BORIVALI to AJMER Trains


Covid Special Trains
109622
BANDRA AJMER SF SPECIAL
MON
BVI
11:48
AII
09:10
1262 Km
21h 22m
209724
BDTS JP SF SPL
THU
BVI
11:48
AII
04:35
997 Km
16h 47m
Regular Trains
112216
BDTS DEE GARIBRATH
TUE WED FRI SUN
BVI
12:24
AII
03:40
974 Km
15h 16m
222451
BDTS CDG EXPRESS
MON THU
BVI
12:24
AII
03:40
951 Km
15h 16m
322949
BDTS DEE EXPRESS
WED
BVI
12:40
AII
04:50
951 Km
16h 10m
412989
DDR AII EXP
MON THU SAT
BVI
15:25
AII
08:05
952 Km
16h 40m
512995
BDTS AII EXP
WED FRI SUN
BVI
17:40
AII
10:30
997 Km
16h 50m
614702
AMRAPURA ARAWALI EXPRESS
DAILY
BVI
21:31
AII
14:15
951 Km
16h 44m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
102216
BDTS DEE GARIBRATH SPL
Tue Wed Fri Sun
BVI
12:24
AII
03:40
974 Km
15h 16m
202949
BDTS DEE SPECIAL
Wed
BVI
12:40
AII
05:00
951 Km
16h 20m
302989
DDR AII SF SPECIAL
Mon Thu Sat
BVI
15:28
AII
08:05
952 Km
16h 37m
402995
BDTS AII SF SPECIAL
Wed Fri Sun
BVI
17:40
AII
10:30
997 Km
16h 50m
509707
BDTS SGNR SPL EXPRESS
Daily
BVI
21:27
AII
14:25
951 Km
16h 58m
619707
AMRAPUR ARAVALI EXPRESS
Daily
BVI
21:32
AII
16:25
967 Km
18h 53m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between BORIVALI and AJMER is 1262 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 8 direct trains between BORIVALI and AJMER that makes our travel safe and convenient. BORIVALI AJMER trains generally complete this journey in 21h 22m.

List of trains that run between BORIVALI and AJMER

1) 09622 BANDRA-AJMER SF SPECIAL

Train number 09622 BANDRA-AJMER SF SPECIAL that originates from BANDRA TERMINUS and ends at AJMER leaves BORIVALI on the scheduled departure time of 11:48. The train completes BORIVALI to AJMER journey in 21h 22m and reaches AJMER on the scheduled arrival time of 09:10. This train 09622 runs on MON between BVI and AII.

2) 09724 BDTS-JP SF SPL

Train number 09724 BDTS-JP SF SPL that originates from BANDRA TERMINUS and ends at JAIPUR leaves BORIVALI on the scheduled departure time of 11:48. The train completes BORIVALI to AJMER journey in 16h 47m and reaches AJMER on the scheduled arrival time of 04:35. This train 09724 runs on THU between BVI and AII.

3) 12216 BDTS-DEE GARIBRATH

Train number 12216 BDTS-DEE GARIBRATH that originates from BANDRA TERMINUS and ends at DELHI SARAI ROHILLA leaves BORIVALI on the scheduled departure time of 12:24. The train completes BORIVALI to AJMER journey in 15h 16m and reaches AJMER on the scheduled arrival time of 03:40. This train 12216 runs on TUE,WED,FRI,SUN between BVI and AII.

4) 22451 BDTS - CDG EXPRESS

Train number 22451 BDTS - CDG EXPRESS that originates from BANDRA TERMINUS and ends at CHANDIGARH leaves BORIVALI on the scheduled departure time of 12:24. The train completes BORIVALI to AJMER journey in 15h 16m and reaches AJMER on the scheduled arrival time of 03:40. This train 22451 runs on MON,THU between BVI and AII.

5) 22949 BDTS DEE EXPRESS

Train number 22949 BDTS DEE EXPRESS that originates from BANDRA TERMINUS and ends at DELHI SARAI ROHILLA leaves BORIVALI on the scheduled departure time of 12:40. The train completes BORIVALI to AJMER journey in 16h 10m and reaches AJMER on the scheduled arrival time of 04:50. This train 22949 runs on WED between BVI and AII.

6) 12989 DDR AII EXP

Train number 12989 DDR AII EXP that originates from MUMBAI(DADAR) and ends at AJMER leaves BORIVALI on the scheduled departure time of 15:25. The train completes BORIVALI to AJMER journey in 16h 40m and reaches AJMER on the scheduled arrival time of 08:05. This train 12989 runs on MON,THU,SAT between BVI and AII.

7) 12995 BDTS AII EXP

Train number 12995 BDTS AII EXP that originates from BANDRA TERMINUS and ends at AJMER leaves BORIVALI on the scheduled departure time of 17:40. The train completes BORIVALI to AJMER journey in 16h 50m and reaches AJMER on the scheduled arrival time of 10:30. This train 12995 runs on WED,FRI,SUN between BVI and AII.

8) 14702 AMRAPURA ARAWALI EXPRESS

Train number 14702 AMRAPURA ARAWALI EXPRESS that originates from BANDRA TERMINUS and ends at SHRI GANGANAGAR leaves BORIVALI on the scheduled departure time of 21:31. The train completes BORIVALI to AJMER journey in 16h 44m and reaches AJMER on the scheduled arrival time of 14:15. This train 14702 runs on DAILY between BVI and AII.

Q. What is the distance between BORIVALI and AJMER?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between BORIVALI and AJMER is 1262 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 21h 22m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from BORIVALI to AJMER?

12216 BDTS-DEE GARIBRATH is the fastest train available from BORIVALI to AJMER. It takes only 15h 16m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 12216.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Borivali Ajmer Trains Morning Borivali Ajmer Trains BORIVALI se AJMER train