Bolpur S Niktn To Sealdah Trains


113154  MLDT SDAH GOUR EXPDaily
01:04
BHP
Bolpur S Niktn
05:05
SDAH
Sealdah
04h 01m
169 Km
42.1 km/hr
 
213148  BXT SDAH UTTAR BANGA EXPDaily
01:45
BHP
Bolpur S Niktn
05:15
SDAH
Sealdah
03h 30m
159 Km
45.4 km/hr
 
312344  NJP SDAH DARJEELING MAILDaily
02:43
BHP
Bolpur S Niktn
06:00
SDAH
Sealdah
03h 17m
159 Km
48.4 km/hr
 
412378  NOQ SDAH SPLDaily
03:46
BHP
Bolpur S Niktn
06:45
SDAH
Sealdah
02h 59m
158 Km
53 km/hr
 
513150  APDJ SDAH KANCHAN KANYA EDaily
04:50
BHP
Bolpur S Niktn
08:20
SDAH
Sealdah
03h 30m
159 Km
45.4 km/hr
 
603112  GODA SDAH MEMU PGR SPLDaily
14:24
BHP
Bolpur S Niktn
18:35
SDAH
Sealdah
04h 11m
169 Km
40.4 km/hr
 
713188  RPH SDAH EXPDaily
15:03
BHP
Bolpur S Niktn
18:50
SDAH
Sealdah
03h 47m
169 Km
44.7 km/hr
 
813176  SCL SDAH KANCHACNJUNGHA ETue Thu Sat
16:12
BHP
Bolpur S Niktn
19:25
SDAH
Sealdah
03h 13m
158 Km
49.1 km/hr
 
913174  AGTL SDAH KANCHANJUNGAMon Wed Fri Sun
16:12
BHP
Bolpur S Niktn
19:25
SDAH
Sealdah
03h 13m
158 Km
49.1 km/hr
 
1012346  GHY HWH SARAIGHAT EXPDaily
02:26
BHP
Bolpur S Niktn
05:20
HWH
Howrah Jn
02h 54m
146 Km
50.3 km/hr
 
1113072  JMP HWH EXPDaily
02:59
BHP
Bolpur S Niktn
05:45
HWH
Howrah Jn
02h 46m
146 Km
52.8 km/hr
 
1203048  RPH HWH FAST PGR SPLDaily
06:27
BHP
Bolpur S Niktn
10:10
HWH
Howrah Jn
03h 43m
158 Km
42.5 km/hr
 
1313012  MLDT HWH INTERCITY EXPDaily
08:09
BHP
Bolpur S Niktn
11:25
HWH
Howrah Jn
03h 16m
158 Km
48.4 km/hr
 
1413182  SHTT KOAA KAZIRANGA EXPWed
09:19
BHP
Bolpur S Niktn
12:30
KOAA
Kolkatta Terminal
03h 11m
152 Km
47.7 km/hr
 
1513028  AZ HWH KAVIGURU EXPRESSDaily
10:16
BHP
Bolpur S Niktn
13:55
HWH
Howrah Jn
03h 39m
157 Km
43 km/hr
 
1612042  SHATABDI EXPRESSMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
11:19
BHP
Bolpur S Niktn
13:45
HWH
Howrah Jn
02h 26m
147 Km
60.4 km/hr
 
1713162  BLGT KOAA EXPMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
11:30
BHP
Bolpur S Niktn
14:20
KOAA
Kolkatta Terminal
02h 50m
152 Km
53.6 km/hr
 
1813054  RDP HWH KULIK EXPRESSDaily
12:33
BHP
Bolpur S Niktn
15:50
HWH
Howrah Jn
03h 17m
158 Km
48.1 km/hr
 
1912338  BHP HWH SHANTINIKETAN EXPDaily
13:10
BHP
Bolpur S Niktn
15:40
HWH
Howrah Jn
02h 30m
146 Km
58.4 km/hr
 
2013016  JMP HWH KAVIGURU EXPDaily
13:23
BHP
Bolpur S Niktn
16:30
HWH
Howrah Jn
03h 07m
157 Km
50.4 km/hr
 
2112364  HDB KOAA SF EXPWed Fri Sun
16:37
BHP
Bolpur S Niktn
19:40
KOAA
Kolkatta Terminal
03h 03m
152 Km
49.8 km/hr
 
2213032  JYG HWH EXPDaily
16:52
BHP
Bolpur S Niktn
21:20
HWH
Howrah Jn
04h 28m
158 Km
35.4 km/hr
 
2312348  RPH HWH SHAHID EXPRESSDaily
17:38
BHP
Bolpur S Niktn
20:15
HWH
Howrah Jn
02h 37m
147 Km
56.2 km/hr
 
2413018  AZ HWH GANADEVTA EXPDaily
18:21
BHP
Bolpur S Niktn
21:45
HWH
Howrah Jn
03h 24m
157 Km
46.2 km/hr
 
2522302  VANDE BHARAT EXPRESSMon Tue Thu Fri Sat Sun
20:24
BHP
Bolpur S Niktn
22:35
HWH
Howrah Jn
02h 11m
147 Km
67.3 km/hr
 
2613160  JBN KOAA EXPTue Thu Sat
23:22
BHP
Bolpur S Niktn
03:20
KOAA
Kolkatta Terminal
03h 58m
162 Km
40.8 km/hr
 
2713024  GAYA HWH EXPDaily
23:54
BHP
Bolpur S Niktn
03:50
HWH
Howrah Jn
03h 56m
158 Km
40.2 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Bolpur S Niktn and Sealdah is 169 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 27 direct trains between Bolpur S Niktn and Sealdah. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Bolpur S Niktn Sealdah trains complete this journey in 04 hours and 01 minutes.

Bolpur S Niktn Sealdah Passenger Trains

There is a total of 2 passenger trains between Bolpur S Niktn and Sealdah. The below table lists them all.


103112  GODA SDAH MEMU PGR SPLDaily
14:24
BHP
Bolpur S Niktn
18:35
SDAH
Sealdah
04h 11m
169 Km
40.4 km/hr
 
203048  RPH HWH FAST PGR SPLDaily
06:27
BHP
Bolpur S Niktn
10:10
HWH
Howrah Jn
03h 43m
158 Km
42.5 km/hr
 

Bolpur S Niktn Sealdah Superfast Trains

There is a total of 6 superfast trains between Bolpur S Niktn and Sealdah. The below table lists them all.


112344  NJP SDAH DARJEELING MAILDaily
02:43
BHP
Bolpur S Niktn
06:00
SDAH
Sealdah
03h 17m
159 Km
48.4 km/hr
 
212378  NOQ SDAH SPLDaily
03:46
BHP
Bolpur S Niktn
06:45
SDAH
Sealdah
02h 59m
158 Km
53 km/hr
 
312346  GHY HWH SARAIGHAT EXPDaily
02:26
BHP
Bolpur S Niktn
05:20
HWH
Howrah Jn
02h 54m
146 Km
50.3 km/hr
 
412338  BHP HWH SHANTINIKETAN EXPDaily
13:10
BHP
Bolpur S Niktn
15:40
HWH
Howrah Jn
02h 30m
146 Km
58.4 km/hr
 
512364  HDB KOAA SF EXPWed Fri Sun
16:37
BHP
Bolpur S Niktn
19:40
KOAA
Kolkatta Terminal
03h 03m
152 Km
49.8 km/hr
 
612348  RPH HWH SHAHID EXPRESSDaily
17:38
BHP
Bolpur S Niktn
20:15
HWH
Howrah Jn
02h 37m
147 Km
56.2 km/hr
 

Bolpur S Niktn Sealdah Shatabdi Trains

There is a total of 1 Shatabdi trains between Bolpur S Niktn and Sealdah. The below table lists them all.


112042  SHATABDI EXPRESSMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
11:19
BHP
Bolpur S Niktn
13:45
HWH
Howrah Jn
02h 26m
147 Km
60.4 km/hr
 

Distance Between Bolpur S Niktn and Sealdah

Distance Between Bolpur S Niktn and Sealdah is 169 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
169Kilometres
105.011699Miles
169000Meters
16900000Centimeters
184820.09Yards
554461.96Feet
6653546.9Inches

Travel Time From Bolpur S Niktn to Sealdah

Travel time from Bolpur S Niktn to Sealdah is generally 04 hours and 01 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
1315404 hours and 01 minutes
1314803 hours and 30 minutes
1234403 hours and 17 minutes
1237802 hours and 59 minutes
1315003 hours and 30 minutes
0311204 hours and 11 minutes
1318803 hours and 47 minutes
1317603 hours and 13 minutes
1317403 hours and 13 minutes
1234602 hours and 54 minutes

Bolpur S Niktn Sealdah Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Bolpur S Niktn and Sealdah?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Bolpur S Niktn and Sealdah is 169 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 04h 01m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Bolpur S Niktn to Sealdah?

22302 Vande Bharat Express is the fastest train available from Bolpur S Niktn to Sealdah. It takes only 02 hours and 11 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Bolpur S Niktn to Sealdah?

13154 Mldt Sdah Gour Exp is the first train from Bolpur S Niktn to Sealdah. It leaves Bolpur S Niktn at 01:04.

Q. Which is the last train from Bolpur S Niktn to Sealdah?

13024 Gaya-hwh Exp is the last train from Bolpur S Niktn to Sealdah. It leaves Bolpur S Niktn at 23:54.

Q. How many local trains run between Bolpur S Niktn and Sealdah?

Currently, 2 local trains run between Bolpur S Niktn and Sealdah.
For example, train number 03112 Goda Sdah Memu Pgr Spl is a local passenger train that originates from Godda and ends at Sealdah station.

Q. What is the the train number of Superfast train that run between Bolpur S Niktn and Sealdah?

Currently, 6 superfast trains run between Bolpur S Niktn and Sealdah.
12344 Njp Sdah Darjeeling Mail is a supefast express train that starts from Haldibari and terminates at Sealdah.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Bolpur S Niktn Sealdah Trains Morning Bolpur S Niktn Sealdah Trains BOLPUR S NIKTN se SEALDAH train