BIRADHWAL to MAHAJAN Trains


Covid Special Trains
104701
BTI LGH PASNGER SPL
DAILY
BDWL
14:39
MHJ
15:21
44 Km
00h 42m
Regular Trains
114722
ABS JU EXP
DAILY
BDWL
00:42
MHJ
01:16
45 Km
00h 34m
219720
SOG JP EXP
DAILY
BDWL
07:52
MHJ
08:35
45 Km
00h 43m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
104722
ABS JU EXP SPL
Daily
BDWL
00:53
MHJ
01:27
45 Km
00h 34m
254703
ABS JU PASSENGR
Daily
BDWL
01:02
MHJ
01:48
45 Km
00h 46m
359705
SOG JP PASS.
Daily
BDWL
06:17
MHJ
07:03
45 Km
00h 46m
409720
SOG JP PASS. SPL
Daily
BDWL
07:52
MHJ
08:35
45 Km
00h 43m
554701
BTI LGH PASNGER
Daily
BDWL
14:37
MHJ
15:28
44 Km
00h 51m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between BIRADHWAL and MAHAJAN is 45 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 3 direct trains between BIRADHWAL and MAHAJAN that makes our travel safe and convenient. BIRADHWAL MAHAJAN trains generally complete this journey in 00h 34m.

List of trains that run between BIRADHWAL and MAHAJAN

1) 14722 ABS JU EXP

Train number 14722 ABS JU EXP that originates from ABOHAR and ends at JODHPUR JN leaves BIRADHWAL on the scheduled departure time of 00:42. The train completes BIRADHWAL to MAHAJAN journey in 00h 34m and reaches MAHAJAN on the scheduled arrival time of 01:16. This train 14722 runs on DAILY between BDWL and MHJ.

2) 19720 SOG-JP EXP

Train number 19720 SOG-JP EXP that originates from SURATGARH JN and ends at JAIPUR leaves BIRADHWAL on the scheduled departure time of 07:52. The train completes BIRADHWAL to MAHAJAN journey in 00h 43m and reaches MAHAJAN on the scheduled arrival time of 08:35. This train 19720 runs on DAILY between BDWL and MHJ.

3) 04701 BTI LGH PASNGER SPL

Train number 04701 BTI LGH PASNGER SPL that originates from BHATINDA JN and ends at LALGARH JN leaves BIRADHWAL on the scheduled departure time of 14:39. The train completes BIRADHWAL to MAHAJAN journey in 00h 42m and reaches MAHAJAN on the scheduled arrival time of 15:21. This train 04701 runs on DAILY between BDWL and MHJ.

Q. What is the distance between BIRADHWAL and MAHAJAN?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between BIRADHWAL and MAHAJAN is 45 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 00h 34m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from BIRADHWAL to MAHAJAN?

14722 ABS JU EXP is the fastest train available from BIRADHWAL to MAHAJAN. It takes only 00h 34m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 14722.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Biradhwal Mahajan Trains Morning Biradhwal Mahajan Trains BIRADHWAL se MAHAJAN train