BIHTA to NEW DELHI Trains


Regular Trains
112391
RGD NDLS SHRAMJEEVI EXP
DAILY
BTA
11:05
NDLS
04:40
974 Km
17h 35m
220801
MAGADH EXPRESS
DAILY
BTA
18:06
NDLS
11:50
966 Km
17h 44m
313413
MLDT DLI FARAKKA EXP
TUE FRI SUN
BTA
05:30
DLI
04:55
988 Km
23h 25m
413483
MLDT DLI FARAKKA EXP
MON WED THU SAT
BTA
05:30
DLI
04:55
1029 Km
23h 25m
522405
BGP ANVT GARIB RATH
TUE THU SAT
BTA
18:51
ANVT
08:50
953 Km
13h 59m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
102391
RGD NDLS SPECIAL
Daily
BTA
11:05
NDLS
04:40
974 Km
17h 35m
202871
MAGADH EXPRESS
Daily
BTA
18:06
NDLS
11:50
966 Km
17h 44m
313007
U ABHATOOFAN EXP
Daily
BTA
22:01
NDLS
19:40
978 Km
21h 39m
403413
MLDT DLI SPL
Tue Fri Sun
BTA
05:30
DLI
04:55
988 Km
23h 25m
503483
MLDT DLI SPL
Wed Thu Sat Mon
BTA
05:30
DLI
04:55
1029 Km
23h 25m
613119
SDAH DLI EXP
Fri Mon
BTA
15:27
ANVT
11:05
961 Km
19h 38m
704411
BGP ANVT GARIB RATH SPL
Tue Thu Sat
BTA
18:51
ANVT
08:50
953 Km
13h 59m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between BIHTA and NEW DELHI is 974 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 5 direct trains between BIHTA and NEW DELHI that makes our travel safe and convenient. BIHTA NEW DELHI trains generally complete this journey in 17h 35m.

List of trains that run between BIHTA and NEW DELHI

1) 12391 RGD-NDLS SHRAMJEEVI EXP

Train number 12391 RGD-NDLS SHRAMJEEVI EXP that originates from RAJGIR and ends at NEW DELHI leaves BIHTA on the scheduled departure time of 11:05. The train completes BIHTA to NEW DELHI journey in 17h 35m and reaches NEW DELHI on the scheduled arrival time of 04:40. This train 12391 runs on DAILY between BTA and NDLS.

2) 20801 MAGADH EXPRESS

Train number 20801 MAGADH EXPRESS that originates from ISLAMPUR and ends at NEW DELHI leaves BIHTA on the scheduled departure time of 18:06. The train completes BIHTA to NEW DELHI journey in 17h 44m and reaches NEW DELHI on the scheduled arrival time of 11:50. This train 20801 runs on DAILY between BTA and NDLS.

3) 13413 MLDT DLI FARAKKA EXP

Train number 13413 MLDT DLI FARAKKA EXP that originates from MALDA TOWN and ends at DELHI leaves BIHTA on the scheduled departure time of 05:30. The train completes BIHTA to DELHI journey in 23h 25m and reaches DELHI on the scheduled arrival time of 04:55. This train 13413 runs on TUE,FRI,SUN between BTA and DLI.

4) 13483 MLDT DLI FARAKKA EXP

Train number 13483 MLDT DLI FARAKKA EXP that originates from MALDA TOWN and ends at DELHI leaves BIHTA on the scheduled departure time of 05:30. The train completes BIHTA to DELHI journey in 23h 25m and reaches DELHI on the scheduled arrival time of 04:55. This train 13483 runs on MON,WED,THU,SAT between BTA and DLI.

5) 22405 BGP-ANVT GARIB RATH

Train number 22405 BGP-ANVT GARIB RATH that originates from BHAGALPUR and ends at ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL leaves BIHTA on the scheduled departure time of 18:51. The train completes BIHTA to ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL journey in 13h 59m and reaches ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL on the scheduled arrival time of 08:50. This train 22405 runs on TUE,THU,SAT between BTA and ANVT.

Q. What is the distance between BIHTA and NEW DELHI?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between BIHTA and NEW DELHI is 974 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 17h 35m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from BIHTA to NEW DELHI?

04411 BGP-ANVT GARIB RATH SPL is the fastest train available from BIHTA to NEW DELHI. It takes only 13h 59m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 04411.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Bihta New Delhi Trains Morning Bihta New Delhi Trains BIHTA se NEW DELHI train