Bikaner To Juharpura Trains


104831  BKN CUR DMU SPLDaily
10:00
BKN
Bikaner Jn
13:03
JOH
Juharpura
03h 03m
163 Km
53.4 km/hr
 
204790  BKN RE SPLDaily
14:10
BKN
Bikaner Jn
17:14
JOH
Juharpura
03h 04m
163 Km
53.2 km/hr
 
314897  BKN HSR EXPDaily
18:30
BKN
Bikaner Jn
21:38
JOH
Juharpura
03h 08m
163 Km
52 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Bikaner and Juharpura is 163 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 3 direct trains between Bikaner Junction and Juharpura. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Bikaner Juharpura trains complete this journey in 03 hours and 03 minutes.

Bikaner Juharpura Passenger Trains

There is a total of 2 passenger trains between Bikaner and Juharpura. The below table lists them all.


104831  BKN CUR DMU SPLDaily
10:00
BKN
Bikaner Jn
13:03
JOH
Juharpura
03h 03m
163 Km
53.4 km/hr
 
204790  BKN RE SPLDaily
14:10
BKN
Bikaner Jn
17:14
JOH
Juharpura
03h 04m
163 Km
53.2 km/hr
 

Distance Between Bikaner and Juharpura

Distance Between Bikaner and Juharpura is 163 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
163Kilometres
101.283473Miles
163000Meters
16300000Centimeters
178258.43Yards
534776.92Feet
6417326.3Inches

Travel Time From Bikaner to Juharpura

Travel time from Bikaner to Juharpura is generally 03 hours and 03 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
0483103 hours and 03 minutes
0479003 hours and 04 minutes
1489703 hours and 08 minutes

Bikaner Juharpura Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Bikaner and Juharpura?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Bikaner Junction and Juharpura is 163 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 03h 03m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Bikaner to Juharpura?

04831 Bkn-cur Dmu Spl is the fastest train available from Bikaner to Juharpura. It takes only 03 hours and 03 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Bikaner to Juharpura?

04831 Bkn-cur Dmu Spl is the first train from Bikaner to Juharpura. It leaves Bikaner Jn at 10:00.

Q. Which is the last train from Bikaner to Juharpura?

14897 Bkn Hsr Exp is the last train from Bikaner to Juharpura. It leaves Bikaner Jn at 18:30.

Q. How many local trains run between Bikaner and Juharpura?

Currently, 2 local trains run between Bikaner and Juharpura.
For example, train number 04831 Bkn-cur Dmu Spl is a local passenger train that originates from Bikaner Jn and ends at Churu station.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Bikaner Juharpura Trains Morning Bikaner Juharpura Trains BIKANER JN se JUHARPURA train