Bikramshila To Jamalpur Trains


103431  SBG JMP MEMU PGR SPLDaily
08:03
BKSL
Bikramshila
11:45
JMP
Jamalpur Jn
03h 42m
90 Km
24.3 km/hr
 
205407  RPH GAYA PASS SPLDaily
13:11
BKSL
Bikramshila
16:25
JMP
Jamalpur Jn
03h 14m
89 Km
27.5 km/hr
 
305415  SBG JMP PGR SPLDaily
16:28
BKSL
Bikramshila
19:38
JMP
Jamalpur Jn
03h 10m
90 Km
28.4 km/hr
 
413031  HWH JYG EXPDaily
21:27
BKSL
Bikramshila
00:28
JMP
Jamalpur Jn
03h 01m
90 Km
29.8 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Bikramshila and Jamalpur is 89 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 4 direct trains between Bikramshila and Jamalpur Junction. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Bikramshila Jamalpur trains complete this journey in 02 hours and 49 minutes.

Bikramshila Jamalpur Passenger Trains

There is a total of 3 passenger trains between Bikramshila and Jamalpur. The below table lists them all.


103431  SBG JMP MEMU PGR SPLDaily
08:03
BKSL
Bikramshila
11:45
JMP
Jamalpur Jn
03h 42m
90 Km
24.3 km/hr
 
205407  RPH GAYA PASS SPLDaily
13:11
BKSL
Bikramshila
16:25
JMP
Jamalpur Jn
03h 14m
89 Km
27.5 km/hr
 
305415  SBG JMP PGR SPLDaily
16:28
BKSL
Bikramshila
19:38
JMP
Jamalpur Jn
03h 10m
90 Km
28.4 km/hr
 

Distance Between Bikramshila and Jamalpur

Distance Between Bikramshila and Jamalpur is 89 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
89Kilometres
55.302019Miles
89000Meters
8900000Centimeters
97331.29Yards
291994.76Feet
3503938.9Inches

Travel Time From Bikramshila to Jamalpur

Travel time from Bikramshila to Jamalpur is generally 02 hours and 49 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
0343103 hours and 42 minutes
0540703 hours and 14 minutes
0541503 hours and 10 minutes
1303103 hours and 01 minutes

Bikramshila Jamalpur Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Bikramshila and Jamalpur?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Bikramshila and Jamalpur Junction is 89 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 02h 49m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Bikramshila to Jamalpur?

13119 Sdah Dli Exp is the fastest train available from Bikramshila to Jamalpur. It takes only 02 hours and 49 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Bikramshila to Jamalpur?

13119 Sdah Dli Exp is the first train from Bikramshila to Jamalpur. It leaves Bikramshila at 05:31.

Q. Which is the last train from Bikramshila to Jamalpur?

13031 Hwh- Jyg Exp is the last train from Bikramshila to Jamalpur. It leaves Bikramshila at 21:27.

Q. How many local trains run between Bikramshila and Jamalpur?

Currently, 3 local trains run between Bikramshila and Jamalpur.
For example, train number 03431 Sbg-jmp Memu Pgr Spl is a local passenger train that originates from Sahibganj Jn and ends at Jamalpur Jn station.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Bikramshila Jamalpur Trains Morning Bikramshila Jamalpur Trains BIKRAMSHILA se JAMALPUR JN train