BIJNI to GUWAHATI Trains


NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
155801
MANAS RHINO PASSENGER
Daily
BJF
05:18
GHY
09:15
139 Km
03h 57m
215769
APDJ LMG I/C EXP
Daily
BJF
06:07
GHY
09:40
140 Km
03h 33m
355753
SIFHUNG PASSENGER
Daily
BJF
06:48
GHY
11:25
140 Km
04h 37m
414056
BRAHMPUTRA MAIL
Daily
BJF
11:06
GHY
14:45
140 Km
03h 39m
555817
NBQ GHY PASSENGER
Daily
BJF
14:53
GHY
20:15
139 Km
05h 22m
655809
NBQ GHY PASSENGER
Daily
BJF
17:08
GHY
21:20
139 Km
04h 12m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
115469[cancelled]
APDJ LMG I/C EXP
Daily
BJF
06:14
GHY
09:40
139 Km
03h 26m
205813[cancelled]
NBQ GHY PASSENGER SPL
Daily
BJF
14:53
GHY
20:00
139 Km
05h 07m
  • Bijni Guwahati Trains: As listed in above table there are total 6 direct trains between BIJNI (BJF) and GUWAHATI (GHY).
  • Departure time of 55801 MANAS RHINO PASSENGER at BIJNI is 05:18. Its arrival time at GUWAHATI is 09:15. It covers total distance of 139 kilometer in 03h 57m.
  • Departure time of 15769 APDJ - LMG I/C EXP at BIJNI is 06:07. Its arrival time at GUWAHATI is 09:40. It covers total distance of 140 kilometer in 03h 33m.
  • Departure time of 15469 APDJ - LMG I/C EXP at BIJNI is 06:14. Its arrival time at GUWAHATI is 09:40. It covers total distance of 139 kilometer in 03h 26m.