BILASPUR JN to KALYAN JN Trains


Covid Special Trains
100114
SGTY CSMT PCET SPL
DAILY
BSP
09:50
KYN
10:05
1195 Km
24h 15m
Regular Trains
112860
HWH CSMT GITANJALI EXP
DAILY
BSP
01:15
KYN
20:02
1195 Km
18h 47m
222512
KARMABHOOMI EXPRESS
MON
BSP
01:30
KYN
20:22
1196 Km
18h 52m
312870
HWH CSMT SF WEEKLY EXP
SAT
BSP
01:30
KYN
21:42
1195 Km
20h 12m
420822
SRC PUNE HUMSAFAR EXP
SUN
BSP
05:05
KYN
22:37
1196 Km
17h 32m
512810
HWH CSMT MAIL SF
DAILY
BSP
07:10
KYN
03:12
1195 Km
20h 02m
612102
SHM LTT EXP
MON TUE THU FRI
BSP
07:55
KYN
02:47
1196 Km
18h 52m
712152
SHM LTT SAMRASTA EXP
SAT SUN
BSP
09:35
KYN
04:22
1196 Km
18h 47m
812812
HTE LTT SUPERFAST EXPRESS
FRI SAT
BSP
17:10
KYN
11:52
1195 Km
18h 42m
912880
BBS LTT BI WEEKLY
MON THU
BSP
17:10
KYN
11:52
1196 Km
18h 42m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
102260
HWH CSMT SPECIAL
Daily
BSP
01:15
KYN
20:02
1196 Km
18h 47m
202406
HTE CSMT WEEKLY SF SPECIA
Sat
BSP
01:30
KYN
21:40
1195 Km
20h 10m
302256
KYQ LTT EXPRESS SPECIAL
Mon
BSP
01:30
KYN
20:22
1196 Km
18h 52m
418030
SHM LTT KURLA T EXP
Daily
BSP
04:45
KYN
03:45
1195 Km
23h 00m
502817
SRC PUNE FESTIVAL SPL
Sun
BSP
05:05
KYN
22:37
1196 Km
17h 32m
602498
SRC LTT WEEKLY SF SPECIAL
Thu
BSP
05:05
KYN
22:40
1195 Km
17h 35m
702810
HWH CSMT MAIL
Daily
BSP
07:10
KYN
03:12
1195 Km
20h 02m
802102
HWH LTT SPL
Tue Thu Fri Mon
BSP
07:55
KYN
02:47
1196 Km
18h 52m
901052
HWH LTT SAMRASTA EXP
Sat Sun
BSP
09:35
KYN
04:22
1196 Km
18h 47m
1002880
BBS LTT BI WEEKLY
Mon Thu
BSP
17:10
KYN
11:52
1196 Km
18h 42m
1102812
HTE LTT FESTIVAL SPL
Fri Sat
BSP
17:10
KYN
11:52
1195 Km
18h 42m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between BILASPUR JN and KALYAN JN is 1195 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 10 direct trains between BILASPUR JN and KALYAN JN that makes our travel safe and convenient. BILASPUR JN KALYAN JN trains generally complete this journey in 18h 47m.

List of trains that run between BILASPUR JN and KALYAN JN

1) 12860 HWH-CSMT GITANJALI EXP

Train number 12860 HWH-CSMT GITANJALI EXP that originates from HOWRAH JN and ends at MUMBAI CST leaves BILASPUR JN on the scheduled departure time of 01:15. The train completes BILASPUR JN to KALYAN JN journey in 18h 47m and reaches KALYAN JN on the scheduled arrival time of 20:02. This train 12860 runs on DAILY between BSP and KYN.

2) 22512 KARMABHOOMI EXPRESS

Train number 22512 KARMABHOOMI EXPRESS that originates from KAMAKHYA and ends at LOKMANYATILAK leaves BILASPUR JN on the scheduled departure time of 01:30. The train completes BILASPUR JN to KALYAN JN journey in 18h 52m and reaches KALYAN JN on the scheduled arrival time of 20:22. This train 22512 runs on MON between BSP and KYN.

3) 12870 HWH-CSMT SF WEEKLY EXP

Train number 12870 HWH-CSMT SF WEEKLY EXP that originates from HOWRAH JN and ends at MUMBAI CST leaves BILASPUR JN on the scheduled departure time of 01:30. The train completes BILASPUR JN to KALYAN JN journey in 20h 12m and reaches KALYAN JN on the scheduled arrival time of 21:42. This train 12870 runs on SAT between BSP and KYN.

4) 20822 SRC-PUNE HUMSAFAR EXP

Train number 20822 SRC-PUNE HUMSAFAR EXP that originates from SANTRAGACHI JN and ends at PUNE JN leaves BILASPUR JN on the scheduled departure time of 05:05. The train completes BILASPUR JN to KALYAN JN journey in 17h 32m and reaches KALYAN JN on the scheduled arrival time of 22:37. This train 20822 runs on SUN between BSP and KYN.

5) 12810 HWH-CSMT MAIL SF

Train number 12810 HWH-CSMT MAIL SF that originates from HOWRAH JN and ends at MUMBAI CST leaves BILASPUR JN on the scheduled departure time of 07:10. The train completes BILASPUR JN to KALYAN JN journey in 20h 02m and reaches KALYAN JN on the scheduled arrival time of 03:12. This train 12810 runs on DAILY between BSP and KYN.

6) 12102 SHM LTT EXP

Train number 12102 SHM LTT EXP that originates from SHALIMAR and ends at LOKMANYATILAK leaves BILASPUR JN on the scheduled departure time of 07:55. The train completes BILASPUR JN to KALYAN JN journey in 18h 52m and reaches KALYAN JN on the scheduled arrival time of 02:47. This train 12102 runs on MON,TUE,THU,FRI between BSP and KYN.

7) 12152 SHM-LTT SAMRASTA EXP

Train number 12152 SHM-LTT SAMRASTA EXP that originates from SHALIMAR and ends at LOKMANYATILAK leaves BILASPUR JN on the scheduled departure time of 09:35. The train completes BILASPUR JN to KALYAN JN journey in 18h 47m and reaches KALYAN JN on the scheduled arrival time of 04:22. This train 12152 runs on SAT,SUN between BSP and KYN.

8) 00114 SGTY-CSMT PCET SPL

Train number 00114 SGTY-CSMT PCET SPL that originates from SANKRAIL GOODS TERMI and ends at MUMBAI CST leaves BILASPUR JN on the scheduled departure time of 09:50. The train completes BILASPUR JN to KALYAN JN journey in 24h 15m and reaches KALYAN JN on the scheduled arrival time of 10:05. This train 00114 runs on DAILY between BSP and KYN.

9) 12812 HTE-LTT SUPERFAST EXPRESS

Train number 12812 HTE-LTT SUPERFAST EXPRESS that originates from HATIA and ends at LOKMANYATILAK leaves BILASPUR JN on the scheduled departure time of 17:10. The train completes BILASPUR JN to KALYAN JN journey in 18h 42m and reaches KALYAN JN on the scheduled arrival time of 11:52. This train 12812 runs on FRI,SAT between BSP and KYN.

10) 12880 BBS-LTT BI-WEEKLY

Train number 12880 BBS-LTT BI-WEEKLY that originates from BHUBANESWAR and ends at LOKMANYATILAK leaves BILASPUR JN on the scheduled departure time of 17:10. The train completes BILASPUR JN to KALYAN JN journey in 18h 42m and reaches KALYAN JN on the scheduled arrival time of 11:52. This train 12880 runs on MON,THU between BSP and KYN.

Q. What is the distance between BILASPUR JN and KALYAN JN?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between BILASPUR JN and KALYAN JN is 1195 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 18h 47m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from BILASPUR JN to KALYAN JN?

02817 SRC-PUNE FESTIVAL SPL is the fastest train available from BILASPUR JN to KALYAN JN. It takes only 17h 32m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 02817.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Bilaspur Kalyan Trains Morning Bilaspur Kalyan Trains BILASPUR JN se KALYAN JN train