Bolpur S Niktn To New Jalpaiguri Trains


112343  SDAH NJP DARJEELING MAILDaily
00:25
BHP
Bolpur S Niktn
08:15
NJP
New Jalpaiguri
07h 50m
415 Km
53 km/hr
 
212377  SDAH NOQ PADATIK EXPDaily
01:44
BHP
Bolpur S Niktn
09:15
NJP
New Jalpaiguri
07h 31m
415 Km
55.2 km/hr
 
322301  VANDE BHARAT EXPRESSMon Tue Thu Fri Sat Sun
07:45
BHP
Bolpur S Niktn
13:25
NJP
New Jalpaiguri
05h 40m
416 Km
73.4 km/hr
 
413173  KANCHENJUNGHA EXPTue Thu Fri Sun
09:16
BHP
Bolpur S Niktn
18:05
NJP
New Jalpaiguri
08h 49m
415 Km
47.1 km/hr
 
513175  KANCHENJUNGHA EXPMon Wed Sat
09:16
BHP
Bolpur S Niktn
18:05
NJP
New Jalpaiguri
08h 49m
415 Km
47.1 km/hr
 
613181  KOAA SHTT KAZIRANGA EXPMon
11:25
BHP
Bolpur S Niktn
18:55
NJP
New Jalpaiguri
07h 30m
415 Km
55.3 km/hr
 
712363  KOAA HDB SF EXPTue Thu Sat
11:25
BHP
Bolpur S Niktn
18:55
NJP
New Jalpaiguri
07h 30m
415 Km
55.3 km/hr
 
812509  SMVB GHY S F EXPRESSFri Sat Sun
11:55
BHP
Bolpur S Niktn
20:25
NJP
New Jalpaiguri
08h 30m
415 Km
48.8 km/hr
 
912515  CBE SCL EXPRESSTue
11:55
BHP
Bolpur S Niktn
20:25
NJP
New Jalpaiguri
08h 30m
415 Km
48.8 km/hr
 
1012507  TVC SCL EXPRESSThu
13:19
BHP
Bolpur S Niktn
21:00
NJP
New Jalpaiguri
07h 41m
415 Km
54 km/hr
 
1122501  SMVB NTSK S F EXPRESSWed
13:19
BHP
Bolpur S Niktn
21:00
NJP
New Jalpaiguri
07h 41m
415 Km
54 km/hr
 
1212041  SHATABDI EXPRESSMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
16:15
BHP
Bolpur S Niktn
22:55
NJP
New Jalpaiguri
06h 40m
416 Km
62.4 km/hr
 
1312345  HWH GHY SARAIGHAT EXPRESSDaily
17:55
BHP
Bolpur S Niktn
01:20
NJP
New Jalpaiguri
07h 25m
416 Km
56.1 km/hr
 
1412513  SC GHY S F EXPRESSSun
20:45
BHP
Bolpur S Niktn
04:25
NJP
New Jalpaiguri
07h 40m
415 Km
54.1 km/hr
 
1522511  KARMABHOOMI EXPRESSWed
20:55
BHP
Bolpur S Niktn
05:05
NJP
New Jalpaiguri
08h 10m
415 Km
50.8 km/hr
 
1613147  SDAH BXT UTTARBANGA EXPDaily
22:20
BHP
Bolpur S Niktn
06:35
NJP
New Jalpaiguri
08h 15m
415 Km
50.3 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Bolpur S Niktn and New Jalpaiguri is 415 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 16 direct trains between Bolpur S Niktn and New Jalpaiguri. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Bolpur S Niktn New Jalpaiguri trains complete this journey in 07 hours and 50 minutes.

Bolpur S Niktn New Jalpaiguri Superfast Trains

There is a total of 10 superfast trains between Bolpur S Niktn and New Jalpaiguri. The below table lists them all.


112343  SDAH NJP DARJEELING MAILDaily
00:25
BHP
Bolpur S Niktn
08:15
NJP
New Jalpaiguri
07h 50m
415 Km
53 km/hr
 
212377  SDAH NOQ PADATIK EXPDaily
01:44
BHP
Bolpur S Niktn
09:15
NJP
New Jalpaiguri
07h 31m
415 Km
55.2 km/hr
 
312363  KOAA HDB SF EXPTue Thu Sat
11:25
BHP
Bolpur S Niktn
18:55
NJP
New Jalpaiguri
07h 30m
415 Km
55.3 km/hr
 
412509  SMVB GHY S F EXPRESSFri Sat Sun
11:55
BHP
Bolpur S Niktn
20:25
NJP
New Jalpaiguri
08h 30m
415 Km
48.8 km/hr
 
512515  CBE SCL EXPRESSTue
11:55
BHP
Bolpur S Niktn
20:25
NJP
New Jalpaiguri
08h 30m
415 Km
48.8 km/hr
 
612507  TVC SCL EXPRESSThu
13:19
BHP
Bolpur S Niktn
21:00
NJP
New Jalpaiguri
07h 41m
415 Km
54 km/hr
 
722501  SMVB NTSK S F EXPRESSWed
13:19
BHP
Bolpur S Niktn
21:00
NJP
New Jalpaiguri
07h 41m
415 Km
54 km/hr
 
812345  HWH GHY SARAIGHAT EXPRESSDaily
17:55
BHP
Bolpur S Niktn
01:20
NJP
New Jalpaiguri
07h 25m
416 Km
56.1 km/hr
 
912513  SC GHY S F EXPRESSSun
20:45
BHP
Bolpur S Niktn
04:25
NJP
New Jalpaiguri
07h 40m
415 Km
54.1 km/hr
 
1022511  KARMABHOOMI EXPRESSWed
20:55
BHP
Bolpur S Niktn
05:05
NJP
New Jalpaiguri
08h 10m
415 Km
50.8 km/hr
 

Bolpur S Niktn New Jalpaiguri Shatabdi Trains

There is a total of 1 Shatabdi trains between Bolpur S Niktn and New Jalpaiguri. The below table lists them all.


112041  SHATABDI EXPRESSMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
16:15
BHP
Bolpur S Niktn
22:55
NJP
New Jalpaiguri
06h 40m
416 Km
62.4 km/hr
 

Distance Between Bolpur S Niktn and New Jalpaiguri

Distance Between Bolpur S Niktn and New Jalpaiguri is 415 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
415Kilometres
257.868965Miles
415000Meters
41500000Centimeters
453848.15Yards
1361548.6Feet
16338591.5Inches

Travel Time From Bolpur S Niktn to New Jalpaiguri

Travel time from Bolpur S Niktn to New Jalpaiguri is generally 07 hours and 50 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
1234307 hours and 50 minutes
1237707 hours and 31 minutes
2230105 hours and 40 minutes
1317308 hours and 49 minutes
1317508 hours and 49 minutes
1318107 hours and 30 minutes
1236307 hours and 30 minutes
1250908 hours and 30 minutes
1251508 hours and 30 minutes
1250707 hours and 41 minutes

Bolpur S Niktn New Jalpaiguri Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Bolpur S Niktn and New Jalpaiguri?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Bolpur S Niktn and New Jalpaiguri is 415 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 07h 50m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Bolpur S Niktn to New Jalpaiguri?

22301 Vande Bharat Express is the fastest train available from Bolpur S Niktn to New Jalpaiguri. It takes only 05 hours and 40 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Bolpur S Niktn to New Jalpaiguri?

12343 Sdah Njp Darjeeling Mail is the first train from Bolpur S Niktn to New Jalpaiguri. It leaves Bolpur S Niktn at 00:25.

Q. Which is the last train from Bolpur S Niktn to New Jalpaiguri?

13147 Sdah-bxt Uttarbanga Exp is the last train from Bolpur S Niktn to New Jalpaiguri. It leaves Bolpur S Niktn at 22:20.

Q. What is the the train number of Superfast train that run between Bolpur S Niktn and New Jalpaiguri?

Currently, 10 superfast trains run between Bolpur S Niktn and New Jalpaiguri.
12343 Sdah Njp Darjeeling Mail is a supefast express train that starts from Sealdah and terminates at Haldibari.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Bolpur S Niktn New Jalpaiguri Trains Morning Bolpur S Niktn New Jalpaiguri Trains BOLPUR S NIKTN se NEW JALPAIGURI train