Bina To Rajpura Trains


112751  H S NED JATSat
02:18
BINA
Bina Jn
13:51
RPJ
Rajpura Jn
11h 33m
790 Km
68.4 km/hr
 
212715  NED ASR SACHKHAND EXPDaily
04:32
BINA
Bina Jn
17:08
RPJ
Rajpura Jn
12h 36m
790 Km
62.7 km/hr
 
318237  KRBA ASR EXPDaily
09:20
BINA
Bina Jn
02:05
RPJ
Rajpura Jn
16h 45m
853 Km
50.9 km/hr
 
411077  PUNE JAT EXPDaily
11:20
BINA
Bina Jn
02:16
RPJ
Rajpura Jn
14h 56m
789 Km
52.8 km/hr
 
511057  CSMT ASR AMRITSAR EXPDaily
17:55
BINA
Bina Jn
08:38
RPJ
Rajpura Jn
14h 43m
790 Km
53.7 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Bina and Rajpura is 790 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 5 direct trains between Bina Junction and Rajpura Junction. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Bina Rajpura trains complete this journey in 11 hours and 33 minutes.

Bina Rajpura Superfast Trains

There is a total of 2 superfast trains between Bina and Rajpura. The below table lists them all.


112751  H S NED JATSat
02:18
BINA
Bina Jn
13:51
RPJ
Rajpura Jn
11h 33m
790 Km
68.4 km/hr
 
212715  NED ASR SACHKHAND EXPDaily
04:32
BINA
Bina Jn
17:08
RPJ
Rajpura Jn
12h 36m
790 Km
62.7 km/hr
 

Distance Between Bina and Rajpura

Distance Between Bina and Rajpura is 790 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
790Kilometres
490.88309Miles
790000Meters
79000000Centimeters
863951.9Yards
2591863.6Feet
31102379Inches

Travel Time From Bina to Rajpura

Travel time from Bina to Rajpura is generally 11 hours and 33 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
1275111 hours and 33 minutes
1271512 hours and 36 minutes
1823716 hours and 45 minutes
1107714 hours and 56 minutes
1105714 hours and 43 minutes

Bina Rajpura Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Bina and Rajpura?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Bina Junction and Rajpura Junction is 790 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 11h 33m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Bina to Rajpura?

02751 H.s.ned-jat is the fastest train available from Bina to Rajpura. It takes only 11 hours and 32 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Bina to Rajpura?

12751 H S Ned-jat is the first train from Bina to Rajpura. It leaves Bina Jn at 02:18.

Q. Which is the last train from Bina to Rajpura?

11057 Csmt-asr Amritsar Exp is the last train from Bina to Rajpura. It leaves Bina Jn at 17:55.

Q. What is the the train number of Superfast train that run between Bina and Rajpura?

Currently, 2 superfast trains run between Bina and Rajpura.
12751 H S Ned-jat is a supefast express train that starts from Nanded and terminates at Jammu Tawi.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Bina Rajpura Trains Morning Bina Rajpura Trains BINA JN se RAJPURA JN train