Bidhan Nagar To Krishngr Cty Trains


131811  SDAH KNJ LOCALDaily
03:27
BNXR
Bidhan Nagar
05:48
KNJ
Krishngr Cty Jn
02h 21m
95 Km
40.4 km/hr
 
231813  SDAH KNJ LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
05:27
BNXR
Bidhan Nagar
07:42
KNJ
Krishngr Cty Jn
02h 15m
95 Km
42.2 km/hr
 
331815  SDAH KNJ LOCALDaily
06:17
BNXR
Bidhan Nagar
08:34
KNJ
Krishngr Cty Jn
02h 17m
95 Km
41.6 km/hr
 
431817  SDAH KNJ LOCALDaily
07:02
BNXR
Bidhan Nagar
09:22
KNJ
Krishngr Cty Jn
02h 20m
95 Km
40.7 km/hr
 
531819  SDAH KNJ LOCALDaily
08:00
BNXR
Bidhan Nagar
10:10
KNJ
Krishngr Cty Jn
02h 10m
95 Km
43.8 km/hr
 
631821  SDAH KNJ LOCALDaily
09:42
BNXR
Bidhan Nagar
11:50
KNJ
Krishngr Cty Jn
02h 08m
95 Km
44.5 km/hr
 
731825  SDAH KNJ LOCALDaily
10:59
BNXR
Bidhan Nagar
13:15
KNJ
Krishngr Cty Jn
02h 16m
95 Km
41.9 km/hr
 
831827  SDAH KNJ LOCALDaily
12:12
BNXR
Bidhan Nagar
14:26
KNJ
Krishngr Cty Jn
02h 14m
95 Km
42.5 km/hr
 
931829  SDAH KNJ LOCALDaily
13:22
BNXR
Bidhan Nagar
15:35
KNJ
Krishngr Cty Jn
02h 13m
95 Km
42.9 km/hr
 
1031831  SDAH KNJ LOCALDaily
15:32
BNXR
Bidhan Nagar
17:50
KNJ
Krishngr Cty Jn
02h 18m
95 Km
41.3 km/hr
 
1131801  SDAH KNJ LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
17:12
BNXR
Bidhan Nagar
19:29
KNJ
Krishngr Cty Jn
02h 17m
95 Km
41.6 km/hr
 
1203195  SDAH LGL MEMU PGR SPLDaily
19:28
BNXR
Bidhan Nagar
21:28
KNJ
Krishngr Cty Jn
02h 00m
95 Km
47.5 km/hr
 
1331841  SDAH KNJ LOCALDaily
19:42
BNXR
Bidhan Nagar
21:57
KNJ
Krishngr Cty Jn
02h 15m
95 Km
42.2 km/hr
 
1431843  SDAH KNJ LOCALDaily
21:07
BNXR
Bidhan Nagar
23:22
KNJ
Krishngr Cty Jn
02h 15m
95 Km
42.2 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Bidhan Nagar and Krishngr Cty is 95 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 14 direct trains between Bidhan Nagar and Krishngr Cty Junction. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Bidhan Nagar Krishngr Cty trains complete this journey in 02 hours and 21 minutes.

Distance Between Bidhan Nagar and Krishngr Cty

Distance Between Bidhan Nagar and Krishngr Cty is 95 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
95Kilometres
59.030245Miles
95000Meters
9500000Centimeters
103892.95Yards
311679.8Feet
3740159.5Inches

Travel Time From Bidhan Nagar to Krishngr Cty

Travel time from Bidhan Nagar to Krishngr Cty is generally 02 hours and 21 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
3181102 hours and 21 minutes
3181302 hours and 15 minutes
3181502 hours and 17 minutes
3181702 hours and 20 minutes
3181902 hours and 10 minutes
3182102 hours and 08 minutes
3182502 hours and 16 minutes
3182702 hours and 14 minutes
3182902 hours and 13 minutes
3183102 hours and 18 minutes

Bidhan Nagar Krishngr Cty Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Bidhan Nagar and Krishngr Cty?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Bidhan Nagar and Krishngr Cty Junction is 95 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 02h 21m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Bidhan Nagar to Krishngr Cty?

03195 Sdah-lgl Memu Pgr Spl is the fastest train available from Bidhan Nagar to Krishngr Cty. It takes only 02 hours and 00 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Bidhan Nagar to Krishngr Cty?

31811 Sdah-knj Local is the first train from Bidhan Nagar to Krishngr Cty. It leaves Bidhan Nagar at 03:27.

Q. Which is the last train from Bidhan Nagar to Krishngr Cty?

31843 Sdah-knj Local is the last train from Bidhan Nagar to Krishngr Cty. It leaves Bidhan Nagar at 21:07.

Q. How many local trains run between Bidhan Nagar and Krishngr Cty?

Currently, 14 local trains run between Bidhan Nagar and Krishngr Cty.
For example, train number 31811 Sdah-knj Local is a local passenger train that originates from Sealdah and ends at Krishngr Cty Jn station.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Bidhan Nagar Krishngr Cty Trains Morning Bidhan Nagar Krishngr Cty Trains BIDHAN NAGAR se KRISHNGR CTY JN train