Birnagar To Sealdah Trains


103172  LGL SDAH PGR SPLDaily
01:52
BIJ
Birnagar
04:30
SDAH
Sealdah
02h 38m
84 Km
31.9 km/hr
 
231812  KNJ SDAJ LOCALDaily
04:38
BIJ
Birnagar
06:45
SDAH
Sealdah
02h 07m
84 Km
39.7 km/hr
 
331814  KNJ SDAH LOCALDaily
05:15
BIJ
Birnagar
07:12
SDAH
Sealdah
01h 57m
84 Km
43.1 km/hr
 
431816  KNJ SDAH LOCALDaily
06:22
BIJ
Birnagar
08:27
SDAH
Sealdah
02h 05m
84 Km
40.3 km/hr
 
531818  KNJ SDAH LOCALDaily
07:20
BIJ
Birnagar
09:22
SDAH
Sealdah
02h 02m
84 Km
41.3 km/hr
 
603116  LGL SDAH MEMU PGR SPLDaily
07:44
BIJ
Birnagar
09:57
SDAH
Sealdah
02h 13m
84 Km
37.9 km/hr
 
731802  KNJ SDAH LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
08:55
BIJ
Birnagar
11:00
SDAH
Sealdah
02h 05m
84 Km
40.3 km/hr
 
831820  KNJ SDAH LOCALDaily
09:15
BIJ
Birnagar
11:22
SDAH
Sealdah
02h 07m
84 Km
39.7 km/hr
 
931822  KNJ SDAH LOCALDaily
10:06
BIJ
Birnagar
12:10
SDAH
Sealdah
02h 04m
84 Km
40.6 km/hr
 
1003184  LGL SDAH PASS SPLDaily
10:43
BIJ
Birnagar
12:45
SDAH
Sealdah
02h 02m
84 Km
41.3 km/hr
 
1131824  KNJ SDAH LOCALDaily
12:22
BIJ
Birnagar
14:25
SDAH
Sealdah
02h 03m
84 Km
41 km/hr
 
1203190  LGL SDAH PGR SPLDaily
12:50
BIJ
Birnagar
15:10
SDAH
Sealdah
02h 20m
84 Km
36 km/hr
 
1303196  LGL SDAH MEMU PGR SPLDaily
14:07
BIJ
Birnagar
16:00
SDAH
Sealdah
01h 53m
84 Km
44.6 km/hr
 
1431830  KNJ SDAH LOCALDaily
15:36
BIJ
Birnagar
17:37
SDAH
Sealdah
02h 01m
84 Km
41.7 km/hr
 
1531832  KNJ SDAH LOCALDaily
16:35
BIJ
Birnagar
18:40
SDAH
Sealdah
02h 05m
84 Km
40.3 km/hr
 
1603192  LGL SDAH PASS SPLDaily
17:53
BIJ
Birnagar
20:10
SDAH
Sealdah
02h 17m
84 Km
36.8 km/hr
 
1731834  KNJ SDAH LOCALDaily
18:48
BIJ
Birnagar
20:58
SDAH
Sealdah
02h 10m
84 Km
38.8 km/hr
 
1831836  KNJ SDAH LOCALDaily
19:39
BIJ
Birnagar
21:43
SDAH
Sealdah
02h 04m
84 Km
40.6 km/hr
 
1931838  KNJ SDAH LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
20:15
BIJ
Birnagar
22:25
SDAH
Sealdah
02h 10m
84 Km
38.8 km/hr
 
2031840  KNJ SDAH LOCALDaily
20:40
BIJ
Birnagar
22:55
SDAH
Sealdah
02h 15m
84 Km
37.3 km/hr
 
2131844  KNJ SDAH LOCALDaily
22:33
BIJ
Birnagar
00:40
SDAH
Sealdah
02h 07m
84 Km
39.7 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Birnagar and Sealdah is 84 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 21 direct trains between Birnagar and Sealdah. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Birnagar Sealdah trains complete this journey in 02 hours and 39 minutes.

Distance Between Birnagar and Sealdah

Distance Between Birnagar and Sealdah is 84 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
84Kilometres
52.195164Miles
84000Meters
8400000Centimeters
91863.24Yards
275590.56Feet
3307088.4Inches

Travel Time From Birnagar to Sealdah

Travel time from Birnagar to Sealdah is generally 02 hours and 39 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
0317202 hours and 38 minutes
3181202 hours and 07 minutes
3181401 hours and 57 minutes
3181602 hours and 05 minutes
3181802 hours and 02 minutes
0311602 hours and 13 minutes
3180202 hours and 05 minutes
3182002 hours and 07 minutes
3182202 hours and 04 minutes
0318402 hours and 02 minutes

Birnagar Sealdah Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Birnagar and Sealdah?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Birnagar and Sealdah is 84 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 02h 39m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Birnagar to Sealdah?

03196 Lgl-sdah Memu Pgr Spl is the fastest train available from Birnagar to Sealdah. It takes only 01 hours and 53 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Birnagar to Sealdah?

53172 Lgl Sdah Pgr is the first train from Birnagar to Sealdah. It leaves Birnagar at 01:51.

Q. Which is the last train from Birnagar to Sealdah?

31844 Knj-sdah Local is the last train from Birnagar to Sealdah. It leaves Birnagar at 22:33.

Q. How many local trains run between Birnagar and Sealdah?

Currently, 21 local trains run between Birnagar and Sealdah.
For example, train number 03172 Lgl Sdah Pgr Spl is a local passenger train that originates from Lalgola and ends at Sealdah station.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Birnagar Sealdah Trains Morning Birnagar Sealdah Trains BIRNAGAR se SEALDAH train