BOGRI ROAD to GIRIMAIDAN Trains


Covid Special Trains
108024
GOMO KGP EXP SPL
Daily
BGO
11:39
GMDN
13:49
63 Km
02h 10m
208028
ASN KGP EXP SPL
Daily
BGO
20:18
GMDN
21:43
62 Km
01h 25m
308064
BQA KGP DEMU PASS SPL
Fri Sat
BGO
21:35
GMDN
23:02
63 Km
01h 27m
Other Trains
158016
ADRA HWH SHIROMANI FAST
Daily
BGO
06:16
GMDN
07:30
63 Km
01h 14m
268102
ADRA KGP MEMU PASSENGER
Daily
BGO
08:55
GMDN
10:16
63 Km
01h 21m
368104
GOMO KGP MEMU PASSENGER
Daily
BGO
11:52
GMDN
13:59
62 Km
02h 07m
458026
HTE KGP PASSENGER
Daily
BGO
16:18
GMDN
17:48
62 Km
01h 30m
568044
ASN KGP MEMU PASSENGER
Daily
BGO
20:30
GMDN
21:56
62 Km
01h 26m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
158602
ADRA KGP PASSENGER
Daily
BGO
07:34
GMDN
10:16
62 Km
02h 42m
258604
GOMO KGP PASSENGER
Daily
BGO
11:54
GMDN
13:37
62 Km
01h 43m
358018
ASN KGP PASSENGER
Daily
BGO
20:33
GMDN
22:11
62 Km
01h 38m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between BOGRI ROAD and GIRIMAIDAN is 63 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 8 direct trains between BOGRI ROAD and GIRIMAIDAN that makes our travel safe and convenient. BOGRI ROAD GIRIMAIDAN trains generally complete this journey in 01h 14m.

List of trains that run between BOGRI ROAD and GIRIMAIDAN

1) 58016 ADRA HWH SHIROMANI FAST

Train number 58016 ADRA HWH SHIROMANI FAST that originates from ADRA JN and ends at HOWRAH JN leaves BOGRI ROAD on the scheduled departure time of 06:16. The train completes BOGRI ROAD to GIRIMAIDAN journey in 01h 14m and reaches GIRIMAIDAN on the scheduled arrival time of 07:30. This train 58016 runs on Daily between BGO and GMDN.

2) 68102 ADRA KGP MEMU PASSENGER

Train number 68102 ADRA KGP MEMU PASSENGER that originates from ADRA JN and ends at KHARAGPUR JN leaves BOGRI ROAD on the scheduled departure time of 08:55. The train completes BOGRI ROAD to GIRIMAIDAN journey in 01h 21m and reaches GIRIMAIDAN on the scheduled arrival time of 10:16. This train 68102 runs on Daily between BGO and GMDN.

3) 08024 GOMO KGP EXP SPL

Train number 08024 GOMO KGP EXP SPL that originates from NSC BOSE J GOMO and ends at KHARAGPUR JN leaves BOGRI ROAD on the scheduled departure time of 11:39. The train completes BOGRI ROAD to GIRIMAIDAN journey in 02h 10m and reaches GIRIMAIDAN on the scheduled arrival time of 13:49. This train 08024 runs on Daily between BGO and GMDN.

4) 68104 GOMO KGP MEMU PASSENGER

Train number 68104 GOMO KGP MEMU PASSENGER that originates from NSC BOSE J GOMO and ends at KHARAGPUR JN leaves BOGRI ROAD on the scheduled departure time of 11:52. The train completes BOGRI ROAD to GIRIMAIDAN journey in 02h 07m and reaches GIRIMAIDAN on the scheduled arrival time of 13:59. This train 68104 runs on Daily between BGO and GMDN.

5) 58026 HTE KGP PASSENGER

Train number 58026 HTE KGP PASSENGER that originates from HATIA and ends at KHARAGPUR JN leaves BOGRI ROAD on the scheduled departure time of 16:18. The train completes BOGRI ROAD to GIRIMAIDAN journey in 01h 30m and reaches GIRIMAIDAN on the scheduled arrival time of 17:48. This train 58026 runs on Daily between BGO and GMDN.

6) 08028 ASN - KGP EXP SPL

Train number 08028 ASN - KGP EXP SPL that originates from ASANSOL JN and ends at KHARAGPUR JN leaves BOGRI ROAD on the scheduled departure time of 20:18. The train completes BOGRI ROAD to GIRIMAIDAN journey in 01h 25m and reaches GIRIMAIDAN on the scheduled arrival time of 21:43. This train 08028 runs on Daily between BGO and GMDN.

7) 68044 ASN - KGP MEMU PASSENGER

Train number 68044 ASN - KGP MEMU PASSENGER that originates from ASANSOL JN and ends at KHARAGPUR JN leaves BOGRI ROAD on the scheduled departure time of 20:30. The train completes BOGRI ROAD to GIRIMAIDAN journey in 01h 26m and reaches GIRIMAIDAN on the scheduled arrival time of 21:56. This train 68044 runs on Daily between BGO and GMDN.

8) 08064 BQA-KGP DEMU PASS SPL

Train number 08064 BQA-KGP DEMU PASS SPL that originates from BANKURA and ends at KHARAGPUR JN leaves BOGRI ROAD on the scheduled departure time of 21:35. The train completes BOGRI ROAD to GIRIMAIDAN journey in 01h 27m and reaches GIRIMAIDAN on the scheduled arrival time of 23:02. This train 08064 runs on Fri,Sat between BGO and GMDN.

Q. What is the distance between BOGRI ROAD and GIRIMAIDAN?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between BOGRI ROAD and GIRIMAIDAN is 63 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 01h 14m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from BOGRI ROAD to GIRIMAIDAN?

58016 ADRA HWH SHIROMANI FAST is the fastest train available from BOGRI ROAD to GIRIMAIDAN. It takes only 01h 14m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 58016.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Bogri Road Girimaidan Trains Morning Bogri Road Girimaidan Trains BOGRI ROAD se GIRIMAIDAN train