Bina To Lucknow Ne (ljn) Trains


112594  BPL LJN GARIBRATH SFMon
01:45
BINA
Bina Jn
09:45
LJN
Lucknow
08h 00m
446 Km
55.8 km/hr
 
212103  PUNE LKO EXPRESSWed
05:35
BINA
Bina Jn
13:15
LJN
Lucknow
07h 40m
446 Km
58.2 km/hr
 
316093  MAS LJN EXPWed Sun
11:50
BINA
Bina Jn
20:20
LJN
Lucknow
08h 30m
446 Km
52.5 km/hr
 
411407  PUNE LJN XWed
16:00
BINA
Bina Jn
00:50
LJN
Lucknow
08h 50m
446 Km
50.5 km/hr
 
519053  ST MFP EXPRESSSat
00:25
BINA
Bina Jn
13:30
LKO
Lucknow
13h 05m
701 Km
53.6 km/hr
 
615046  OKHA GKP EXPTue
00:25
BINA
Bina Jn
13:15
ASH
Aishbagh
12h 50m
703 Km
54.8 km/hr
 
715030  PUNE GKP EXPSun
05:35
BINA
Bina Jn
13:30
LKO
Lucknow
07h 55m
446 Km
56.3 km/hr
 
815024  YPR GKP EXPSat
05:35
BINA
Bina Jn
13:05
LKO
Lucknow
07h 30m
446 Km
59.5 km/hr
 
922534  YPR GKP EXPRESSFri
05:35
BINA
Bina Jn
13:15
ASH
Aishbagh
07h 40m
448 Km
58.4 km/hr
 
1012143  LTT SLN SF EXPRESSMon
07:20
BINA
Bina Jn
14:40
LKO
Lucknow
07h 20m
446 Km
60.8 km/hr
 
1109465  ADI DBG CLONE SPECIALSat
10:20
BINA
Bina Jn
18:15
LKO
Lucknow
07h 55m
446 Km
56.3 km/hr
 
1219167  SABARMATI EXPRESSTue Wed Fri Sun
15:35
BINA
Bina Jn
01:00
LKO
Lucknow
09h 25m
446 Km
47.4 km/hr
 
1319165  ADI DBG SABARMATI EXPMon Thu Sat
15:35
BINA
Bina Jn
01:00
LKO
Lucknow
09h 25m
446 Km
47.4 km/hr
 
1402575  HYB GKPSat
16:10
BINA
Bina Jn
00:48
ASH
Aishbagh
08h 38m
446 Km
51.7 km/hr
 
1520414  INDB BSB SUF EXPRESSWed Fri
16:17
BINA
Bina Jn
00:25
LKO
Lucknow
08h 08m
446 Km
54.8 km/hr
 
1622538  KUSHINAGAR SFDaily
17:20
BINA
Bina Jn
01:42
ASH
Aishbagh
08h 22m
449 Km
53.7 km/hr
 
1719321  INDB PNBE EXPRESSSat
21:05
BINA
Bina Jn
05:25
LKO
Lucknow
08h 20m
446 Km
53.5 km/hr
 
1812183  BPL PBH SUF EXPTue Fri Sun
21:05
BINA
Bina Jn
05:35
LKO
Lucknow
08h 30m
446 Km
52.5 km/hr
 
1919305  DADN KAMAKHYA EXPThu
21:05
BINA
Bina Jn
05:35
LKO
Lucknow
08h 30m
446 Km
52.5 km/hr
 
2019313  INDB PNBE EXPRESSMon Wed
21:05
BINA
Bina Jn
05:35
LKO
Lucknow
08h 30m
446 Km
52.5 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Bina and Lucknow Ne (ljn) is 446 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 20 direct trains between Bina Junction and Lucknow Ne (ljn). Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Bina Lucknow Ne (ljn) trains complete this journey in 08 hours and 00 minutes.

Bina Lucknow Ne (ljn) Holiday Special Trains

There is a total of 2 holiday special trains between Bina and Lucknow Ne (ljn). The below table lists them all.


109465  ADI DBG CLONE SPECIALSat
10:20
BINA
Bina Jn
18:15
LKO
Lucknow
07h 55m
446 Km
56.3 km/hr
 
202575  HYB GKPSat
16:10
BINA
Bina Jn
00:48
ASH
Aishbagh
08h 38m
446 Km
51.7 km/hr
 

Bina Lucknow Ne (ljn) Superfast Trains

There is a total of 6 superfast trains between Bina and Lucknow Ne (ljn). The below table lists them all.


112103  PUNE LKO EXPRESSWed
05:35
BINA
Bina Jn
13:15
LJN
Lucknow
07h 40m
446 Km
58.2 km/hr
 
222534  YPR GKP EXPRESSFri
05:35
BINA
Bina Jn
13:15
ASH
Aishbagh
07h 40m
448 Km
58.4 km/hr
 
312143  LTT SLN SF EXPRESSMon
07:20
BINA
Bina Jn
14:40
LKO
Lucknow
07h 20m
446 Km
60.8 km/hr
 
420414  INDB BSB SUF EXPRESSWed Fri
16:17
BINA
Bina Jn
00:25
LKO
Lucknow
08h 08m
446 Km
54.8 km/hr
 
522538  KUSHINAGAR SFDaily
17:20
BINA
Bina Jn
01:42
ASH
Aishbagh
08h 22m
449 Km
53.7 km/hr
 
612183  BPL PBH SUF EXPTue Fri Sun
21:05
BINA
Bina Jn
05:35
LKO
Lucknow
08h 30m
446 Km
52.5 km/hr
 

Bina Lucknow Ne (ljn) Garib Rath Trains

There is a total of 1 Garib Rath trains between Bina and Lucknow Ne (ljn). The below table lists them all.


112594  BPL LJN GARIBRATH SFMon
01:45
BINA
Bina Jn
09:45
LJN
Lucknow
08h 00m
446 Km
55.8 km/hr
 

Distance Between Bina and Lucknow Ne (ljn)

Distance Between Bina and Lucknow Ne (ljn) is 446 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
446Kilometres
277.131466Miles
446000Meters
44600000Centimeters
487750.06Yards
1463254.64Feet
17559064.6Inches

Travel Time From Bina to Lucknow Ne (ljn)

Travel time from Bina to Lucknow Ne (ljn) is generally 08 hours and 00 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
1259408 hours and 00 minutes
1210307 hours and 40 minutes
1609308 hours and 30 minutes
1140708 hours and 50 minutes
1905313 hours and 05 minutes
1504612 hours and 50 minutes
1503007 hours and 55 minutes
1502407 hours and 30 minutes
2253407 hours and 40 minutes
1214307 hours and 20 minutes

Bina Lucknow Ne (ljn) Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Bina and Lucknow Ne (ljn)?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Bina Junction and Lucknow Ne (ljn) is 446 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 08h 00m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Bina to Lucknow Ne (ljn)?

82907 Bct Ljn Weekly Sf Suviha is the fastest train available from Bina to Lucknow Ne (ljn). It takes only 07 hours and 20 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Bina to Lucknow Ne (ljn)?

12594 Bpl-ljn-garibrath Sf is the first train from Bina to Lucknow Ne (ljn). It leaves Bina Jn at 01:45.

Q. Which is the last train from Bina to Lucknow Ne (ljn)?

19313 Indb - Pnbe Express is the last train from Bina to Lucknow Ne (ljn). It leaves Bina Jn at 21:05.

Q. What is the the train number of Superfast train that run between Bina and Lucknow Ne (ljn)?

Currently, 6 superfast trains run between Bina and Lucknow Ne (ljn).
12103 Pune-lko Express is a supefast express train that starts from Pune Jn and terminates at Lucknow.

Q. What is the the train number of holiday special (summer special) train that run between Bina and Lucknow Ne (ljn)?

We found 2 holiday special trains that run from Bina to Lucknow Ne (ljn).
09465 Adi - Dbg Clone Special is a holiday / Summer special train that starts from Ahmedabad Jn and terminates at Darbhanga Jn.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Bina Lucknow Ne (ljn) Trains Morning Bina Lucknow Ne (ljn) Trains BINA JN se LUCKNOW NE (LJN) train