BILASPUR JN to KAMPTEE Trains


Covid Special Trains
102834
HOWRAH AHMEDABAD EXPRESS
Daily
BSP
11:55
KP
18:17
397 Km
06h 22m
208237
KRBA ASR FEST. EXP SPL
Tue Wed Fri
BSP
14:15
KP
21:21
398 Km
07h 06m
308257
BSP ITR INTERCITY EXP SPL
Daily
BSP
15:50
KP
22:13
397 Km
06h 23m
408239
GAD ITR PASS CUM EXP SPL
Daily
BSP
20:45
KP
03:29
397 Km
06h 44m
Other Trains
118030
SHM LTT KURLA T EXP
Daily
BSP
04:45
KP
11:53
396 Km
07h 08m
212834
HOWRAH AHMEDABAD EXPRESS
Daily
BSP
11:55
KP
18:18
398 Km
06h 23m
318237
CHHATTISGARH EXP
Daily
BSP
14:15
KP
21:01
397 Km
06h 46m
412855
BSP ITR INTERCITY EXP
Daily
BSP
15:50
KP
22:18
397 Km
06h 28m
558111
TATA ITR PASSENGER
Daily
BSP
20:00
KP
05:32
397 Km
09h 32m
618239
GAD ITR PASS CUM EXP
Daily
BSP
20:45
KP
03:30
397 Km
06h 45m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between BILASPUR JN and KAMPTEE is 396 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 10 direct trains between BILASPUR JN and KAMPTEE that makes our travel safe and convenient. BILASPUR JN KAMPTEE trains generally complete this journey in 07h 08m.

List of trains that run between BILASPUR JN and KAMPTEE

1) 18030 SHM LTT KURLA T EXP

Train number 18030 SHM LTT KURLA T EXP that originates from SHALIMAR and ends at LOKMANYATILAK leaves BILASPUR JN on the scheduled departure time of 04:45. The train completes BILASPUR JN to KAMPTEE journey in 07h 08m and reaches KAMPTEE on the scheduled arrival time of 11:53. This train 18030 runs on Daily between BSP and KP.

2) 12834 HOWRAH-AHMEDABAD EXPRESS

Train number 12834 HOWRAH-AHMEDABAD EXPRESS that originates from HOWRAH JN and ends at AHMEDABAD JN leaves BILASPUR JN on the scheduled departure time of 11:55. The train completes BILASPUR JN to KAMPTEE journey in 06h 23m and reaches KAMPTEE on the scheduled arrival time of 18:18. This train 12834 runs on Daily between BSP and KP.

3) 02834 HOWRAH-AHMEDABAD EXPRESS

Train number 02834 HOWRAH-AHMEDABAD EXPRESS that originates from HOWRAH JN and ends at AHMEDABAD JN leaves BILASPUR JN on the scheduled departure time of 11:55. The train completes BILASPUR JN to KAMPTEE journey in 06h 22m and reaches KAMPTEE on the scheduled arrival time of 18:17. This train 02834 runs on Daily between BSP and KP.

4) 08237 KRBA-ASR FEST. EXP SPL

Train number 08237 KRBA-ASR FEST. EXP SPL that originates from KORBA and ends at AMRITSAR JN leaves BILASPUR JN on the scheduled departure time of 14:15. The train completes BILASPUR JN to KAMPTEE journey in 07h 06m and reaches KAMPTEE on the scheduled arrival time of 21:21. This train 08237 runs on Tue,Wed,Fri between BSP and KP.

5) 18237 CHHATTISGARH EXP

Train number 18237 CHHATTISGARH EXP that originates from GEVRA ROAD and ends at AMRITSAR JN leaves BILASPUR JN on the scheduled departure time of 14:15. The train completes BILASPUR JN to KAMPTEE journey in 06h 46m and reaches KAMPTEE on the scheduled arrival time of 21:01. This train 18237 runs on Daily between BSP and KP.

6) 12855 BSP ITR INTERCITY EXP

Train number 12855 BSP ITR INTERCITY EXP that originates from BILASPUR JN and ends at ITWARI leaves BILASPUR JN on the scheduled departure time of 15:50. The train completes BILASPUR JN to KAMPTEE journey in 06h 28m and reaches KAMPTEE on the scheduled arrival time of 22:18. This train 12855 runs on Daily between BSP and KP.

7) 08257 BSP ITR INTERCITY EXP SPL

Train number 08257 BSP ITR INTERCITY EXP SPL that originates from BILASPUR JN and ends at ITWARI leaves BILASPUR JN on the scheduled departure time of 15:50. The train completes BILASPUR JN to KAMPTEE journey in 06h 23m and reaches KAMPTEE on the scheduled arrival time of 22:13. This train 08257 runs on Daily between BSP and KP.

8) 58111 TATA - ITR PASSENGER

Train number 58111 TATA - ITR PASSENGER that originates from TATANAGAR JN and ends at ITWARI leaves BILASPUR JN on the scheduled departure time of 20:00. The train completes BILASPUR JN to KAMPTEE journey in 09h 32m and reaches KAMPTEE on the scheduled arrival time of 05:32. This train 58111 runs on Daily between BSP and KP.

9) 18239 GAD ITR PASS-CUM-EXP

Train number 18239 GAD ITR PASS-CUM-EXP that originates from GEVRA ROAD and ends at ITWARI leaves BILASPUR JN on the scheduled departure time of 20:45. The train completes BILASPUR JN to KAMPTEE journey in 06h 45m and reaches KAMPTEE on the scheduled arrival time of 03:30. This train 18239 runs on Daily between BSP and KP.

10) 08239 GAD ITR PASS-CUM-EXP SPL

Train number 08239 GAD ITR PASS-CUM-EXP SPL that originates from GEVRA ROAD and ends at ITWARI leaves BILASPUR JN on the scheduled departure time of 20:45. The train completes BILASPUR JN to KAMPTEE journey in 06h 44m and reaches KAMPTEE on the scheduled arrival time of 03:29. This train 08239 runs on Daily between BSP and KP.

Q. What is the distance between BILASPUR JN and KAMPTEE?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between BILASPUR JN and KAMPTEE is 396 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 07h 08m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from BILASPUR JN to KAMPTEE?

02834 HOWRAH-AHMEDABAD EXPRESS is the fastest train available from BILASPUR JN to KAMPTEE. It takes only 06h 22m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 02834.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Bilaspur Kamptee Trains Morning Bilaspur Kamptee Trains BILASPUR JN se KAMPTEE train