Birur To Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) Trains


116228  TLGP MYS EXPRESSDaily
00:10
RRB
Birur Jn
05:00
SBC
Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)
04h 50m
209 Km
43.2 km/hr
 
216590  MRJ SBC RANI CHANNAMMA EXDaily
02:05
RRB
Birur Jn
06:15
SBC
Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)
04h 10m
210 Km
50.4 km/hr
 
307339  UBL SBC EXP SPLDaily
02:57
RRB
Birur Jn
06:50
SBC
Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)
03h 53m
210 Km
54.1 km/hr
 
416536  SUR MYS GOLGUMBAZ EXPRESSDaily
03:50
RRB
Birur Jn
07:50
SBC
Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)
04h 00m
209 Km
52.3 km/hr
 
512090  SMET SBC JANSHATABDI EXPDaily
06:18
RRB
Birur Jn
09:50
SBC
Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)
03h 32m
210 Km
59.4 km/hr
 
620652  TLGP SBC SF EXPRESSDaily
08:12
RRB
Birur Jn
11:55
SBC
Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)
03h 43m
209 Km
56.2 km/hr
 
712726  DWR SBC SF INTER CITY EXPDaily
10:00
RRB
Birur Jn
14:05
SBC
Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)
04h 05m
210 Km
51.4 km/hr
 
817325  BGM MYS VISHWAMANAV EXPDaily
13:11
RRB
Birur Jn
17:40
SBC
Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)
04h 29m
210 Km
46.8 km/hr
 
912080  UBL SBC JAN SHATABDI EXPDaily
17:10
RRB
Birur Jn
20:55
SBC
Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)
03h 45m
210 Km
56 km/hr
 
1016507  JU SBC EXPRESSFri Sun
18:05
RRB
Birur Jn
23:30
SBC
Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)
05h 25m
209 Km
38.6 km/hr
 
1116209  AII MYS EXPRESSMon Sat
18:05
RRB
Birur Jn
23:30
SBC
Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)
05h 25m
210 Km
38.8 km/hr
 
1216505  GIMB SBC EXPRESSWed
18:05
RRB
Birur Jn
23:30
SBC
Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)
05h 25m
210 Km
38.8 km/hr
 
1306244  HPT SBC PAS SPECIALDaily
18:15
RRB
Birur Jn
22:45
SBC
Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)
04h 30m
210 Km
46.7 km/hr
 
1407354  UBL SBC EXP SPLDaily
18:42
RRB
Birur Jn
23:10
SBC
Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)
04h 28m
210 Km
47 km/hr
 
1516218  SNSI MYS EXPRESSWed
20:38
RRB
Birur Jn
01:05
SBC
Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)
04h 27m
210 Km
47.2 km/hr
 
1617392  UBL SBC EXPRESSDaily
23:32
RRB
Birur Jn
03:50
SBC
Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)
04h 18m
210 Km
48.8 km/hr
 
1717312  HUBBALLI CHENNAI EXPRESSFri
00:27
RRB
Birur Jn
04:15
YPR
Yasvantpur Jn
03h 48m
205 Km
53.9 km/hr
 
1822697  UBL MAS EXPRESSSun
00:27
RRB
Birur Jn
04:15
YPR
Yasvantpur Jn
03h 48m
205 Km
53.9 km/hr
 
1916582  SMET YPR EXPRESSMon Wed Fri
01:03
RRB
Birur Jn
05:00
YPR
Yasvantpur Jn
03h 57m
204 Km
51.6 km/hr
 
2016542  PVR YPR EXPRESSSat
01:42
RRB
Birur Jn
05:25
YPR
Yasvantpur Jn
03h 43m
204 Km
54.9 km/hr
 
2116546  KTGG YPR EXPRESSDaily
03:35
RRB
Birur Jn
07:25
YPR
Yasvantpur Jn
03h 50m
204 Km
53.2 km/hr
 
2217310  VASCO YPR EXPRESSDaily
08:50
RRB
Birur Jn
12:35
YPR
Yasvantpur Jn
03h 45m
205 Km
54.7 km/hr
 
2318111  TATA YPR WEEKLY EXPSat
09:15
RRB
Birur Jn
13:40
YPR
Yasvantpur Jn
04h 25m
204 Km
46.2 km/hr
 
2407355  UBL RMM EXP SPLSat
10:25
RRB
Birur Jn
14:30
YPR
Yasvantpur Jn
04h 05m
205 Km
50.2 km/hr
 
2514806  BME YPR AC EXPSat
11:35
RRB
Birur Jn
15:45
YPR
Yasvantpur Jn
04h 10m
204 Km
49 km/hr
 
2616588  BKN YPR EXPRESSTue Thu
11:35
RRB
Birur Jn
15:45
YPR
Yasvantpur Jn
04h 10m
204 Km
49 km/hr
 
2782654  JP YPR SUVIDHA EXPRESSMon
12:15
RRB
Birur Jn
17:00
YPR
Yasvantpur Jn
04h 45m
204 Km
42.9 km/hr
 
2816580  SMET YPR EXPRESSDaily
16:37
RRB
Birur Jn
20:30
YPR
Yasvantpur Jn
03h 53m
204 Km
52.5 km/hr
 
2911005  DR PDY EXPRESSMon Tue Sat
16:45
RRB
Birur Jn
21:20
YPR
Yasvantpur Jn
04h 35m
204 Km
44.5 km/hr
 
3011021  DR TEN EXPRESSWed Thu Sun
16:45
RRB
Birur Jn
21:20
YPR
Yasvantpur Jn
04h 35m
204 Km
44.5 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Birur and Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) is 209 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 30 direct trains between Birur Junction and Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station). Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Birur Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) trains complete this journey in 04 hours and 50 minutes.

Birur Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) Passenger Trains

There is a total of 1 passenger trains between Birur and Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station). The below table lists them all.


106244  HPT SBC PAS SPECIALDaily
18:15
RRB
Birur Jn
22:45
SBC
Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)
04h 30m
210 Km
46.7 km/hr
 

Birur Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) Holiday Special Trains

There is a total of 3 holiday special trains between Birur and Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station). The below table lists them all.


107339  UBL SBC EXP SPLDaily
02:57
RRB
Birur Jn
06:50
SBC
Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)
03h 53m
210 Km
54.1 km/hr
 
207354  UBL SBC EXP SPLDaily
18:42
RRB
Birur Jn
23:10
SBC
Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)
04h 28m
210 Km
47 km/hr
 
307355  UBL RMM EXP SPLSat
10:25
RRB
Birur Jn
14:30
YPR
Yasvantpur Jn
04h 05m
205 Km
50.2 km/hr
 

Birur Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) Superfast Trains

There is a total of 2 superfast trains between Birur and Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station). The below table lists them all.


120652  TLGP SBC SF EXPRESSDaily
08:12
RRB
Birur Jn
11:55
SBC
Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)
03h 43m
209 Km
56.2 km/hr
 
212726  DWR SBC SF INTER CITY EXPDaily
10:00
RRB
Birur Jn
14:05
SBC
Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)
04h 05m
210 Km
51.4 km/hr
 

Birur Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) Jan Shatabdi Trains

There is a total of 2 Jan Shatabdi trains between Birur and Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station). The below table lists them all.


112090  SMET SBC JANSHATABDI EXPDaily
06:18
RRB
Birur Jn
09:50
SBC
Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)
03h 32m
210 Km
59.4 km/hr
 
212080  UBL SBC JAN SHATABDI EXPDaily
17:10
RRB
Birur Jn
20:55
SBC
Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)
03h 45m
210 Km
56 km/hr
 

Birur Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) Suvida Trains

There is a total of 1 Suvidha trains between Birur and Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station). The below table lists them all.


182654  JP YPR SUVIDHA EXPRESSMon
12:15
RRB
Birur Jn
17:00
YPR
Yasvantpur Jn
04h 45m
204 Km
42.9 km/hr
 

Distance Between Birur and Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)

Distance Between Birur and Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) is 209 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
209Kilometres
129.866539Miles
209000Meters
20900000Centimeters
228564.49Yards
685695.56Feet
8228350.9Inches

Travel Time From Birur to Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)

Travel time from Birur to Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) is generally 04 hours and 50 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
1622804 hours and 50 minutes
1659004 hours and 10 minutes
0733903 hours and 53 minutes
1653604 hours and 00 minutes
1209003 hours and 32 minutes
2065203 hours and 43 minutes
1272604 hours and 05 minutes
1732504 hours and 29 minutes
1208003 hours and 45 minutes
1650705 hours and 25 minutes

Birur Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Birur and Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Birur Junction and Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) is 209 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 04h 50m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Birur to Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)?

12090 Smet-sbc Janshatabdi Exp is the fastest train available from Birur to Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station). It takes only 03 hours and 32 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Birur to Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)?

16228 Tlgp-mys Express is the first train from Birur to Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station). It leaves Birur Jn at 00:10.

Q. Which is the last train from Birur to Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)?

11021 Dr-ten Express is the last train from Birur to Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station). It leaves Birur Jn at 16:45.

Q. How many local trains run between Birur and Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)?

Currently, 1 local trains run between Birur and Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station).
For example, train number 06244 Hpt-sbc Pas Special is a local passenger train that originates from Hospet Jn and ends at Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) station.

Q. What is the the train number of Superfast train that run between Birur and Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)?

Currently, 2 superfast trains run between Birur and Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station).
20652 Tlgp-sbc Sf Express is a supefast express train that starts from Talguppa and terminates at Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station).

Q. What is the the train number of holiday special (summer special) train that run between Birur and Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)?

We found 3 holiday special trains that run from Birur to Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station).
07339 Ubl-sbc Exp Spl is a holiday / Summer special train that starts from Hubli Jn and terminates at Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station).

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Birur Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) Trains Morning Birur Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) Trains BIRUR JN se KRANTIVIRA SANGOLLI RAYANNA (BENGALURU STATION) train