BILASPUR JN to KATNI Trains


Covid Special Trains
108747
BSP KTE MEMU
DAILY
BSP
06:00
KTE
14:00
317 Km
08h 00m
Regular Trains
118247
BSP REWA EXP
DAILY
BSP
19:20
KTE
02:20
317 Km
07h 00m
215160
DURG CPR SARNATH EXP
DAILY
BSP
23:20
KTE
06:05
317 Km
06h 45m
320972
SHM UDZ EXP
MON
BSP
07:20
KMZ
13:20
320 Km
06h 00m
422170
SRC RKMP SF HAMSAFAR
FRI
BSP
07:20
KMZ
13:20
320 Km
06h 00m
522910
PURI BL SPL
SUN
BSP
11:25
KTES
17:15
319 Km
05h 50m
618234
BSP INDB EXP
DAILY
BSP
11:45
KTES
18:40
319 Km
06h 55m
718477
PURI YNRK DAILY EXP
DAILY
BSP
14:40
KMZ
22:05
320 Km
07h 25m
812823
DURG NZM SF EXP
MON THU SAT
BSP
15:00
KMZ
20:30
319 Km
05h 30m
912549
DURG JAT SF EXP
TUE
BSP
15:00
KMZ
20:30
319 Km
05h 30m
1020472
PURI BKN EXP
WED
BSP
17:10
KMZ
23:20
319 Km
06h 10m
1120807
VSKP ASR S F EXP
TUE FRI SAT
BSP
18:45
KMZ
00:45
319 Km
06h 00m
1212853
DURG BPL EXP SF
DAILY
BSP
21:05
KTES
03:05
318 Km
06h 00m
1318236
BSP BPL PASS CUM EXP
DAILY
BSP
22:30
KMZ
06:00
320 Km
07h 30m
1415232
GONDIA BJU EXPRESS
DAILY
USL
02:20
KTE
09:40
309 Km
07h 20m
1512536
R LJN GARIB RATH
TUE FRI
USL
14:15
KTE
19:45
309 Km
05h 30m
1618201
DURG NTV EXP
WED FRI
USL
23:05
KTE
04:40
309 Km
05h 35m
1718203
DURG CNB EXP
TUE SUN
USL
23:05
KTE
04:40
309 Km
05h 35m
1818205
DURG NTV EXP
THU
USL
23:05
KTE
04:40
309 Km
05h 35m
1922867
DURG NZM SF HUMSAFAR EXP
TUE FRI
USL
14:00
KMZ
19:30
311 Km
05h 30m
2020847
DURG UPH EXP
WED
USL
14:05
KMZ
19:20
311 Km
05h 15m
2118573
VSKP BGKT WEEKLY EXP
THU
USL
17:35
KMZ
23:20
311 Km
05h 45m
2218207
DURG AII EXP
MON
USL
19:00
KMZ
00:45
311 Km
05h 45m
2318213
DURG AII EXP
SUN
USL
19:00
KMZ
00:45
311 Km
05h 45m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
168747
BSP KTE MEMU
Daily
BSP
07:00
KTE
14:30
317 Km
07h 30m
258229
BSP REWA PASS
Daily
BSP
18:30
KTE
02:58
318 Km
08h 28m
308247
BSP REWA SPL
Daily
BSP
19:20
KTE
02:10
317 Km
06h 50m
405160
DURG CPR SARNATH SPL
Daily
BSP
23:20
KTE
06:05
317 Km
06h 45m
501662
PUR HBJ SPL TRAIN
Thu
BSP
02:05
KTES
08:00
318 Km
05h 55m
609659
SHM UDZ SUP SPL
Mon
BSP
07:20
KMZ
13:20
320 Km
06h 00m
702158
SRC HBJ SF HAMSAFAR SPL
Fri
BSP
07:20
KMZ
13:20
320 Km
06h 00m
820828
SRC JBP HUMSAFAR EXPRESS
Thu
BSP
08:00
KTES
14:05
319 Km
06h 05m
919659
SHM UDZ EXPRESS
Mon
BSP
08:00
KMZ
14:15
319 Km
06h 15m
1022830
SHM BVJ EXP
Sun
BSP
08:00
KMZ
14:15
319 Km
06h 15m
1108791
DURG NZM AC SF SPL
Tue Fri
BSP
10:10
KMZ
15:35
318 Km
05h 25m
1214720
BSP BKN ANTYODAYA EXP
Fri
BSP
11:25
KMZ
18:00
320 Km
06h 35m
1309210
PURI BL SPL
Sun
BSP
11:25
KTES
17:15
319 Km
05h 50m
1408234
BSP INDB EXP SPL
Daily
BSP
11:45
KTES
18:40
319 Km
06h 55m
1508477
PURI YNRK SPECIAL
Daily
BSP
14:40
KMZ
22:10
320 Km
07h 30m
1602883
DURG NZM SF FESTI SPL
Mon Thu Sat
BSP
15:00
KMZ
20:30
319 Km
05h 30m
1704710
PURI BKN SF EXP SPL
Wed
BSP
17:10
KMZ
23:20
319 Km
06h 10m
1814710
PURI BKN EXPRESS
Wed
BSP
17:15
KMZ
00:48
319 Km
07h 33m
1918507
VSKP ASR HIRAKUD EXP.
Tue Fri Sat
BSP
19:00
KMZ
01:03
319 Km
06h 03m
2002853
DURG BPL EXP SPL
Daily
BSP
21:05
KTES
03:10
318 Km
06h 05m
2108201
DURG NTV EXP SPL
Wed Fri
USL
23:05
KTE
04:50
309 Km
05h 45m
2208203
DURG CNB EXP SPL
Tue Sun
USL
23:05
KTE
04:50
309 Km
05h 45m
2322895
DURG FZR ANTYODAYA EXP
Sun
USL
10:00
KMZ
15:30
311 Km
05h 30m
2418215
DURG JAT EXP
Wed
USL
11:55
KMZ
18:00
311 Km
06h 05m
2508215
DURG UPH EXP
Wed
USL
14:05
KMZ
19:30
311 Km
05h 25m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between BILASPUR JN and KATNI is 317 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 24 direct trains between BILASPUR JN and KATNI that makes our travel safe and convenient. BILASPUR JN KATNI trains generally complete this journey in 08h 00m.

List of trains that run between BILASPUR JN and KATNI

1) 08747 BSP-KTE MEMU

Train number 08747 BSP-KTE MEMU that originates from BILASPUR JN and ends at KATNI leaves BILASPUR JN on the scheduled departure time of 06:00. The train completes BILASPUR JN to KATNI journey in 08h 00m and reaches KATNI on the scheduled arrival time of 14:00. This train 08747 runs on DAILY between BSP and KTE.

2) 18247 BSP-REWA EXP

Train number 18247 BSP-REWA EXP that originates from BILASPUR JN and ends at REWA leaves BILASPUR JN on the scheduled departure time of 19:20. The train completes BILASPUR JN to KATNI journey in 07h 00m and reaches KATNI on the scheduled arrival time of 02:20. This train 18247 runs on DAILY between BSP and KTE.

3) 15160 DURG CPR SARNATH EXP

Train number 15160 DURG CPR SARNATH EXP that originates from DURG and ends at CHHAPRA leaves BILASPUR JN on the scheduled departure time of 23:20. The train completes BILASPUR JN to KATNI journey in 06h 45m and reaches KATNI on the scheduled arrival time of 06:05. This train 15160 runs on DAILY between BSP and KTE.

4) 20972 SHM UDZ EXP

Train number 20972 SHM UDZ EXP that originates from SHALIMAR and ends at UDAIPUR leaves BILASPUR JN on the scheduled departure time of 07:20. The train completes BILASPUR JN to KATNI MURWARA journey in 06h 00m and reaches KATNI MURWARA on the scheduled arrival time of 13:20. This train 20972 runs on MON between BSP and KMZ.

5) 22170 SRC-RKMP SF HAMSAFAR

Train number 22170 SRC-RKMP SF HAMSAFAR that originates from SANTRAGACHI JN and ends at RANI KAMALAPATI leaves BILASPUR JN on the scheduled departure time of 07:20. The train completes BILASPUR JN to KATNI MURWARA journey in 06h 00m and reaches KATNI MURWARA on the scheduled arrival time of 13:20. This train 22170 runs on FRI between BSP and KMZ.

6) 22910 PURI - BL SPL

Train number 22910 PURI - BL SPL that originates from PURI and ends at VALSAD leaves BILASPUR JN on the scheduled departure time of 11:25. The train completes BILASPUR JN to KATNI SOUTH journey in 05h 50m and reaches KATNI SOUTH on the scheduled arrival time of 17:15. This train 22910 runs on SUN between BSP and KTES.

7) 18234 BSP-INDB EXP

Train number 18234 BSP-INDB EXP that originates from BILASPUR JN and ends at INDORE JN leaves BILASPUR JN on the scheduled departure time of 11:45. The train completes BILASPUR JN to KATNI SOUTH journey in 06h 55m and reaches KATNI SOUTH on the scheduled arrival time of 18:40. This train 18234 runs on DAILY between BSP and KTES.

8) 18477 PURI-YNRK DAILY EXP

Train number 18477 PURI-YNRK DAILY EXP that originates from PURI and ends at YOG NAGARI RISHIKESH leaves BILASPUR JN on the scheduled departure time of 14:40. The train completes BILASPUR JN to KATNI MURWARA journey in 07h 25m and reaches KATNI MURWARA on the scheduled arrival time of 22:05. This train 18477 runs on DAILY between BSP and KMZ.

9) 12823 DURG NZM SF EXP

Train number 12823 DURG NZM SF EXP that originates from DURG and ends at HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN leaves BILASPUR JN on the scheduled departure time of 15:00. The train completes BILASPUR JN to KATNI MURWARA journey in 05h 30m and reaches KATNI MURWARA on the scheduled arrival time of 20:30. This train 12823 runs on MON,THU,SAT between BSP and KMZ.

10) 12549 DURG JAT SF EXP

Train number 12549 DURG JAT SF EXP that originates from DURG and ends at JAMMU TAWI leaves BILASPUR JN on the scheduled departure time of 15:00. The train completes BILASPUR JN to KATNI MURWARA journey in 05h 30m and reaches KATNI MURWARA on the scheduled arrival time of 20:30. This train 12549 runs on TUE between BSP and KMZ.

11) 20472 PURI BKN EXP

Train number 20472 PURI BKN EXP that originates from PURI and ends at BIKANER JN leaves BILASPUR JN on the scheduled departure time of 17:10. The train completes BILASPUR JN to KATNI MURWARA journey in 06h 10m and reaches KATNI MURWARA on the scheduled arrival time of 23:20. This train 20472 runs on WED between BSP and KMZ.

12) 20807 VSKP-ASR S F EXP

Train number 20807 VSKP-ASR S F EXP that originates from VISAKHAPATNAM and ends at AMRITSAR JN leaves BILASPUR JN on the scheduled departure time of 18:45. The train completes BILASPUR JN to KATNI MURWARA journey in 06h 00m and reaches KATNI MURWARA on the scheduled arrival time of 00:45. This train 20807 runs on TUE,FRI,SAT between BSP and KMZ.

13) 12853 DURG BPL EXP SF

Train number 12853 DURG BPL EXP SF that originates from DURG and ends at BHOPAL JN leaves BILASPUR JN on the scheduled departure time of 21:05. The train completes BILASPUR JN to KATNI SOUTH journey in 06h 00m and reaches KATNI SOUTH on the scheduled arrival time of 03:05. This train 12853 runs on DAILY between BSP and KTES.

14) 18236 BSP-BPL PASS CUM EXP

Train number 18236 BSP-BPL PASS CUM EXP that originates from BILASPUR JN and ends at BHOPAL JN leaves BILASPUR JN on the scheduled departure time of 22:30. The train completes BILASPUR JN to KATNI MURWARA journey in 07h 30m and reaches KATNI MURWARA on the scheduled arrival time of 06:00. This train 18236 runs on DAILY between BSP and KMZ.

15) 15232 GONDIA - BJU EXPRESS

Train number 15232 GONDIA - BJU EXPRESS that originates from GONDIA JN and ends at BARAUNI JN leaves USLAPUR on the scheduled departure time of 02:20. The train completes USLAPUR to KATNI journey in 07h 20m and reaches KATNI on the scheduled arrival time of 09:40. This train 15232 runs on DAILY between USL and KTE.

16) 12536 R LJN GARIB RATH

Train number 12536 R LJN GARIB RATH that originates from RAIPUR JN and ends at LUCKNOWJN leaves USLAPUR on the scheduled departure time of 14:15. The train completes USLAPUR to KATNI journey in 05h 30m and reaches KATNI on the scheduled arrival time of 19:45. This train 12536 runs on TUE,FRI between USL and KTE.

17) 18201 DURG - NTV EXP

Train number 18201 DURG - NTV EXP that originates from DURG and ends at NAUTANWA leaves USLAPUR on the scheduled departure time of 23:05. The train completes USLAPUR to KATNI journey in 05h 35m and reaches KATNI on the scheduled arrival time of 04:40. This train 18201 runs on WED,FRI between USL and KTE.

18) 18203 DURG CNB EXP

Train number 18203 DURG CNB EXP that originates from DURG and ends at KANPUR CENTRAL leaves USLAPUR on the scheduled departure time of 23:05. The train completes USLAPUR to KATNI journey in 05h 35m and reaches KATNI on the scheduled arrival time of 04:40. This train 18203 runs on TUE,SUN between USL and KTE.

19) 18205 DURG NTV EXP

Train number 18205 DURG NTV EXP that originates from DURG and ends at NAUTANWA leaves USLAPUR on the scheduled departure time of 23:05. The train completes USLAPUR to KATNI journey in 05h 35m and reaches KATNI on the scheduled arrival time of 04:40. This train 18205 runs on THU between USL and KTE.

20) 22867 DURG NZM SF HUMSAFAR EXP

Train number 22867 DURG NZM SF HUMSAFAR EXP that originates from DURG and ends at HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN leaves USLAPUR on the scheduled departure time of 14:00. The train completes USLAPUR to KATNI MURWARA journey in 05h 30m and reaches KATNI MURWARA on the scheduled arrival time of 19:30. This train 22867 runs on TUE,FRI between USL and KMZ.

21) 20847 DURG UPH EXP

Train number 20847 DURG UPH EXP that originates from DURG and ends at UDHAMPUR leaves USLAPUR on the scheduled departure time of 14:05. The train completes USLAPUR to KATNI MURWARA journey in 05h 15m and reaches KATNI MURWARA on the scheduled arrival time of 19:20. This train 20847 runs on WED between USL and KMZ.

22) 18573 VSKP-BGKT WEEKLY EXP

Train number 18573 VSKP-BGKT WEEKLY EXP that originates from VISAKHAPATNAM and ends at BHAGAT KI KOTHI leaves USLAPUR on the scheduled departure time of 17:35. The train completes USLAPUR to KATNI MURWARA journey in 05h 45m and reaches KATNI MURWARA on the scheduled arrival time of 23:20. This train 18573 runs on THU between USL and KMZ.

23) 18207 DURG AII EXP

Train number 18207 DURG AII EXP that originates from DURG and ends at AJMER leaves USLAPUR on the scheduled departure time of 19:00. The train completes USLAPUR to KATNI MURWARA journey in 05h 45m and reaches KATNI MURWARA on the scheduled arrival time of 00:45. This train 18207 runs on MON between USL and KMZ.

24) 18213 DURG AII EXP

Train number 18213 DURG AII EXP that originates from DURG and ends at AJMER leaves USLAPUR on the scheduled departure time of 19:00. The train completes USLAPUR to KATNI MURWARA journey in 05h 45m and reaches KATNI MURWARA on the scheduled arrival time of 00:45. This train 18213 runs on SUN between USL and KMZ.

Q. What is the distance between BILASPUR JN and KATNI?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between BILASPUR JN and KATNI is 317 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 08h 00m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from BILASPUR JN to KATNI?

20847 DURG UPH EXP is the fastest train available from BILASPUR JN to KATNI. It takes only 05h 15m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 20847.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Bilaspur Katni Trains Morning Bilaspur Katni Trains BILASPUR JN se KATNI train