BIHTA to ALLAHABAD JN Trains


NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
120801
MAGADH EXPRESS
Daily
BTA
18:02
ALD
00:52
334 Km
06h 50m
222405
BGP ANVT GARIB RATH
Tue Thu Sat
BTA
19:32
ALD
00:39
334 Km
05h 07m
313007
U ABHATOOFAN EXP
Daily
BTA
22:01
ALD
05:10
333 Km
07h 09m
  • Bihta Allahabad Trains: As listed in above table there are total 3 direct trains between BIHTA (BTA) and ALLAHABAD JN (ALD).
  • Departure time of 20801 MAGADH EXPRESS at BIHTA is 18:02. Its arrival time at ALLAHABAD JN is 00:52. It covers total distance of 334 kilometer in 06h 50m.
  • Departure time of 22405 BGP-ANVT GARIB RATH at BIHTA is 19:32. Its arrival time at ALLAHABAD JN is 00:39. It covers total distance of 334 kilometer in 05h 07m.
  • Departure time of 13007 U ABHATOOFAN EXP at BIHTA is 22:01. Its arrival time at ALLAHABAD JN is 05:10. It covers total distance of 333 kilometer in 07h 09m.