Bikaner To Loharu Trains


120404  BKN PRYJ EXPRESSMon Thu Sat
05:00
BKN
Bikaner Jn
10:45
LHU
Loharu
05h 45m
287 Km
49.9 km/hr
 
212372  BKN HWH SF WEEKLY EXPThu
06:30
BKN
Bikaner Jn
11:00
LHU
Loharu
04h 30m
287 Km
63.8 km/hr
 
322471  BKN DEE EXPDaily
09:30
BKN
Bikaner Jn
13:53
LHU
Loharu
04h 23m
287 Km
65.5 km/hr
 
412260  BKN SDAH DURONTO EXPMon Tue Thu Fri
12:15
BKN
Bikaner Jn
16:00
LHU
Loharu
03h 45m
287 Km
76.5 km/hr
 
504790  BKN RE SPLDaily
14:10
BKN
Bikaner Jn
20:30
LHU
Loharu
06h 20m
287 Km
45.3 km/hr
 
612458  BKN DEE EXPDaily
22:30
BKN
Bikaner Jn
02:42
LHU
Loharu
04h 12m
287 Km
68.3 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Bikaner and Loharu is 287 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 6 direct trains between Bikaner Junction and Loharu. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Bikaner Loharu trains complete this journey in 05 hours and 45 minutes.

Bikaner Loharu Passenger Trains

There is a total of 1 passenger trains between Bikaner and Loharu. The below table lists them all.


104790  BKN RE SPLDaily
14:10
BKN
Bikaner Jn
20:30
LHU
Loharu
06h 20m
287 Km
45.3 km/hr
 

Bikaner Loharu Superfast Trains

There is a total of 4 superfast trains between Bikaner and Loharu. The below table lists them all.


120404  BKN PRYJ EXPRESSMon Thu Sat
05:00
BKN
Bikaner Jn
10:45
LHU
Loharu
05h 45m
287 Km
49.9 km/hr
 
212372  BKN HWH SF WEEKLY EXPThu
06:30
BKN
Bikaner Jn
11:00
LHU
Loharu
04h 30m
287 Km
63.8 km/hr
 
322471  BKN DEE EXPDaily
09:30
BKN
Bikaner Jn
13:53
LHU
Loharu
04h 23m
287 Km
65.5 km/hr
 
412458  BKN DEE EXPDaily
22:30
BKN
Bikaner Jn
02:42
LHU
Loharu
04h 12m
287 Km
68.3 km/hr
 

Distance Between Bikaner and Loharu

Distance Between Bikaner and Loharu is 287 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
287Kilometres
178.333477Miles
287000Meters
28700000Centimeters
313866.07Yards
941601.08Feet
11299218.7Inches

Travel Time From Bikaner to Loharu

Travel time from Bikaner to Loharu is generally 05 hours and 45 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
2040405 hours and 45 minutes
1237204 hours and 30 minutes
2247104 hours and 23 minutes
1226003 hours and 45 minutes
0479006 hours and 20 minutes
1245804 hours and 12 minutes

Bikaner Loharu Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Bikaner and Loharu?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Bikaner Junction and Loharu is 287 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 05h 45m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Bikaner to Loharu?

02288 Bkn-sdah Duronto Special is the fastest train available from Bikaner to Loharu. It takes only 03 hours and 45 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Bikaner to Loharu?

20404 Bkn- Pryj Express is the first train from Bikaner to Loharu. It leaves Bikaner Jn at 05:00.

Q. Which is the last train from Bikaner to Loharu?

12458 Bkn Dee Exp is the last train from Bikaner to Loharu. It leaves Bikaner Jn at 22:30.

Q. How many local trains run between Bikaner and Loharu?

Currently, 1 local trains run between Bikaner and Loharu.
For example, train number 04790 Bkn-re Spl is a local passenger train that originates from Bikaner Jn and ends at Rewari Jn station.

Q. What is the the train number of Superfast train that run between Bikaner and Loharu?

Currently, 4 superfast trains run between Bikaner and Loharu.
20404 Bkn- Pryj Express is a supefast express train that starts from Bikaner Jn and terminates at Prayagraj Jn.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Bikaner Loharu Trains Morning Bikaner Loharu Trains BIKANER JN se LOHARU train