Bhusaval To Nanded Trains


107427  LTT NEDWed
00:35
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
08:05
NED
Nanded
07h 30m
380 Km
50.7 km/hr
 
207429  LTT NEDFri
00:35
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
09:00
NED
Nanded
08h 25m
380 Km
45.1 km/hr
 
312716  ASR NED SACHKHAND EXPDaily
04:45
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
14:35
NED
Nanded
09h 50m
531 Km
54 km/hr
 
409575  RJT MBNR SUMMER SPLTue
06:15
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
12:30
NED
Nanded
06h 15m
380 Km
60.8 km/hr
 
517019  JP HYB EXPRESSWed
13:40
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
00:25
NED
Nanded
10h 45m
531 Km
49.4 km/hr
 
612754  NZM NED SMPARK KRANTIThu
14:25
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
00:35
NED
Nanded
10h 10m
531 Km
52.2 km/hr
 
717624  BKN NED WEEKLY EXPRESSSun
18:50
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
02:30
NED
Nanded
07h 40m
380 Km
49.6 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Bhusaval and Nanded is 380 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 7 direct trains between Bhusaval Junction and Nanded. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Bhusaval Nanded trains complete this journey in 07 hours and 30 minutes.

Bhusaval Nanded Holiday Special Trains

There is a total of 3 holiday special trains between Bhusaval and Nanded. The below table lists them all.


107427  LTT NEDWed
00:35
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
08:05
NED
Nanded
07h 30m
380 Km
50.7 km/hr
 
207429  LTT NEDFri
00:35
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
09:00
NED
Nanded
08h 25m
380 Km
45.1 km/hr
 
309575  RJT MBNR SUMMER SPLTue
06:15
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
12:30
NED
Nanded
06h 15m
380 Km
60.8 km/hr
 

Bhusaval Nanded Superfast Trains

There is a total of 2 superfast trains between Bhusaval and Nanded. The below table lists them all.


112716  ASR NED SACHKHAND EXPDaily
04:45
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
14:35
NED
Nanded
09h 50m
531 Km
54 km/hr
 
212754  NZM NED SMPARK KRANTIThu
14:25
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
00:35
NED
Nanded
10h 10m
531 Km
52.2 km/hr
 

Distance Between Bhusaval and Nanded

Distance Between Bhusaval and Nanded is 380 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
380Kilometres
236.12098Miles
380000Meters
38000000Centimeters
415571.8Yards
1246719.2Feet
14960638Inches

Travel Time From Bhusaval to Nanded

Travel time from Bhusaval to Nanded is generally 07 hours and 30 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
0742707 hours and 30 minutes
0742908 hours and 25 minutes
1271609 hours and 50 minutes
0957506 hours and 15 minutes
1701910 hours and 45 minutes
1275410 hours and 10 minutes
1762407 hours and 40 minutes

Bhusaval Nanded Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Bhusaval and Nanded?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Bhusaval Junction and Nanded is 380 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 07h 30m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Bhusaval to Nanded?

09575 Rjt-mbnr Summer Spl is the fastest train available from Bhusaval to Nanded. It takes only 06 hours and 15 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Bhusaval to Nanded?

07427 Ltt-ned is the first train from Bhusaval to Nanded. It leaves Bhusaval Jn at 00:35.

Q. Which is the last train from Bhusaval to Nanded?

17624 Bkn-ned Weekly Express is the last train from Bhusaval to Nanded. It leaves Bhusaval Jn at 18:50.

Q. What is the the train number of Superfast train that run between Bhusaval and Nanded?

Currently, 2 superfast trains run between Bhusaval and Nanded.
12716 Asr-ned Sachkhand Exp is a supefast express train that starts from Amritsar Jn and terminates at Nanded.

Q. What is the the train number of holiday special (summer special) train that run between Bhusaval and Nanded?

We found 3 holiday special trains that run from Bhusaval to Nanded.
07427 Ltt-ned is a holiday / Summer special train that starts from Lokmanyatilak and terminates at Nanded.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Bhusaval Nanded Trains Morning Bhusaval Nanded Trains BHUSAVAL JN se NANDED train