Bikaner To Prayagraj Trains


115633  BKN GHY EXPRESSWed
02:45
BKN
Bikaner Jn
21:25
PRYJ
Prayagraj Jn
18h 40m
1071 Km
57.4 km/hr
 
220404  BKN PRYJ EXPRESSMon Thu Sat
05:00
BKN
Bikaner Jn
04:45
PRYJ
Prayagraj Jn
23h 45m
1314 Km
55.3 km/hr
 
312495  PRATAP EXPThu
05:40
BKN
Bikaner Jn
22:05
PRYJ
Prayagraj Jn
16h 25m
1068 Km
65.1 km/hr
 
412404  BKN PRYJ SUPERFAST EXPTue Wed Fri Sun
08:15
BKN
Bikaner Jn
04:45
PRYJ
Prayagraj Jn
20h 30m
1173 Km
57.2 km/hr
 
522308  BKN HWH EXPWed Sat Sun
22:00
BKN
Bikaner Jn
15:40
PRYJ
Prayagraj Jn
17h 40m
1069 Km
60.5 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Bikaner and Prayagraj is 1069 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 5 direct trains between Bikaner Junction and Prayagraj Junction. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Bikaner Prayagraj trains complete this journey in 19 hours and 40 minutes.

Bikaner Prayagraj Superfast Trains

There is a total of 4 superfast trains between Bikaner and Prayagraj. The below table lists them all.


120404  BKN PRYJ EXPRESSMon Thu Sat
05:00
BKN
Bikaner Jn
04:45
PRYJ
Prayagraj Jn
23h 45m
1314 Km
55.3 km/hr
 
212495  PRATAP EXPThu
05:40
BKN
Bikaner Jn
22:05
PRYJ
Prayagraj Jn
16h 25m
1068 Km
65.1 km/hr
 
312404  BKN PRYJ SUPERFAST EXPTue Wed Fri Sun
08:15
BKN
Bikaner Jn
04:45
PRYJ
Prayagraj Jn
20h 30m
1173 Km
57.2 km/hr
 
422308  BKN HWH EXPWed Sat Sun
22:00
BKN
Bikaner Jn
15:40
PRYJ
Prayagraj Jn
17h 40m
1069 Km
60.5 km/hr
 

Distance Between Bikaner and Prayagraj

Distance Between Bikaner and Prayagraj is 1069 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
1069Kilometres
664.245599Miles
1069000Meters
106900000Centimeters
1169069.09Yards
3507217.96Feet
42086636.9Inches

Travel Time From Bikaner to Prayagraj

Travel time from Bikaner to Prayagraj is generally 19 hours and 40 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
1563318 hours and 40 minutes
2040423 hours and 45 minutes
1249516 hours and 25 minutes
1240420 hours and 30 minutes
2230817 hours and 40 minutes

Bikaner Prayagraj Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Bikaner and Prayagraj?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Bikaner Junction and Prayagraj Junction is 1069 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 19h 40m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Bikaner to Prayagraj?

02495 Bkn Koaa Sup Spl is the fastest train available from Bikaner to Prayagraj. It takes only 16 hours and 25 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Bikaner to Prayagraj?

05633 Bkn-ghy Express Special is the first train from Bikaner to Prayagraj. It leaves Bikaner Jn at 01:45.

Q. Which is the last train from Bikaner to Prayagraj?

22308 Bkn-hwh Exp is the last train from Bikaner to Prayagraj. It leaves Bikaner Jn at 22:00.

Q. What is the the train number of Superfast train that run between Bikaner and Prayagraj?

Currently, 4 superfast trains run between Bikaner and Prayagraj.
20404 Bkn- Pryj Express is a supefast express train that starts from Bikaner Jn and terminates at Prayagraj Jn.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Bikaner Prayagraj Trains Morning Bikaner Prayagraj Trains BIKANER JN se PRAYAGRAJ JN train