BITRAGUNTA to GUDUR JN Trains


Covid Special Trains
107644
COA CGL CIRCAR EXP
Daily
BTTR
00:55
GDR
02:53
72 Km
01h 58m
207237
BTTR MAS
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri
BTTR
04:45
GDR
06:18
72 Km
01h 33m
302710
SC GDR SIMHAPURI EXP
Daily
BTTR
07:55
GDR
09:20
72 Km
01h 25m
402711
BZA MAS PINAKINI EXP
Daily
BTTR
09:12
GDR
10:27
72 Km
01h 15m
507480
PURI TPTY EXP
Tue Thu Fri Sat Mon
BTTR
14:25
GDR
19:28
72 Km
05h 03m
607482
BSP TPTY EXP
Wed Sun
BTTR
14:25
GDR
19:28
73 Km
05h 03m
707406
ADB TPTY KRISHNA EXP
Daily
BTTR
16:45
GDR
19:23
73 Km
02h 38m
Other Trains
117488
VSKP HX TIRUMALA EXP
Daily
BTTR
00:12
GDR
02:23
72 Km
02h 11m
217644
COA CGL CIRCAR EXP
Daily
BTTR
01:25
GDR
03:03
72 Km
01h 38m
316094
LJN MAS EXPRESS
Wed Sat
BTTR
03:30
GDR
07:28
73 Km
03h 58m
416032
SVDK MAS ANDAMAN EXPRESS
Fri Mon Tue
BTTR
03:30
GDR
07:18
73 Km
03h 48m
567207
BTTR MMCC
Daily
BTTR
05:15
GDR
06:53
72 Km
01h 38m
667232
GNT TPTY MEMU
Daily
BTTR
05:35
GDR
07:58
72 Km
02h 23m
712710
SC GDR SIMHAPURI EXP
Daily
BTTR
07:40
GDR
09:15
72 Km
01h 35m
812711
BZA MAS PINAKINI EXP
Daily
BTTR
09:05
GDR
10:28
72 Km
01h 23m
967298
BZA GDR PASS
Daily
BTTR
11:06
GDR
13:10
72 Km
02h 04m
1017479
PURI TPTY EXP
Tue Thu Fri Sat Mon
BTTR
12:05
GDR
13:45
72 Km
01h 40m
1117481
BSP TPTY EXP
Wed Sun
BTTR
12:05
GDR
13:45
72 Km
01h 40m
1217406
ADB TPTY KRISHNA EXP
Daily
BTTR
16:40
GDR
19:13
72 Km
02h 33m
1313351
DHANBAD ALLEPY EXPRESS
Daily
BTTR
20:05
GDR
22:38
73 Km
02h 33m
1417250
COA RU
Daily
BTTR
22:45
GDR
01:38
72 Km
02h 53m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
157240
MASPASS
Daily
BTTR
05:15
GDR
07:15
72 Km
02h 00m
257330
PAAS
Daily
BTTR
07:10
GDR
09:24
73 Km
02h 14m
357640
PAAS
Daily
BTTR
07:20
GDR
09:23
72 Km
02h 03m
467280
OGL GDR MEMU
Daily
BTTR
11:05
GDR
13:10
72 Km
02h 05m
557258
COA TPTY PASS
Daily
BTTR
20:55
GDR
23:40
72 Km
26h 45m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between BITRAGUNTA and GUDUR JN is 72 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 21 direct trains between BITRAGUNTA and GUDUR JN that makes our travel safe and convenient. BITRAGUNTA GUDUR JN trains generally complete this journey in 02h 11m.

List of trains that run between BITRAGUNTA and GUDUR JN

1) 17488 VSKP-HX TIRUMALA EXP

Train number 17488 VSKP-HX TIRUMALA EXP that originates from VISAKHAPATNAM and ends at CUDDAPAH leaves BITRAGUNTA on the scheduled departure time of 00:12. The train completes BITRAGUNTA to GUDUR JN journey in 02h 11m and reaches GUDUR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 02:23. This train 17488 runs on Daily between BTTR and GDR.

2) 07644 COA-CGL CIRCAR EXP

Train number 07644 COA-CGL CIRCAR EXP that originates from KAKINADA PORT and ends at CHENGALPATTU leaves BITRAGUNTA on the scheduled departure time of 00:55. The train completes BITRAGUNTA to GUDUR JN journey in 01h 58m and reaches GUDUR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 02:53. This train 07644 runs on Daily between BTTR and GDR.

3) 17644 COA-CGL CIRCAR EXP

Train number 17644 COA-CGL CIRCAR EXP that originates from KAKINADA PORT and ends at CHENGALPATTU leaves BITRAGUNTA on the scheduled departure time of 01:25. The train completes BITRAGUNTA to GUDUR JN journey in 01h 38m and reaches GUDUR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 03:03. This train 17644 runs on Daily between BTTR and GDR.

4) 16094 LJN - MAS EXPRESS

Train number 16094 LJN - MAS EXPRESS that originates from LUCKNOWJN and ends at CHENNAI CENTRAL leaves BITRAGUNTA on the scheduled departure time of 03:30. The train completes BITRAGUNTA to GUDUR JN journey in 03h 58m and reaches GUDUR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 07:28. This train 16094 runs on Wed,Sat between BTTR and GDR.

5) 16032 SVDK-MAS ANDAMAN EXPRESS

Train number 16032 SVDK-MAS ANDAMAN EXPRESS that originates from SH MATA V DEVI KATRA and ends at CHENNAI CENTRAL leaves BITRAGUNTA on the scheduled departure time of 03:30. The train completes BITRAGUNTA to GUDUR JN journey in 03h 48m and reaches GUDUR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 07:18. This train 16032 runs on Fri,Mon,Tue between BTTR and GDR.

6) 07237 BTTR-MAS

Train number 07237 BTTR-MAS that originates from BITRAGUNTA and ends at CHENNAI CENTRAL leaves BITRAGUNTA on the scheduled departure time of 04:45. The train completes BITRAGUNTA to GUDUR JN journey in 01h 33m and reaches GUDUR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 06:18. This train 07237 runs on Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri between BTTR and GDR.

7) 67207 BTTR-MMCC

Train number 67207 BTTR-MMCC that originates from BITRAGUNTA and ends at CHENNAI CENTRAL SUBU leaves BITRAGUNTA on the scheduled departure time of 05:15. The train completes BITRAGUNTA to GUDUR JN journey in 01h 38m and reaches GUDUR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 06:53. This train 67207 runs on Daily between BTTR and GDR.

8) 67232 GNT-TPTY MEMU

Train number 67232 GNT-TPTY MEMU that originates from GUNTUR JN and ends at TIRUPATI leaves BITRAGUNTA on the scheduled departure time of 05:35. The train completes BITRAGUNTA to GUDUR JN journey in 02h 23m and reaches GUDUR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 07:58. This train 67232 runs on Daily between BTTR and GDR.

9) 12710 SC-GDR SIMHAPURI EXP

Train number 12710 SC-GDR SIMHAPURI EXP that originates from SECUNDERABAD JN and ends at GUDUR JN leaves BITRAGUNTA on the scheduled departure time of 07:40. The train completes BITRAGUNTA to GUDUR JN journey in 01h 35m and reaches GUDUR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 09:15. This train 12710 runs on Daily between BTTR and GDR.

10) 02710 SC-GDR SIMHAPURI EXP

Train number 02710 SC-GDR SIMHAPURI EXP that originates from SECUNDERABAD JN and ends at GUDUR JN leaves BITRAGUNTA on the scheduled departure time of 07:55. The train completes BITRAGUNTA to GUDUR JN journey in 01h 25m and reaches GUDUR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 09:20. This train 02710 runs on Daily between BTTR and GDR.

11) 12711 BZA-MAS PINAKINI EXP

Train number 12711 BZA-MAS PINAKINI EXP that originates from VIJAYAWADA JN and ends at CHENNAI CENTRAL leaves BITRAGUNTA on the scheduled departure time of 09:05. The train completes BITRAGUNTA to GUDUR JN journey in 01h 23m and reaches GUDUR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 10:28. This train 12711 runs on Daily between BTTR and GDR.

12) 02711 BZA-MAS PINAKINI EXP

Train number 02711 BZA-MAS PINAKINI EXP that originates from VIJAYAWADA JN and ends at CHENNAI CENTRAL leaves BITRAGUNTA on the scheduled departure time of 09:12. The train completes BITRAGUNTA to GUDUR JN journey in 01h 15m and reaches GUDUR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 10:27. This train 02711 runs on Daily between BTTR and GDR.

13) 67298 BZA-GDR PASS

Train number 67298 BZA-GDR PASS that originates from VIJAYAWADA JN and ends at GUDUR JN leaves BITRAGUNTA on the scheduled departure time of 11:06. The train completes BITRAGUNTA to GUDUR JN journey in 02h 04m and reaches GUDUR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 13:10. This train 67298 runs on Daily between BTTR and GDR.

14) 17479 PURI-TPTY EXP

Train number 17479 PURI-TPTY EXP that originates from PURI and ends at TIRUPATI leaves BITRAGUNTA on the scheduled departure time of 12:05. The train completes BITRAGUNTA to GUDUR JN journey in 01h 40m and reaches GUDUR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 13:45. This train 17479 runs on Tue,Thu,Fri,Sat,Mon between BTTR and GDR.

15) 17481 BSP-TPTY EXP

Train number 17481 BSP-TPTY EXP that originates from BILASPUR JN and ends at TIRUPATI leaves BITRAGUNTA on the scheduled departure time of 12:05. The train completes BITRAGUNTA to GUDUR JN journey in 01h 40m and reaches GUDUR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 13:45. This train 17481 runs on Wed,Sun between BTTR and GDR.

16) 07480 PURI-TPTY EXP

Train number 07480 PURI-TPTY EXP that originates from PURI and ends at TIRUPATI leaves BITRAGUNTA on the scheduled departure time of 14:25. The train completes BITRAGUNTA to GUDUR JN journey in 05h 03m and reaches GUDUR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 19:28. This train 07480 runs on Tue,Thu,Fri,Sat,Mon between BTTR and GDR.

17) 07482 BSP-TPTY EXP

Train number 07482 BSP-TPTY EXP that originates from BILASPUR JN and ends at TIRUPATI leaves BITRAGUNTA on the scheduled departure time of 14:25. The train completes BITRAGUNTA to GUDUR JN journey in 05h 03m and reaches GUDUR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 19:28. This train 07482 runs on Wed,Sun between BTTR and GDR.

18) 17406 ADB-TPTY KRISHNA EXP

Train number 17406 ADB-TPTY KRISHNA EXP that originates from ADILABAD and ends at TIRUPATI leaves BITRAGUNTA on the scheduled departure time of 16:40. The train completes BITRAGUNTA to GUDUR JN journey in 02h 33m and reaches GUDUR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 19:13. This train 17406 runs on Daily between BTTR and GDR.

19) 07406 ADB-TPTY KRISHNA EXP

Train number 07406 ADB-TPTY KRISHNA EXP that originates from ADILABAD and ends at TIRUPATI leaves BITRAGUNTA on the scheduled departure time of 16:45. The train completes BITRAGUNTA to GUDUR JN journey in 02h 38m and reaches GUDUR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 19:23. This train 07406 runs on Daily between BTTR and GDR.

20) 13351 DHANBAD - ALLEPY EXPRESS

Train number 13351 DHANBAD - ALLEPY EXPRESS that originates from DHANBAD JN and ends at ALAPPUZHA leaves BITRAGUNTA on the scheduled departure time of 20:05. The train completes BITRAGUNTA to GUDUR JN journey in 02h 33m and reaches GUDUR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 22:38. This train 13351 runs on Daily between BTTR and GDR.

21) 17250 COA-RU

Train number 17250 COA-RU that originates from KAKINADA PORT and ends at RENIGUNTA JN leaves BITRAGUNTA on the scheduled departure time of 22:45. The train completes BITRAGUNTA to GUDUR JN journey in 02h 53m and reaches GUDUR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 01:38. This train 17250 runs on Daily between BTTR and GDR.

Q. What is the distance between BITRAGUNTA and GUDUR JN?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between BITRAGUNTA and GUDUR JN is 72 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 02h 11m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from BITRAGUNTA to GUDUR JN?

02711 BZA-MAS PINAKINI EXP is the fastest train available from BITRAGUNTA to GUDUR JN. It takes only 01h 15m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 02711.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Bitragunta Gudur Trains Morning Bitragunta Gudur Trains BITRAGUNTA se GUDUR JN train