BILASPUR JN to BAKHTIYARPUR JN Trains


Covid Special Trains
103287
DURG RJPB SPECIAL
Daily
BSP
09:50
BKP
05:39
921 Km
19h 49m
202893
BSP PNBE SF EXP SPL
Fri
BSP
20:30
BKP
12:28
922 Km
15h 58m
Other Trains
113287
SOUTH BIHAR EXPRESS
Daily
BSP
10:25
BKP
05:35
918 Km
19h 10m
222843
BSP PNBE SF EXP
Fri
BSP
20:30
BKP
12:31
918 Km
16h 01m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between BILASPUR JN and BAKHTIYARPUR JN is 921 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 4 direct trains between BILASPUR JN and BAKHTIYARPUR JN that makes our travel safe and convenient. BILASPUR JN BAKHTIYARPUR JN trains generally complete this journey in 19h 49m.

List of trains that run between BILASPUR JN and BAKHTIYARPUR JN

1) 03287 DURG-RJPB SPECIAL

Train number 03287 DURG-RJPB SPECIAL that originates from DURG and ends at RAJENDRANAGAR T leaves BILASPUR JN on the scheduled departure time of 09:50. The train completes BILASPUR JN to BAKHTIYARPUR JN journey in 19h 49m and reaches BAKHTIYARPUR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 05:39. This train 03287 runs on Daily between BSP and BKP.

2) 13287 SOUTH BIHAR EXPRESS

Train number 13287 SOUTH BIHAR EXPRESS that originates from DURG and ends at RAJENDRANAGAR T leaves BILASPUR JN on the scheduled departure time of 10:25. The train completes BILASPUR JN to BAKHTIYARPUR JN journey in 19h 10m and reaches BAKHTIYARPUR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 05:35. This train 13287 runs on Daily between BSP and BKP.

3) 02893 BSP PNBE SF EXP SPL

Train number 02893 BSP PNBE SF EXP SPL that originates from BILASPUR JN and ends at PATNA JN leaves BILASPUR JN on the scheduled departure time of 20:30. The train completes BILASPUR JN to BAKHTIYARPUR JN journey in 15h 58m and reaches BAKHTIYARPUR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 12:28. This train 02893 runs on Fri between BSP and BKP.

4) 22843 BSP PNBE SF EXP

Train number 22843 BSP PNBE SF EXP that originates from BILASPUR JN and ends at PATNA JN leaves BILASPUR JN on the scheduled departure time of 20:30. The train completes BILASPUR JN to BAKHTIYARPUR JN journey in 16h 01m and reaches BAKHTIYARPUR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 12:31. This train 22843 runs on Fri between BSP and BKP.

Q. What is the distance between BILASPUR JN and BAKHTIYARPUR JN?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between BILASPUR JN and BAKHTIYARPUR JN is 921 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 19h 49m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from BILASPUR JN to BAKHTIYARPUR JN?

02893 BSP PNBE SF EXP SPL is the fastest train available from BILASPUR JN to BAKHTIYARPUR JN. It takes only 15h 58m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 02893.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Bilaspur Bakhtiyarpur Trains Morning Bilaspur Bakhtiyarpur Trains BILASPUR JN se BAKHTIYARPUR JN train