Bidar To Yadgir Trains


101437  SUR TPTY SPLFri
04:55
BIDR
Bidar
10:50
YG
Yadgir
05h 55m
198 Km
33.5 km/hr
 
217621  AWB TPTY EXPSat
05:02
BIDR
Bidar
10:34
YG
Yadgir
05h 32m
232 Km
41.9 km/hr
 
316594  NED SBC EXPRESSDaily
12:00
BIDR
Bidar
17:24
YG
Yadgir
05h 24m
232 Km
43 km/hr
 
416584  LUR YPR EXPRESSThu Sat Sun
18:15
BIDR
Bidar
22:34
YG
Yadgir
04h 19m
232 Km
53.7 km/hr
 
516572  BIDR YPR EXPRESSMon Tue Wed Fri
18:15
BIDR
Bidar
22:34
YG
Yadgir
04h 19m
232 Km
53.7 km/hr
 
607414  J TPTYSun
20:00
BIDR
Bidar
00:08
YG
Yadgir
04h 08m
198 Km
47.9 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Bidar and Yadgir is 198 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 6 direct trains between Bidar and Yadgir. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Bidar Yadgir trains complete this journey in 05 hours and 55 minutes.

Bidar Yadgir Holiday Special Trains

There is a total of 2 holiday special trains between Bidar and Yadgir. The below table lists them all.


101437  SUR TPTY SPLFri
04:55
BIDR
Bidar
10:50
YG
Yadgir
05h 55m
198 Km
33.5 km/hr
 
207414  J TPTYSun
20:00
BIDR
Bidar
00:08
YG
Yadgir
04h 08m
198 Km
47.9 km/hr
 

Distance Between Bidar and Yadgir

Distance Between Bidar and Yadgir is 198 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
198Kilometres
123.031458Miles
198000Meters
19800000Centimeters
216534.78Yards
649606.32Feet
7795279.8Inches

Travel Time From Bidar to Yadgir

Travel time from Bidar to Yadgir is generally 05 hours and 55 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
0143705 hours and 55 minutes
1762105 hours and 32 minutes
1659405 hours and 24 minutes
1658404 hours and 19 minutes
1657204 hours and 19 minutes
0741404 hours and 08 minutes

Bidar Yadgir Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Bidar and Yadgir?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Bidar and Yadgir is 198 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 05h 55m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Bidar to Yadgir?

07414 J-tpty is the fastest train available from Bidar to Yadgir. It takes only 04 hours and 08 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Bidar to Yadgir?

01437 Sur-tpty Spl is the first train from Bidar to Yadgir. It leaves Bidar at 04:55.

Q. Which is the last train from Bidar to Yadgir?

07414 J-tpty is the last train from Bidar to Yadgir. It leaves Bidar at 20:00.

Q. What is the the train number of holiday special (summer special) train that run between Bidar and Yadgir?

We found 2 holiday special trains that run from Bidar to Yadgir.
01437 Sur-tpty Spl is a holiday / Summer special train that starts from Solapur Jn and terminates at Tirupati.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Bidar Yadgir Trains Morning Bidar Yadgir Trains BIDAR se YADGIR train