BILASPUR JN to KALMITAR Trains


Covid Special Trains
108740
BSP SDL MEMU
Daily
BSP
07:45
KLTR
08:14
24 Km
00h 29m
Other Trains
168740
BSP SDL MEMU
Daily
BSP
06:00
KLTR
06:31
24 Km
00h 31m
268747
BSP KTE MEMU
Daily
BSP
07:00
KLTR
07:31
24 Km
00h 31m
318234
BSP INDB NARMADA EXP
Daily
BSP
10:40
KLTR
11:14
24 Km
00h 34m
418247
BSP REWA
Daily
BSP
18:40
KLTR
19:14
24 Km
00h 34m
518236
BSP BPL PASS CUM EXP
Daily
BSP
20:35
KLTR
21:06
24 Km
00h 31m
658219
BSP CHRM PASSENGER
Daily
BSP
23:00
KLTR
23:31
24 Km
00h 31m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
158229
BSP REWA PASS
Daily
BSP
18:30
KLTR
18:59
23 Km
00h 29m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between BILASPUR JN and KALMITAR is 24 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 7 direct trains between BILASPUR JN and KALMITAR that makes our travel safe and convenient. BILASPUR JN KALMITAR trains generally complete this journey in 00h 31m.

List of trains that run between BILASPUR JN and KALMITAR

1) 68740 BSP-SDL MEMU

Train number 68740 BSP-SDL MEMU that originates from BILASPUR JN and ends at SHAHDOL leaves BILASPUR JN on the scheduled departure time of 06:00. The train completes BILASPUR JN to KALMITAR journey in 00h 31m and reaches KALMITAR on the scheduled arrival time of 06:31. This train 68740 runs on Daily between BSP and KLTR.

2) 68747 BSP-KTE MEMU

Train number 68747 BSP-KTE MEMU that originates from BILASPUR JN and ends at KATNI leaves BILASPUR JN on the scheduled departure time of 07:00. The train completes BILASPUR JN to KALMITAR journey in 00h 31m and reaches KALMITAR on the scheduled arrival time of 07:31. This train 68747 runs on Daily between BSP and KLTR.

3) 08740 BSP-SDL MEMU

Train number 08740 BSP-SDL MEMU that originates from BILASPUR JN and ends at SHAHDOL leaves BILASPUR JN on the scheduled departure time of 07:45. The train completes BILASPUR JN to KALMITAR journey in 00h 29m and reaches KALMITAR on the scheduled arrival time of 08:14. This train 08740 runs on Daily between BSP and KLTR.

4) 18234 BSP-INDB NARMADA EXP

Train number 18234 BSP-INDB NARMADA EXP that originates from BILASPUR JN and ends at INDORE JN BG leaves BILASPUR JN on the scheduled departure time of 10:40. The train completes BILASPUR JN to KALMITAR journey in 00h 34m and reaches KALMITAR on the scheduled arrival time of 11:14. This train 18234 runs on Daily between BSP and KLTR.

5) 18247 BSP-REWA

Train number 18247 BSP-REWA that originates from BILASPUR JN and ends at REWA leaves BILASPUR JN on the scheduled departure time of 18:40. The train completes BILASPUR JN to KALMITAR journey in 00h 34m and reaches KALMITAR on the scheduled arrival time of 19:14. This train 18247 runs on Daily between BSP and KLTR.

6) 18236 BSP-BPL PASS CUM EXP

Train number 18236 BSP-BPL PASS CUM EXP that originates from BILASPUR JN and ends at BHOPAL JN leaves BILASPUR JN on the scheduled departure time of 20:35. The train completes BILASPUR JN to KALMITAR journey in 00h 31m and reaches KALMITAR on the scheduled arrival time of 21:06. This train 18236 runs on Daily between BSP and KLTR.

7) 58219 BSP - CHRM PASSENGER

Train number 58219 BSP - CHRM PASSENGER that originates from BILASPUR JN and ends at CHIRMIRI leaves BILASPUR JN on the scheduled departure time of 23:00. The train completes BILASPUR JN to KALMITAR journey in 00h 31m and reaches KALMITAR on the scheduled arrival time of 23:31. This train 58219 runs on Daily between BSP and KLTR.

Q. What is the distance between BILASPUR JN and KALMITAR?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between BILASPUR JN and KALMITAR is 24 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 00h 31m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from BILASPUR JN to KALMITAR?

08740 BSP-SDL MEMU is the fastest train available from BILASPUR JN to KALMITAR. It takes only 00h 29m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 08740.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Bilaspur Kalmitar Trains Morning Bilaspur Kalmitar Trains BILASPUR JN se KALMITAR train