Bidadi To Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) Trains


106560  MYS SBC MEMUDaily
00:14
BID
Bidadi
01:15
SBC
Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)
01h 01m
29 Km
28.5 km/hr
 
201764  RMGM SBC UR MEMU EXPRESSDaily
06:23
BID
Bidadi
07:15
SBC
Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)
00h 52m
29 Km
33.5 km/hr
 
317326  MYS BGM VISHWAMANAVA EXPDaily
07:33
BID
Bidadi
08:40
SBC
Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)
01h 07m
29 Km
26 km/hr
 
406256  MYS SBC MEMUDaily
08:00
BID
Bidadi
09:15
SBC
Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)
01h 15m
29 Km
23.2 km/hr
 
516215  MYS SBC CHAMUNDI EXPDaily
08:24
BID
Bidadi
09:35
SBC
Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)
01h 11m
29 Km
24.5 km/hr
 
620623  MYS SBC SF EXPRESSDaily
09:56
BID
Bidadi
10:50
SBC
Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)
00h 54m
29 Km
32.2 km/hr
 
707345  CMNR TK PAS SPLDaily
11:11
BID
Bidadi
12:50
SBC
Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)
01h 39m
30 Km
18.2 km/hr
 
817307  MYS BGK BASAVA EXPRESSDaily
15:02
BID
Bidadi
16:30
SBC
Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)
01h 28m
29 Km
19.8 km/hr
 
906258  MYS SBC MEMUDaily
15:44
BID
Bidadi
16:55
SBC
Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)
01h 11m
29 Km
24.5 km/hr
 
1020659  MYS SBC RAJYA RANI SF EXPDaily
16:28
BID
Bidadi
17:20
SBC
Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)
00h 52m
29 Km
33.5 km/hr
 
1106582  CPT SBC PAS SPLDaily
17:15
BID
Bidadi
18:05
SBC
Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)
00h 50m
29 Km
34.8 km/hr
 
1216535  MYS SUR GOLGUMBAZ EXPRESSDaily
17:29
BID
Bidadi
18:30
SBC
Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)
01h 01m
29 Km
28.5 km/hr
 
1316219  CMNR TPTY EXPRESSDaily
18:34
BID
Bidadi
20:20
SBC
Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)
01h 46m
30 Km
17 km/hr
 
1416592  MYS UBL HAMPI EXPRESSDaily
20:28
BID
Bidadi
21:40
SBC
Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)
01h 12m
29 Km
24.2 km/hr
 
1516227  MYS TLGP EXPRESSDaily
21:15
BID
Bidadi
22:30
SBC
Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)
01h 15m
29 Km
23.2 km/hr
 
1606526  MYS SBC UR MEMU EXPRESSDaily
22:01
BID
Bidadi
23:05
SBC
Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)
01h 04m
29 Km
27.2 km/hr
 
1706269  MYS SMVB UR EXP SPLDaily
23:53
BID
Bidadi
00:45
SBC
Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)
00h 52m
29 Km
33.5 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Bidadi and Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) is 29 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 17 direct trains between Bidadi and Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station). Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Bidadi Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) trains complete this journey in 01 hours and 01 minutes.

Bidadi Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) Passenger Trains

There is a total of 8 passenger trains between Bidadi and Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station). The below table lists them all.


106560  MYS SBC MEMUDaily
00:14
BID
Bidadi
01:15
SBC
Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)
01h 01m
29 Km
28.5 km/hr
 
201764  RMGM SBC UR MEMU EXPRESSDaily
06:23
BID
Bidadi
07:15
SBC
Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)
00h 52m
29 Km
33.5 km/hr
 
306256  MYS SBC MEMUDaily
08:00
BID
Bidadi
09:15
SBC
Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)
01h 15m
29 Km
23.2 km/hr
 
407345  CMNR TK PAS SPLDaily
11:11
BID
Bidadi
12:50
SBC
Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)
01h 39m
30 Km
18.2 km/hr
 
506258  MYS SBC MEMUDaily
15:44
BID
Bidadi
16:55
SBC
Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)
01h 11m
29 Km
24.5 km/hr
 
606582  CPT SBC PAS SPLDaily
17:15
BID
Bidadi
18:05
SBC
Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)
00h 50m
29 Km
34.8 km/hr
 
706526  MYS SBC UR MEMU EXPRESSDaily
22:01
BID
Bidadi
23:05
SBC
Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)
01h 04m
29 Km
27.2 km/hr
 
806269  MYS SMVB UR EXP SPLDaily
23:53
BID
Bidadi
00:45
SBC
Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)
00h 52m
29 Km
33.5 km/hr
 

Bidadi Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) Superfast Trains

There is a total of 2 superfast trains between Bidadi and Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station). The below table lists them all.


120623  MYS SBC SF EXPRESSDaily
09:56
BID
Bidadi
10:50
SBC
Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)
00h 54m
29 Km
32.2 km/hr
 
220659  MYS SBC RAJYA RANI SF EXPDaily
16:28
BID
Bidadi
17:20
SBC
Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)
00h 52m
29 Km
33.5 km/hr
 

Distance Between Bidadi and Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)

Distance Between Bidadi and Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) is 29 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
29Kilometres
18.019759Miles
29000Meters
2900000Centimeters
31714.69Yards
95144.36Feet
1141732.9Inches

Travel Time From Bidadi to Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)

Travel time from Bidadi to Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) is generally 01 hours and 01 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
0656001 hours and 01 minutes
0176400 hours and 52 minutes
1732601 hours and 07 minutes
0625601 hours and 15 minutes
1621501 hours and 11 minutes
2062300 hours and 54 minutes
0734501 hours and 39 minutes
1730701 hours and 28 minutes
0625801 hours and 11 minutes
2065900 hours and 52 minutes

Bidadi Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Bidadi and Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Bidadi and Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) is 29 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 01h 01m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Bidadi to Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)?

66538 Rmgm is the fastest train available from Bidadi to Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station). It takes only 00 hours and 49 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Bidadi to Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)?

06560 Mys-sbc Memu is the first train from Bidadi to Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station). It leaves Bidadi at 00:14.

Q. Which is the last train from Bidadi to Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)?

06269 Mys-smvb Ur Exp Spl is the last train from Bidadi to Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station). It leaves Bidadi at 23:53.

Q. How many local trains run between Bidadi and Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)?

Currently, 8 local trains run between Bidadi and Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station).
For example, train number 06560 Mys-sbc Memu is a local passenger train that originates from Mysore Jn and ends at Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) station.

Q. What is the the train number of Superfast train that run between Bidadi and Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)?

Currently, 2 superfast trains run between Bidadi and Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station).
20623 Mys-sbc Sf Express is a supefast express train that starts from Mysore Jn and terminates at Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station).

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Bidadi Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) Trains Morning Bidadi Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) Trains BIDADI se KRANTIVIRA SANGOLLI RAYANNA (BENGALURU STATION) train