h 25m
394 Km
53.1 km/hr
 
3122511  KARMABHOOMI EXPRESSTue
19:40
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
01:20
NGP
Nagpur
05h 40m
393 Km
69.4 km/hr
 
3220821  PUNE SRC HUMSAFAR EXPMon
19:40
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
01:20
NGP
Nagpur
05h 40m
393 Km
69.4 km/hr
 
3322845  PUNE HTE SUPERFAST EXPWed Sun
19:50
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
01:55
NGP
Nagpur
06h 05m
393 Km
64.6 km/hr
 
3412139  CSMT NGP SEWAGRAM EXPDaily
22:25
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
04:55
AJNI
Ajni
06h 30m
390 Km
60 km/hr
 
3522123  PUNE AJNI AC EXPFri
22:45
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
04:50
AJNI
Ajni
06h 05m
390 Km
64.1 km/hr
 

Bhusaval Itwari Garib Rath Trains

There is a total of 1 Garib Rath trains between Bhusaval and Itwari. The below table lists them all.


112113  PUNE NGP GARIBRATHTue Thu Sun
02:30
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
08:33
AJNI
Ajni
06h 03m
390 Km
64.5 km/hr
 

Distance Between Bhusaval and Itwari

Distance Between Bhusaval and Itwari is 398 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
398Kilometres
247.305658Miles
398000Meters
39800000Centimeters
435256.78Yards
1305774.32Feet
15669299.8Inches

Travel Time From Bhusaval to Itwari

Travel time from Bhusaval to Itwari is generally 08 hours and 25 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
1802908 hours and 25 minutes
0011309 hours and 20 minutes
1103908 hours and 07 minutes
1228905 hours and 20 minutes
1210506 hours and 12 minutes
1285006 hours and 45 minutes
1213506 hours and 03 minutes
1211306 hours and 03 minutes
1210106 hours and 30 minutes
1290506 hours and 25 minutes

Bhusaval Itwari Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Bhusaval and Itwari?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Bhusaval Junction and Itwari is 398 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 08h 25m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Bhusaval to Itwari?

02095 Csmt-hwh Sf Special is the fastest train available from Bhusaval to Itwari. It takes only 05 hours and 05 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Bhusaval to Itwari?

18029 Ltt Shm Exp is the first train from Bhusaval to Itwari. It leaves Bhusaval Jn at 05:15.

Q. Which is the last train from Bhusaval to Itwari?

12261 Csmt-hwh Duronto Exp is the last train from Bhusaval to Itwari. It leaves Bhusaval Jn at 23:05.

Q. What is the the train number of Superfast train that run between Bhusaval and Itwari?

Currently, 35 superfast trains run between Bhusaval and Itwari.
12105 Csmt-g Vidarbha Exp is a supefast express train that starts from Mumbai Cst and terminates at Gondia Jn.

Q. What is the the train number of holiday special (summer special) train that run between Bhusaval and Itwari?

We found 2 holiday special trains that run from Bhusaval to Itwari.
01140 Mao-ngp Spl is a holiday / Summer special train that starts from Madgaon and terminates at Nagpur.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Bhusaval Itwari Trains Morning Bhusaval Itwari Trains BHUSAVAL JN se ITWARI train