Birur To Hubli Trains


117311  CHENNAI HUBBALLI EXPRESSSat
00:45
RRB
Birur Jn
05:20
UBL
Hubli Jn
04h 35m
259 Km
56.5 km/hr
 
222698  MAS UBL SF EXPRESSMon
00:45
RRB
Birur Jn
05:20
UBL
Hubli Jn
04h 35m
259 Km
56.5 km/hr
 
316506  SBC GIMB EXPRESSSun
01:15
RRB
Birur Jn
05:30
UBL
Hubli Jn
04h 15m
258 Km
60.7 km/hr
 
416508  SBC JU EXPRESSTue Thu
01:15
RRB
Birur Jn
05:30
UBL
Hubli Jn
04h 15m
258 Km
60.7 km/hr
 
516210  MYS AII EXPRESSWed Fri
01:15
RRB
Birur Jn
05:30
UBL
Hubli Jn
04h 15m
259 Km
60.9 km/hr
 
616589  SBC MRJ RANI CHANNAMMA EXDaily
02:02
RRB
Birur Jn
05:50
UBL
Hubli Jn
03h 48m
258 Km
67.9 km/hr
 
717301  MYS DWR EXPRESSDaily
02:16
RRB
Birur Jn
07:05
UBL
Hubli Jn
04h 49m
259 Km
53.8 km/hr
 
807340  SBC UBL EXP SPLDaily
02:50
RRB
Birur Jn
07:30
UBL
Hubli Jn
04h 40m
258 Km
55.3 km/hr
 
917391  SBC UBL EXPRESSDaily
03:30
RRB
Birur Jn
09:05
UBL
Hubli Jn
05h 35m
258 Km
46.2 km/hr
 
1016213  ASK UBL UR EXPDaily
06:38
RRB
Birur Jn
12:20
UBL
Hubli Jn
05h 42m
258 Km
45.3 km/hr
 
1112778  KCVL UBL SF EXPRESSFri
07:45
RRB
Birur Jn
12:30
UBL
Hubli Jn
04h 45m
259 Km
54.5 km/hr
 
1207326  TJ UBL EXP SPLWed
07:45
RRB
Birur Jn
12:30
UBL
Hubli Jn
04h 45m
259 Km
54.5 km/hr
 
1312079  SBC UBL JANSHATABDI EXPDaily
08:50
RRB
Birur Jn
13:00
UBL
Hubli Jn
04h 10m
258 Km
61.9 km/hr
 
1411006  PDY DR CHALUKYA EXPMon Wed Thu
09:58
RRB
Birur Jn
14:05
UBL
Hubli Jn
04h 07m
259 Km
62.9 km/hr
 
1511036  MYS DR SHARAVATI EXPSun
09:58
RRB
Birur Jn
14:05
UBL
Hubli Jn
04h 07m
259 Km
62.9 km/hr
 
1611022  TEN DR EXPTue Fri Sat
09:58
RRB
Birur Jn
14:05
UBL
Hubli Jn
04h 07m
259 Km
62.9 km/hr
 
1707353  SBC UBL EXP SPLDaily
10:25
RRB
Birur Jn
14:30
UBL
Hubli Jn
04h 05m
258 Km
63.2 km/hr
 
1817326  MYS BGM VISHWAMANAVA EXPDaily
12:10
RRB
Birur Jn
17:55
UBL
Hubli Jn
05h 45m
259 Km
45 km/hr
 
1916587  YPR BKN EXPRESSFri Sun
14:20
RRB
Birur Jn
19:50
UBL
Hubli Jn
05h 30m
258 Km
46.9 km/hr
 
2014805  YPR BME AC EXPMon
14:20
RRB
Birur Jn
19:50
UBL
Hubli Jn
05h 30m
258 Km
46.9 km/hr
 
2122498  TPJ SGNR HUMSAFAR EXPFri
15:22
RRB
Birur Jn
20:10
UBL
Hubli Jn
04h 48m
258 Km
53.8 km/hr
 
2217316  VLNK VSG EXPRESSWed
15:22
RRB
Birur Jn
20:10
UBL
Hubli Jn
04h 48m
258 Km
53.8 km/hr
 
2307356  RMM UBL EXP SPLMon
15:22
RRB
Birur Jn
19:25
UBL
Hubli Jn
04h 03m
259 Km
64 km/hr
 
2412725  SBC DWR SF INTER CITY EXPDaily
15:46
RRB
Birur Jn
20:20
UBL
Hubli Jn
04h 34m
258 Km
56.5 km/hr
 
2517309  YPR VASGO EXPRESSDaily
17:50
RRB
Birur Jn
22:15
UBL
Hubli Jn
04h 25m
258 Km
58.4 km/hr
 
2616541  YPR PVR EXPRESSThu
21:00
RRB
Birur Jn
02:00
UBL
Hubli Jn
05h 00m
258 Km
51.6 km/hr
 
2716535  MYS SUR GOLGUMBAZ EXPRESSDaily
22:05
RRB
Birur Jn
02:55
UBL
Hubli Jn
04h 50m
259 Km
53.6 km/hr
 
2807378  MAJN BJP EXP SPLDaily
22:22
RRB
Birur Jn
03:35
UBL
Hubli Jn
05h 13m
258 Km
49.5 km/hr
 
2912781  MYS NZM SWARNA JAYANTI EXFri
23:45
RRB
Birur Jn
04:25
UBL
Hubli Jn
04h 40m
259 Km
55.5 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Birur and Hubli is 259 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 29 direct trains between Birur Junction and Hubli Junction. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Birur Hubli trains complete this journey in 04 hours and 35 minutes.

Birur Hubli Holiday Special Trains

There is a total of 5 holiday special trains between Birur and Hubli. The below table lists them all.


107340  SBC UBL EXP SPLDaily
02:50
RRB
Birur Jn
07:30
UBL
Hubli Jn
04h 40m
258 Km
55.3 km/hr
 
207326  TJ UBL EXP SPLWed
07:45
RRB
Birur Jn
12:30
UBL
Hubli Jn
04h 45m
259 Km
54.5 km/hr
 
307353  SBC UBL EXP SPLDaily
10:25
RRB
Birur Jn
14:30
UBL
Hubli Jn
04h 05m
258 Km
63.2 km/hr
 
407356  RMM UBL EXP SPLMon
15:22
RRB
Birur Jn
19:25
UBL
Hubli Jn
04h 03m
259 Km
64 km/hr
 
507378  MAJN BJP EXP SPLDaily
22:22
RRB
Birur Jn
03:35
UBL
Hubli Jn
05h 13m
258 Km
49.5 km/hr
 

Birur Hubli Superfast Trains

There is a total of 5 superfast trains between Birur and Hubli. The below table lists them all.


122698  MAS UBL SF EXPRESSMon
00:45
RRB
Birur Jn
05:20
UBL
Hubli Jn
04h 35m
259 Km
56.5 km/hr
 
212778  KCVL UBL SF EXPRESSFri
07:45
RRB
Birur Jn
12:30
UBL
Hubli Jn
04h 45m
259 Km
54.5 km/hr
 
322498  TPJ SGNR HUMSAFAR EXPFri
15:22
RRB
Birur Jn
20:10
UBL
Hubli Jn
04h 48m
258 Km
53.8 km/hr
 
412725  SBC DWR SF INTER CITY EXPDaily
15:46
RRB
Birur Jn
20:20
UBL
Hubli Jn
04h 34m
258 Km
56.5 km/hr
 
512781  MYS NZM SWARNA JAYANTI EXFri
23:45
RRB
Birur Jn
04:25
UBL
Hubli Jn
04h 40m
259 Km
55.5 km/hr
 

Birur Hubli Jan Shatabdi Trains

There is a total of 1 Jan Shatabdi trains between Birur and Hubli. The below table lists them all.


112079  SBC UBL JANSHATABDI EXPDaily
08:50
RRB
Birur Jn
13:00
UBL
Hubli Jn
04h 10m
258 Km
61.9 km/hr
 

Distance Between Birur and Hubli

Distance Between Birur and Hubli is 259 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
259Kilometres
160.935089Miles
259000Meters
25900000Centimeters
283244.99Yards
849737.56Feet
10196855.9Inches

Travel Time From Birur to Hubli

Travel time from Birur to Hubli is generally 04 hours and 35 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
1731104 hours and 35 minutes
2269804 hours and 35 minutes
1650604 hours and 15 minutes
1650804 hours and 15 minutes
1621004 hours and 15 minutes
1658903 hours and 48 minutes
1730104 hours and 49 minutes
0734004 hours and 40 minutes
1739105 hours and 35 minutes
1621305 hours and 42 minutes

Birur Hubli Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Birur and Hubli?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Birur Junction and Hubli Junction is 259 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 04h 35m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Birur to Hubli?

16589 Sbc-mrj Rani Channamma Ex is the fastest train available from Birur to Hubli. It takes only 03 hours and 48 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Birur to Hubli?

17311 Chennai-hubballi Express is the first train from Birur to Hubli. It leaves Birur Jn at 00:45.

Q. Which is the last train from Birur to Hubli?

12781 Mys-nzm Swarna Jayanti Ex is the last train from Birur to Hubli. It leaves Birur Jn at 23:45.

Q. What is the the train number of Superfast train that run between Birur and Hubli?

Currently, 5 superfast trains run between Birur and Hubli.
22698 Mas-ubl Sf Express is a supefast express train that starts from Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra and terminates at Hubli Jn.

Q. What is the the train number of holiday special (summer special) train that run between Birur and Hubli?

We found 5 holiday special trains that run from Birur to Hubli.
07340 Sbc-ubl Exp Spl is a holiday / Summer special train that starts from Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) and terminates at Hubli Jn.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Birur Hubli Trains Morning Birur Hubli Trains BIRUR JN se HUBLI JN train