BIRADHWAL to PALANA Trains


Regular Trains
119720
SOG JP EXP
DAILY
BDWL
07:52
PAE
11:57
186 Km
04h 05m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
154703
ABS JU PASSENGR
Daily
BDWL
01:02
PAE
06:43
186 Km
05h 41m
259705
SOG JP PASS.
Daily
BDWL
06:17
PAE
10:23
186 Km
04h 06m
309720
SOG JP PASS. SPL
Daily
BDWL
07:52
PAE
11:57
186 Km
04h 05m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between BIRADHWAL and PALANA is 186 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 1 direct trains between BIRADHWAL and PALANA that makes our travel safe and convenient. BIRADHWAL PALANA trains generally complete this journey in 05h 41m.

List of trains that run between BIRADHWAL and PALANA

1) 19720 SOG-JP EXP

Train number 19720 SOG-JP EXP that originates from SURATGARH JN and ends at JAIPUR leaves BIRADHWAL on the scheduled departure time of 07:52. The train completes BIRADHWAL to PALANA journey in 04h 05m and reaches PALANA on the scheduled arrival time of 11:57. This train 19720 runs on DAILY between BDWL and PAE.

Q. What is the distance between BIRADHWAL and PALANA?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between BIRADHWAL and PALANA is 186 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 05h 41m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from BIRADHWAL to PALANA?

19720 SOG-JP EXP is the fastest train available from BIRADHWAL to PALANA. It takes only 04h 05m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 19720.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Biradhwal Palana Trains Morning Biradhwal Palana Trains BIRADHWAL se PALANA train