Bhusaval To Jalgaon Trains


112849  BSP PUNE SF EXPFri
00:20
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
00:43
JL
Jalgaon Jn
00h 23m
24 Km
62.6 km/hr
 
212136  NGP PUNE EXPRESSTue Thu Sun
00:20
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
00:43
JL
Jalgaon Jn
00h 23m
24 Km
62.6 km/hr
 
311025  BSL PUNE EXPRESSDaily
00:35
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
00:57
JL
Jalgaon Jn
00h 22m
24 Km
65.5 km/hr
 
411408  LJN PUNE EXPFri
00:55
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
01:23
JL
Jalgaon Jn
00h 28m
24 Km
51.4 km/hr
 
513201  PNBE LTT EXPRESSDaily
01:15
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
01:43
JL
Jalgaon Jn
00h 28m
24 Km
51.4 km/hr
 
600114  SGTY BIRD PCET SPLDaily
01:50
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
02:25
JL
Jalgaon Jn
00h 35m
24 Km
41.1 km/hr
 
712834  HWH ADI SUPERFAST EXPRESSDaily
02:00
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
02:22
JL
Jalgaon Jn
00h 22m
24 Km
65.5 km/hr
 
822178  BSB CSMT EXPDaily
03:40
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
04:03
JL
Jalgaon Jn
00h 23m
24 Km
62.6 km/hr
 
912140  NGP CSMT SEWAGRAM EXPDaily
03:50
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
04:18
JL
Jalgaon Jn
00h 28m
24 Km
51.4 km/hr
 
1022563  JYG UDN ANTYODAY SF EXPSat
04:10
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
04:37
JL
Jalgaon Jn
00h 27m
24 Km
53.3 km/hr
 
1112187  MUMBAI GARIBRATHTue Thu Sun
04:15
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
04:43
JL
Jalgaon Jn
00h 28m
24 Km
51.4 km/hr
 
1212321  HWH MUMBAI EXPRESSDaily
04:30
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
04:58
JL
Jalgaon Jn
00h 28m
24 Km
51.4 km/hr
 
1312716  ASR NED SACHKHAND EXPDaily
04:45
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
05:08
JL
Jalgaon Jn
00h 23m
24 Km
62.6 km/hr
 
1401135  BSL DD SPLThu
06:15
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
06:39
JL
Jalgaon Jn
00h 24m
24 Km
60 km/hr
 
1511078  JAT PUNE JHELUM EXPRESSDaily
06:45
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
07:10
JL
Jalgaon Jn
00h 25m
24 Km
57.6 km/hr
 
1611120  IGP MEMUDaily
07:00
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
07:24
JL
Jalgaon Jn
00h 24m
24 Km
60 km/hr
 
1715067  GKP BDTS EXPThu
07:30
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
08:00
JL
Jalgaon Jn
00h 30m
24 Km
48 km/hr
 
1812656  MAS ADI NAVAJEEVAN EXPDaily
07:55
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
08:30
JL
Jalgaon Jn
00h 35m
24 Km
41.1 km/hr
 
1922938  REWA RJT EXPRESSTue
08:25
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
08:57
JL
Jalgaon Jn
00h 32m
24 Km
45 km/hr
 
2020906  REWA EKNR EXPRESSSun
08:25
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
08:58
JL
Jalgaon Jn
00h 33m
24 Km
43.6 km/hr
 
2122968  PRYJ ADI SUFSat
08:25
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
08:57
JL
Jalgaon Jn
00h 32m
24 Km
45 km/hr
 
2212162  AGC LTT LASHKAR EXPRESSSun
08:35
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
09:03
JL
Jalgaon Jn
00h 28m
25 Km
53.6 km/hr
 
2312780  NZM VSG GOA EXPRESSDaily
08:50
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
09:23
JL
Jalgaon Jn
00h 33m
24 Km
43.6 km/hr
 
2409078  BSL NDB SPLDaily
09:00
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
09:32
JL
Jalgaon Jn
00h 32m
24 Km
45 km/hr
 
2514314  LTT BE EXPRESSun
09:10
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
09:48
JL
Jalgaon Jn
00h 38m
24 Km
37.9 km/hr
 
2622122  LKO LTT AC SF EXPRESSMon
09:10
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
09:48
JL
Jalgaon Jn
00h 38m
24 Km
37.9 km/hr
 
2712520  KYQ LTT AC S F EXPRESSSat
09:10
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
09:48
JL
Jalgaon Jn
00h 38m
24 Km
37.9 km/hr
 
2815018  GKP LTT EXPRESSDaily
09:35
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
10:00
JL
Jalgaon Jn
00h 25m
25 Km
60 km/hr
 
2922948  BGP ST SUF EXPRESSTue Fri
09:50
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
10:25
JL
Jalgaon Jn
00h 35m
24 Km
41.1 km/hr
 
3019046  TAPTI GANGA EXPRESSMon Wed Thu Sat Sun
09:50
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
10:25
JL
Jalgaon Jn
00h 35m
24 Km
41.1 km/hr
 
3112628  NDLS SBC KARNATAKA EXPDaily
13:10
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
13:38
JL
Jalgaon Jn
00h 28m
25 Km
53.6 km/hr
 
3222663  MS JU SF EXPSun
13:15
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
13:42
JL
Jalgaon Jn
00h 27m
24 Km
53.3 km/hr
 
3320926  AMI ST SUFMon Fri Sat
13:15
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
13:42
JL
Jalgaon Jn
00h 27m
24 Km
53.3 km/hr
 
3422737  SC HSRWed Thu
13:15
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
13:42
JL
Jalgaon Jn
00h 27m
24 Km
53.3 km/hr
 
3512166  GKP LTT SPECIALWed Sat Sun
13:25
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
13:58
JL
Jalgaon Jn
00h 33m
24 Km
43.6 km/hr
 
3617019  JP HYB EXPRESSWed
13:40
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
14:03
JL
Jalgaon Jn
00h 23m
24 Km
62.6 km/hr
 
3712860  HWH CSMT GITANJALI EXPDaily
13:50
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
14:18
JL
Jalgaon Jn
00h 28m
24 Km
51.4 km/hr
 
3820819  PURI OKHA WEEKLY EXPMon
14:05
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
14:30
JL
Jalgaon Jn
00h 25m
25 Km
60 km/hr
 
3922137  NGP ADI PRERANA EXPRESSWed Sat Sun
14:05
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
14:30
JL
Jalgaon Jn
00h 25m
24 Km
57.6 km/hr
 
4020803  VSKP GIMB WEEKLY EXPFri
14:05
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
14:30
JL
Jalgaon Jn
00h 25m
24 Km
57.6 km/hr
 
4117623  NED SGNR WEEKLY EXPThu
14:05
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
14:30
JL
Jalgaon Jn
00h 25m
24 Km
57.6 km/hr
 
4222974  PURI GIMB SUFSun
14:25
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
15:02
JL
Jalgaon Jn
00h 37m
24 Km
38.9 km/hr
 
4312754  NZM NED SMPARK KRANTIThu
14:25
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
14:48
JL
Jalgaon Jn
00h 23m
24 Km
62.6 km/hr
 
4409576  MBNR RJT SUMMER SPLWed
14:45
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
15:24
JL
Jalgaon Jn
00h 39m
25 Km
38.5 km/hr
 
4511072  BSBS LTT KAMAYANI EXPRESDaily
14:55
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
15:23
JL
Jalgaon Jn
00h 28m
24 Km
51.4 km/hr
 
4620934  DANAPUR EXPRESSMon Thu
15:55
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
16:27
JL
Jalgaon Jn
00h 32m
25 Km
46.9 km/hr
 
4711038  GKP PUNE EXPSun
15:55
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
16:23
JL
Jalgaon Jn
00h 28m
24 Km
51.4 km/hr
 
4811058  ASR CSMT EXPRESSDaily
16:40
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
17:08
JL
Jalgaon Jn
00h 28m
24 Km
51.4 km/hr
 
4922537  KUSHINAGAR SFDaily
17:00
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
17:28
JL
Jalgaon Jn
00h 28m
24 Km
51.4 km/hr
 
5011062  JYG LTT EXPDaily
17:15
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
17:43
JL
Jalgaon Jn
00h 28m
24 Km
51.4 km/hr
 
5111114  BSL DVL EXPDaily
17:30
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
17:53
JL
Jalgaon Jn
00h 23m
24 Km
62.6 km/hr
 
5219004  KHANDESH EXPRESSTue Thu Sun
17:40
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
18:07
JL
Jalgaon Jn
00h 27m
24 Km
53.3 km/hr
 
5309052  BSL MMCT TOD SPLMon Wed Sat
17:40
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
18:07
JL
Jalgaon Jn
00h 27m
24 Km
53.3 km/hr
 
5411040  G KOP MAHARASHTRA EXPDaily
17:50
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
18:18
JL
Jalgaon Jn
00h 28m
24 Km
51.4 km/hr
 
5522104  AYC LTT SF EXPWed
19:25
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
19:48
JL
Jalgaon Jn
00h 23m
24 Km
62.6 km/hr
 
5619006  BSL ST EXPDaily
19:35
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
20:08
JL
Jalgaon Jn
00h 33m
24 Km
43.6 km/hr
 
5719008  BSL ST EXPRESSDaily
20:20
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
20:45
JL
Jalgaon Jn
00h 25m
24 Km
57.6 km/hr
 
5818030  SHM LTT EXPDaily
20:30
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
20:58
JL
Jalgaon Jn
00h 28m
24 Km
51.4 km/hr
 
5912843  PUI ADI S F EXPWed Fri Sat Sun
21:00
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
21:27
JL
Jalgaon Jn
00h 27m
24 Km
53.3 km/hr
 
6020861  PURI ADI WEEKLY EXPRESSThu
21:00
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
21:29
JL
Jalgaon Jn
00h 29m
24 Km
49.7 km/hr
 
6122827  PURI SURAT S F WEEKLYMon
21:00
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
21:27
JL
Jalgaon Jn
00h 27m
25 Km
55.6 km/hr
 
6212994  PURI GIMB SF SPLTue
21:00
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
21:27
JL
Jalgaon Jn
00h 27m
25 Km
55.6 km/hr
 
6313425  MLDT ST WEEKLY EXPSun
21:35
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
22:15
JL
Jalgaon Jn
00h 40m
24 Km
36 km/hr
 
6412130  HWH PUNE AZAD HIND EXPDaily
22:05
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
22:38
JL
Jalgaon Jn
00h 33m
24 Km
43.6 km/hr
 
6522118  AMI PUNE AC EXPThu
22:20
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
22:48
JL
Jalgaon Jn
00h 28m
24 Km
51.4 km/hr
 
6612944  UDHYOG KARMI EXPRESSFri
22:35
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
23:10
JL
Jalgaon Jn
00h 35m
24 Km
41.1 km/hr
 
6712950  SRC PBR S FMon
22:35
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
23:12
JL
Jalgaon Jn
00h 37m
24 Km
38.9 km/hr
 
6812112  AMI CSMT SF EXPDaily
23:00
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
23:27
JL
Jalgaon Jn
00h 27m
24 Km
53.3 km/hr
 
6912106  G CSMT VIDARBHA EXPDaily
23:15
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
23:43
JL
Jalgaon Jn
00h 28m
24 Km
51.4 km/hr
 
7012138  FZR CSMT EXPDaily
23:35
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
00:01
JL
Jalgaon Jn
00h 26m
24 Km
55.4 km/hr
 
7119052  MFP BL EXPRESSTue
23:40
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
00:17
JL
Jalgaon Jn
00h 37m
24 Km
38.9 km/hr
 
7220930  BSBS UDN SF EXPRESSun
23:40
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
00:17
JL
Jalgaon Jn
00h 37m
24 Km
38.9 km/hr
 
7322940  BSP HAPA SF EXPMon
23:55
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
00:27
JL
Jalgaon Jn
00h 32m
24 Km
45 km/hr
 
7420823  PURI AII S FTue Fri
23:55
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
00:27
JL
Jalgaon Jn
00h 32m
25 Km
46.9 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Bhusaval and Jalgaon is 24 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 74 direct trains between Bhusaval Junction and Jalgaon Junction. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Bhusaval Jalgaon trains complete this journey in 00 hours and 23 minutes.

Bhusaval Jalgaon Passenger Trains

There is a total of 1 passenger trains between Bhusaval and Jalgaon. The below table lists them all.


109078  BSL NDB SPLDaily
09:00
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
09:32
JL
Jalgaon Jn
00h 32m
24 Km
45 km/hr
 

Bhusaval Jalgaon Holiday Special Trains

There is a total of 3 holiday special trains between Bhusaval and Jalgaon. The below table lists them all.


101135  BSL DD SPLThu
06:15
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
06:39
JL
Jalgaon Jn
00h 24m
24 Km
60 km/hr
 
209576  MBNR RJT SUMMER SPLWed
14:45
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
15:24
JL
Jalgaon Jn
00h 39m
25 Km
38.5 km/hr
 
309052  BSL MMCT TOD SPLMon Wed Sat
17:40
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
18:07
JL
Jalgaon Jn
00h 27m
24 Km
53.3 km/hr
 

Bhusaval Jalgaon Superfast Trains

There is a total of 45 superfast trains between Bhusaval and Jalgaon. The below table lists them all.


112849  BSP PUNE SF EXPFri
00:20
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
00:43
JL
Jalgaon Jn
00h 23m
24 Km
62.6 km/hr
 
212136  NGP PUNE EXPRESSTue Thu Sun
00:20
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
00:43
JL
Jalgaon Jn
00h 23m
24 Km
62.6 km/hr
 
312834  HWH ADI SUPERFAST EXPRESSDaily
02:00
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
02:22
JL
Jalgaon Jn
00h 22m
24 Km
65.5 km/hr
 
422178  BSB CSMT EXPDaily
03:40
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
04:03
JL
Jalgaon Jn
00h 23m
24 Km
62.6 km/hr
 
512140  NGP CSMT SEWAGRAM EXPDaily
03:50
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
04:18
JL
Jalgaon Jn
00h 28m
24 Km
51.4 km/hr
 
622563  JYG UDN ANTYODAY SF EXPSat
04:10
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
04:37
JL
Jalgaon Jn
00h 27m
24 Km
53.3 km/hr
 
712321  HWH MUMBAI EXPRESSDaily
04:30
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
04:58
JL
Jalgaon Jn
00h 28m
24 Km
51.4 km/hr
 
812716  ASR NED SACHKHAND EXPDaily
04:45
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
05:08
JL
Jalgaon Jn
00h 23m
24 Km
62.6 km/hr
 
912656  MAS ADI NAVAJEEVAN EXPDaily
07:55
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
08:30
JL
Jalgaon Jn
00h 35m
24 Km
41.1 km/hr
 
1022938  REWA RJT EXPRESSTue
08:25
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
08:57
JL
Jalgaon Jn
00h 32m
24 Km
45 km/hr
 
1120906  REWA EKNR EXPRESSSun
08:25
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
08:58
JL
Jalgaon Jn
00h 33m
24 Km
43.6 km/hr
 
1222968  PRYJ ADI SUFSat
08:25
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
08:57
JL
Jalgaon Jn
00h 32m
24 Km
45 km/hr
 
1312162  AGC LTT LASHKAR EXPRESSSun
08:35
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
09:03
JL
Jalgaon Jn
00h 28m
25 Km
53.6 km/hr
 
1412780  NZM VSG GOA EXPRESSDaily
08:50
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
09:23
JL
Jalgaon Jn
00h 33m
24 Km
43.6 km/hr
 
1522122  LKO LTT AC SF EXPRESSMon
09:10
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
09:48
JL
Jalgaon Jn
00h 38m
24 Km
37.9 km/hr
 
1612520  KYQ LTT AC S F EXPRESSSat
09:10
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
09:48
JL
Jalgaon Jn
00h 38m
24 Km
37.9 km/hr
 
1722948  BGP ST SUF EXPRESSTue Fri
09:50
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
10:25
JL
Jalgaon Jn
00h 35m
24 Km
41.1 km/hr
 
1812628  NDLS SBC KARNATAKA EXPDaily
13:10
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
13:38
JL
Jalgaon Jn
00h 28m
25 Km
53.6 km/hr
 
1922663  MS JU SF EXPSun
13:15
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
13:42
JL
Jalgaon Jn
00h 27m
24 Km
53.3 km/hr
 
2020926  AMI ST SUFMon Fri Sat
13:15
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
13:42
JL
Jalgaon Jn
00h 27m
24 Km
53.3 km/hr
 
2122737  SC HSRWed Thu
13:15
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
13:42
JL
Jalgaon Jn
00h 27m
24 Km
53.3 km/hr
 
2212166  GKP LTT SPECIALWed Sat Sun
13:25
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
13:58
JL
Jalgaon Jn
00h 33m
24 Km
43.6 km/hr
 
2312860  HWH CSMT GITANJALI EXPDaily
13:50
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
14:18
JL
Jalgaon Jn
00h 28m
24 Km
51.4 km/hr
 
2420819  PURI OKHA WEEKLY EXPMon
14:05
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
14:30
JL
Jalgaon Jn
00h 25m
25 Km
60 km/hr
 
2522137  NGP ADI PRERANA EXPRESSWed Sat Sun
14:05
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
14:30
JL
Jalgaon Jn
00h 25m
24 Km
57.6 km/hr
 
2620803  VSKP GIMB WEEKLY EXPFri
14:05
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
14:30
JL
Jalgaon Jn
00h 25m
24 Km
57.6 km/hr
 
2722974  PURI GIMB SUFSun
14:25
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
15:02
JL
Jalgaon Jn
00h 37m
24 Km
38.9 km/hr
 
2812754  NZM NED SMPARK KRANTIThu
14:25
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
14:48
JL
Jalgaon Jn
00h 23m
24 Km
62.6 km/hr
 
2920934  DANAPUR EXPRESSMon Thu
15:55
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
16:27
JL
Jalgaon Jn
00h 32m
25 Km
46.9 km/hr
 
3022537  KUSHINAGAR SFDaily
17:00
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
17:28
JL
Jalgaon Jn
00h 28m
24 Km
51.4 km/hr
 
3122104  AYC LTT SF EXPWed
19:25
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
19:48
JL
Jalgaon Jn
00h 23m
24 Km
62.6 km/hr
 
3212843  PUI ADI S F EXPWed Fri Sat Sun
21:00
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
21:27
JL
Jalgaon Jn
00h 27m
24 Km
53.3 km/hr
 
3320861  PURI ADI WEEKLY EXPRESSThu
21:00
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
21:29
JL
Jalgaon Jn
00h 29m
24 Km
49.7 km/hr
 
3422827  PURI SURAT S F WEEKLYMon
21:00
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
21:27
JL
Jalgaon Jn
00h 27m
25 Km
55.6 km/hr
 
3512994  PURI GIMB SF SPLTue
21:00
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
21:27
JL
Jalgaon Jn
00h 27m
25 Km
55.6 km/hr
 
3612130  HWH PUNE AZAD HIND EXPDaily
22:05
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
22:38
JL
Jalgaon Jn
00h 33m
24 Km
43.6 km/hr
 
3722118  AMI PUNE AC EXPThu
22:20
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
22:48
JL
Jalgaon Jn
00h 28m
24 Km
51.4 km/hr
 
3812944  UDHYOG KARMI EXPRESSFri
22:35
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
23:10
JL
Jalgaon Jn
00h 35m
24 Km
41.1 km/hr
 
3912950  SRC PBR S FMon
22:35
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
23:12
JL
Jalgaon Jn
00h 37m
24 Km
38.9 km/hr
 
4012112  AMI CSMT SF EXPDaily
23:00
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
23:27
JL
Jalgaon Jn
00h 27m
24 Km
53.3 km/hr
 
4112106  G CSMT VIDARBHA EXPDaily
23:15
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
23:43
JL
Jalgaon Jn
00h 28m
24 Km
51.4 km/hr
 
4212138  FZR CSMT EXPDaily
23:35
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
00:01
JL
Jalgaon Jn
00h 26m
24 Km
55.4 km/hr
 
4320930  BSBS UDN SF EXPRESSun
23:40
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
00:17
JL
Jalgaon Jn
00h 37m
24 Km
38.9 km/hr
 
4422940  BSP HAPA SF EXPMon
23:55
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
00:27
JL
Jalgaon Jn
00h 32m
24 Km
45 km/hr
 
4520823  PURI AII S FTue Fri
23:55
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
00:27
JL
Jalgaon Jn
00h 32m
25 Km
46.9 km/hr
 

Bhusaval Jalgaon Garib Rath Trains

There is a total of 1 Garib Rath trains between Bhusaval and Jalgaon. The below table lists them all.


112187  MUMBAI GARIBRATHTue Thu Sun
04:15
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
04:43
JL
Jalgaon Jn
00h 28m
24 Km
51.4 km/hr
 

Distance Between Bhusaval and Jalgaon

Distance Between Bhusaval and Jalgaon is 24 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
24Kilometres
14.912904Miles
24000Meters
2400000Centimeters
26246.64Yards
78740.16Feet
944882.4Inches

Travel Time From Bhusaval to Jalgaon

Travel time from Bhusaval to Jalgaon is generally 00 hours and 23 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
1284900 hours and 23 minutes
1213600 hours and 23 minutes
1102500 hours and 22 minutes
1140800 hours and 28 minutes
1320100 hours and 28 minutes
0011400 hours and 35 minutes
1283400 hours and 22 minutes
2217800 hours and 23 minutes
1214000 hours and 28 minutes
2256300 hours and 27 minutes

Bhusaval Jalgaon Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Bhusaval and Jalgaon?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Bhusaval Junction and Jalgaon Junction is 24 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 00h 23m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Bhusaval to Jalgaon?

01714 Hbj-cstm Summer Spl is the fastest train available from Bhusaval to Jalgaon. It takes only 00 hours and 18 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Bhusaval to Jalgaon?

12849 Bsp Pune Sf Exp is the first train from Bhusaval to Jalgaon. It leaves Bhusaval Jn at 00:20.

Q. Which is the last train from Bhusaval to Jalgaon?

20823 Puri-aii S F is the last train from Bhusaval to Jalgaon. It leaves Bhusaval Jn at 23:55.

Q. How many local trains run between Bhusaval and Jalgaon?

Currently, 1 local trains run between Bhusaval and Jalgaon.
For example, train number 09078 Bsl Ndb Spl is a local passenger train that originates from Bhusaval Jn and ends at Nandurbar station.

Q. What is the the train number of Superfast train that run between Bhusaval and Jalgaon?

Currently, 45 superfast trains run between Bhusaval and Jalgaon.
12849 Bsp Pune Sf Exp is a supefast express train that starts from Bilaspur Jn. and terminates at Pune Jn.

Q. What is the the train number of holiday special (summer special) train that run between Bhusaval and Jalgaon?

We found 3 holiday special trains that run from Bhusaval to Jalgaon.
01135 Bsl-dd Spl is a holiday / Summer special train that starts from Bhusaval Jn and terminates at Daund Jn.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Bhusaval Jalgaon Trains Morning Bhusaval Jalgaon Trains BHUSAVAL JN se JALGAON JN train