Biyavra Rajgarh To Dahod Trains


102199  JHS BDTS SUF SPLFri
00:55
BRRG
Biyavra Rajgarh
07:39
DHD
Dahod
06h 44m
367 Km
54.5 km/hr
 
219054  MFP ST EXPRESSTue
03:55
BRRG
Biyavra Rajgarh
11:52
DHD
Dahod
07h 57m
367 Km
46.2 km/hr
 
309118  SFG ST SF SUMMER SPLSun
09:22
BRRG
Biyavra Rajgarh
16:01
DHD
Dahod
06h 39m
367 Km
55.2 km/hr
 
419166  SABARMATI EXPTue Thu Sun
12:38
BRRG
Biyavra Rajgarh
20:02
DHD
Dahod
07h 24m
367 Km
49.6 km/hr
 
519168  BSB ADI SABARMATI EXPMon Wed Fri Sat
12:38
BRRG
Biyavra Rajgarh
20:02
DHD
Dahod
07h 24m
367 Km
49.6 km/hr
 
622194  GWL DD SUFSat
22:30
BRRG
Biyavra Rajgarh
04:42
DHD
Dahod
06h 12m
367 Km
59.2 km/hr
 
722195  JHS BDTS SUF EXPMon Sun
23:50
BRRG
Biyavra Rajgarh
07:39
DHD
Dahod
07h 49m
365 Km
46.7 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Biyavra Rajgarh and Dahod is 367 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 7 direct trains between Biyavra Rajgarh and Dahod. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Biyavra Rajgarh Dahod trains complete this journey in 06 hours and 52 minutes.

Biyavra Rajgarh Dahod Holiday Special Trains

There is a total of 2 holiday special trains between Biyavra Rajgarh and Dahod. The below table lists them all.


102199  JHS BDTS SUF SPLFri
00:55
BRRG
Biyavra Rajgarh
07:39
DHD
Dahod
06h 44m
367 Km
54.5 km/hr
 
209118  SFG ST SF SUMMER SPLSun
09:22
BRRG
Biyavra Rajgarh
16:01
DHD
Dahod
06h 39m
367 Km
55.2 km/hr
 

Biyavra Rajgarh Dahod Superfast Trains

There is a total of 2 superfast trains between Biyavra Rajgarh and Dahod. The below table lists them all.


122194  GWL DD SUFSat
22:30
BRRG
Biyavra Rajgarh
04:42
DHD
Dahod
06h 12m
367 Km
59.2 km/hr
 
222195  JHS BDTS SUF EXPMon Sun
23:50
BRRG
Biyavra Rajgarh
07:39
DHD
Dahod
07h 49m
365 Km
46.7 km/hr
 

Distance Between Biyavra Rajgarh and Dahod

Distance Between Biyavra Rajgarh and Dahod is 367 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
367Kilometres
228.043157Miles
367000Meters
36700000Centimeters
401354.87Yards
1204068.28Feet
14448826.7Inches

Travel Time From Biyavra Rajgarh to Dahod

Travel time from Biyavra Rajgarh to Dahod is generally 06 hours and 52 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
0219906 hours and 44 minutes
1905407 hours and 57 minutes
0911806 hours and 39 minutes
1916607 hours and 24 minutes
1916807 hours and 24 minutes
2219406 hours and 12 minutes
2219507 hours and 49 minutes

Biyavra Rajgarh Dahod Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Biyavra Rajgarh and Dahod?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Biyavra Rajgarh and Dahod is 367 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 06h 52m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Biyavra Rajgarh to Dahod?

04190 Gwl-dd Spl Suf Exp. is the fastest train available from Biyavra Rajgarh to Dahod. It takes only 06 hours and 12 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Biyavra Rajgarh to Dahod?

01103 Jhs Bdts Sf Special is the first train from Biyavra Rajgarh to Dahod. It leaves Biyavra Rajgarh at 00:47.

Q. Which is the last train from Biyavra Rajgarh to Dahod?

22195 Jhs Bdts Suf Exp is the last train from Biyavra Rajgarh to Dahod. It leaves Biyavra Rajgarh at 23:50.

Q. What is the the train number of Superfast train that run between Biyavra Rajgarh and Dahod?

Currently, 2 superfast trains run between Biyavra Rajgarh and Dahod.
22194 Gwl-dd Suf is a supefast express train that starts from Gwalior Jn. and terminates at Daund Jn.

Q. What is the the train number of holiday special (summer special) train that run between Biyavra Rajgarh and Dahod?

We found 2 holiday special trains that run from Biyavra Rajgarh to Dahod.
02199 Jhs-bdts Suf Spl is a holiday / Summer special train that starts from Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi and terminates at Bandra Terminus.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Biyavra Rajgarh Dahod Trains Morning Biyavra Rajgarh Dahod Trains BIYAVRA RAJGARH se DAHOD train