BILASPUR JN to CHITTARANJAN Trains


Covid Special Trains
103287
DURG RJPB SPECIAL
Daily
BSP
09:50
CRJ
00:48
660 Km
14h 58m
207005
HYB RXL EXP
Fri
BSP
14:45
CRJ
05:09
698 Km
14h 24m
307007
SC DBG EXP
Wed Sun
BSP
14:45
CRJ
05:09
697 Km
14h 24m
407051
SC CPR
Mon
BSP
14:45
CRJ
05:09
698 Km
14h 24m
502893
BSP PNBE SF EXP SPL
Fri
BSP
20:30
CRJ
08:24
660 Km
11h 54m
Other Trains
113287
SOUTH BIHAR EXPRESS
Daily
BSP
10:25
CRJ
00:56
657 Km
14h 31m
217007
SC DBG EXP
Wed Sun
BSP
14:45
CRJ
05:35
697 Km
14h 50m
317005
HYB RXL EXP
Fri
BSP
14:45
CRJ
05:35
697 Km
14h 50m
422843
BSP PNBE SF EXP
Fri
BSP
20:30
CRJ
08:24
657 Km
11h 54m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between BILASPUR JN and CHITTARANJAN is 660 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 9 direct trains between BILASPUR JN and CHITTARANJAN that makes our travel safe and convenient. BILASPUR JN CHITTARANJAN trains generally complete this journey in 14h 58m.

List of trains that run between BILASPUR JN and CHITTARANJAN

1) 03287 DURG-RJPB SPECIAL

Train number 03287 DURG-RJPB SPECIAL that originates from DURG and ends at RAJENDRANAGAR T leaves BILASPUR JN on the scheduled departure time of 09:50. The train completes BILASPUR JN to CHITTARANJAN journey in 14h 58m and reaches CHITTARANJAN on the scheduled arrival time of 00:48. This train 03287 runs on Daily between BSP and CRJ.

2) 13287 SOUTH BIHAR EXPRESS

Train number 13287 SOUTH BIHAR EXPRESS that originates from DURG and ends at RAJENDRANAGAR T leaves BILASPUR JN on the scheduled departure time of 10:25. The train completes BILASPUR JN to CHITTARANJAN journey in 14h 31m and reaches CHITTARANJAN on the scheduled arrival time of 00:56. This train 13287 runs on Daily between BSP and CRJ.

3) 17007 SC DBG EXP

Train number 17007 SC DBG EXP that originates from SECUNDERABAD JN and ends at DARBHANGA JN leaves BILASPUR JN on the scheduled departure time of 14:45. The train completes BILASPUR JN to CHITTARANJAN journey in 14h 50m and reaches CHITTARANJAN on the scheduled arrival time of 05:35. This train 17007 runs on Wed,Sun between BSP and CRJ.

4) 07005 HYB-RXL EXP

Train number 07005 HYB-RXL EXP that originates from HYDERABAD DECAN and ends at RAXAUL JN leaves BILASPUR JN on the scheduled departure time of 14:45. The train completes BILASPUR JN to CHITTARANJAN journey in 14h 24m and reaches CHITTARANJAN on the scheduled arrival time of 05:09. This train 07005 runs on Fri between BSP and CRJ.

5) 07007 SC DBG EXP

Train number 07007 SC DBG EXP that originates from SECUNDERABAD JN and ends at DARBHANGA JN leaves BILASPUR JN on the scheduled departure time of 14:45. The train completes BILASPUR JN to CHITTARANJAN journey in 14h 24m and reaches CHITTARANJAN on the scheduled arrival time of 05:09. This train 07007 runs on Wed,Sun between BSP and CRJ.

6) 07051 SC-CPR

Train number 07051 SC-CPR that originates from SECUNDERABAD JN and ends at CHHAPRA leaves BILASPUR JN on the scheduled departure time of 14:45. The train completes BILASPUR JN to CHITTARANJAN journey in 14h 24m and reaches CHITTARANJAN on the scheduled arrival time of 05:09. This train 07051 runs on Mon between BSP and CRJ.

7) 17005 HYB-RXL EXP

Train number 17005 HYB-RXL EXP that originates from HYDERABAD DECAN and ends at RAXAUL JN leaves BILASPUR JN on the scheduled departure time of 14:45. The train completes BILASPUR JN to CHITTARANJAN journey in 14h 50m and reaches CHITTARANJAN on the scheduled arrival time of 05:35. This train 17005 runs on Fri between BSP and CRJ.

8) 02893 BSP PNBE SF EXP SPL

Train number 02893 BSP PNBE SF EXP SPL that originates from BILASPUR JN and ends at PATNA JN leaves BILASPUR JN on the scheduled departure time of 20:30. The train completes BILASPUR JN to CHITTARANJAN journey in 11h 54m and reaches CHITTARANJAN on the scheduled arrival time of 08:24. This train 02893 runs on Fri between BSP and CRJ.

9) 22843 BSP PNBE SF EXP

Train number 22843 BSP PNBE SF EXP that originates from BILASPUR JN and ends at PATNA JN leaves BILASPUR JN on the scheduled departure time of 20:30. The train completes BILASPUR JN to CHITTARANJAN journey in 11h 54m and reaches CHITTARANJAN on the scheduled arrival time of 08:24. This train 22843 runs on Fri between BSP and CRJ.

Q. What is the distance between BILASPUR JN and CHITTARANJAN?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between BILASPUR JN and CHITTARANJAN is 660 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 14h 58m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from BILASPUR JN to CHITTARANJAN?

02893 BSP PNBE SF EXP SPL is the fastest train available from BILASPUR JN to CHITTARANJAN. It takes only 11h 54m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 02893.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Bilaspur Chittaranjan Trains Morning Bilaspur Chittaranjan Trains BILASPUR JN se CHITTARANJAN train