Bikaner To Lalgarh Trains


119223  ADI JAT EXPDaily
01:05
BKN
Bikaner Jn
01:15
LGH
Lalgarh Jn
00h 10m
3 Km
18 km/hr
 
222997  JLWC SGNRMon Thu Fri
04:20
BKN
Bikaner Jn
04:30
LGH
Lalgarh Jn
00h 10m
3 Km
18 km/hr
 
322981  KOTA SGNR SUPER FASTTue Wed Sat Sun
04:20
BKN
Bikaner Jn
04:30
LGH
Lalgarh Jn
00h 10m
3 Km
18 km/hr
 
419225  JU JAT EXPDaily
12:10
BKN
Bikaner Jn
12:22
LGH
Lalgarh Jn
00h 12m
4 Km
20 km/hr
 
519719  JP SOG EXPDaily
14:20
BKN
Bikaner Jn
14:35
LGH
Lalgarh Jn
00h 15m
4 Km
16 km/hr
 
612456  BKN DEE SF EXPDaily
16:45
BKN
Bikaner Jn
16:53
LGH
Lalgarh Jn
00h 08m
4 Km
30 km/hr
 
714888  BARMER RKSH EXPDaily
16:55
BKN
Bikaner Jn
17:10
LGH
Lalgarh Jn
00h 15m
4 Km
16 km/hr
 
814721  JU BTI EXPDaily
21:25
BKN
Bikaner Jn
21:35
LGH
Lalgarh Jn
00h 10m
4 Km
24 km/hr
 
912468  LEELAN EXPDaily
23:25
BKN
Bikaner Jn
23:35
LGH
Lalgarh Jn
00h 10m
4 Km
24 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Bikaner and Lalgarh is 3 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 9 direct trains between Bikaner Junction and Lalgarh Junction. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Bikaner Lalgarh trains complete this journey in 00 hours and 10 minutes.

Bikaner Lalgarh Superfast Trains

There is a total of 4 superfast trains between Bikaner and Lalgarh. The below table lists them all.


122997  JLWC SGNRMon Thu Fri
04:20
BKN
Bikaner Jn
04:30
LGH
Lalgarh Jn
00h 10m
3 Km
18 km/hr
 
222981  KOTA SGNR SUPER FASTTue Wed Sat Sun
04:20
BKN
Bikaner Jn
04:30
LGH
Lalgarh Jn
00h 10m
3 Km
18 km/hr
 
312456  BKN DEE SF EXPDaily
16:45
BKN
Bikaner Jn
16:53
LGH
Lalgarh Jn
00h 08m
4 Km
30 km/hr
 
412468  LEELAN EXPDaily
23:25
BKN
Bikaner Jn
23:35
LGH
Lalgarh Jn
00h 10m
4 Km
24 km/hr
 

Distance Between Bikaner and Lalgarh

Distance Between Bikaner and Lalgarh is 3 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
3Kilometres
1.864113Miles
3000Meters
300000Centimeters
3280.83Yards
9842.52Feet
118110.3Inches

Travel Time From Bikaner to Lalgarh

Travel time from Bikaner to Lalgarh is generally 00 hours and 10 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
1922300 hours and 10 minutes
2299700 hours and 10 minutes
2298100 hours and 10 minutes
1922500 hours and 12 minutes
1971900 hours and 15 minutes
1245600 hours and 08 minutes
1488800 hours and 15 minutes
1472100 hours and 10 minutes
1246800 hours and 10 minutes

Bikaner Lalgarh Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Bikaner and Lalgarh?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Bikaner Junction and Lalgarh Junction is 3 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 00h 10m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Bikaner to Lalgarh?

59706 Jp-sog Passanger is the fastest train available from Bikaner to Lalgarh. It takes only 00 hours and 08 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Bikaner to Lalgarh?

19223 Adi - Jat Exp is the first train from Bikaner to Lalgarh. It leaves Bikaner Jn at 01:05.

Q. Which is the last train from Bikaner to Lalgarh?

12468 Leelan Exp is the last train from Bikaner to Lalgarh. It leaves Bikaner Jn at 23:25.

Q. What is the the train number of Superfast train that run between Bikaner and Lalgarh?

Currently, 4 superfast trains run between Bikaner and Lalgarh.
22997 Jlwc-sgnr is a supefast express train that starts from Jhalawar City and terminates at Shri Ganganagar.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Bikaner Lalgarh Trains Morning Bikaner Lalgarh Trains BIKANER JN se LALGARH JN train