BORIVALI to MUMBAI CENTRAL Trains


Covid Special Trains
102946
SPECIAL TRAIN
Daily
BVI
03:50
MMCT
04:55
30 Km
01h 05m
209178
BGP MMCT SUMMER SPL
Mon
BVI
04:19
MMCT
05:15
30 Km
00h 56m
302962
INDB MMCT SPL
Wed Fri Sun
BVI
05:37
MMCT
06:30
29 Km
00h 53m
402956
JP MMCT SPECIAL
Tue Thu Sun
BVI
06:00
MMCT
06:55
29 Km
00h 55m
502952
RAJDHANI
Daily
BVI
07:44
MMCT
08:35
30 Km
00h 51m
609024
BL MMCT SPL
Daily
BVI
08:17
MMCT
09:15
30 Km
00h 58m
702922
SPECIAL TRAIN
Daily
BVI
09:02
MMCT
09:50
29 Km
00h 48m
802954
AG KRANTI RJDHN
Daily
BVI
09:12
MMCT
10:05
30 Km
00h 53m
902934
KARNAVATI EXP
Daily
BVI
11:12
MMCT
12:05
30 Km
00h 53m
1002932
DOUBLE DECKER SPL
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
BVI
12:06
MMCT
12:55
30 Km
00h 49m
1109118
BGP MMCT SUMMER SPL
Wed
BVI
12:47
MMCT
13:41
30 Km
00h 54m
1209050
SJP MMCT SUMMER SPL
Wed Fri Sat Mon
BVI
17:38
MMCT
18:25
29 Km
00h 47m
1302010
SPECIAL TRAIN
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
BVI
20:28
MMCT
21:20
30 Km
00h 52m
1402904
GOLDN TEMPLE ML
Daily
BVI
22:55
MMCT
23:45
29 Km
00h 50m
1509019
DEHRADUN EXP
Daily
BVI
00:35
BSR
00:58
17 Km
00h 23m
1609040
MFP BDTS SPECIAL
Daily
BVI
03:19
BDTS
04:05
19 Km
00h 46m
1709042
GCT BDTS
Thu Tue
BVI
03:27
BDTS
04:15
18 Km
00h 48m
1809014
BSL BDTS SPECIAL
Wed Fri Mon
BVI
03:39
BDTS
04:30
19 Km
00h 51m
1909272
PNBE BDTS FESTIVAL SPL
Fri
BVI
03:56
BDTS
04:45
19 Km
00h 49m
2009030
LOK SHAKTI EXP
Daily
BVI
04:30
BDTS
05:25
19 Km
00h 55m
2109004
BDTS AC S F EXP
Tue Fri Sun
BVI
04:35
BDTS
05:15
18 Km
00h 40m
2209218
VRL BDTS SPECIAL
Thu Sat Mon
BVI
04:41
BDTS
05:45
19 Km
01h 04m
2309708
SGNR BDTS SPL EXPRESS
Daily
BVI
05:23
BDTS
06:15
19 Km
00h 52m
2409234
JP BDTS SPECIAL
Wed
BVI
05:49
BDTS
06:35
19 Km
00h 46m
2509100
MAU BDTS SUMMER SPL
Sat
BVI
06:00
BDTS
06:35
19 Km
00h 35m
2602215
DEE BDTS GARIBRATH SPL
Tue Wed Fri Sun
BVI
06:50
BDTS
07:35
19 Km
00h 45m
2709044
BGKT BDTS HUMSAFAR SPL
Sat
BVI
06:50
BDTS
07:35
19 Km
00h 45m
2809085
BVI BL SPECIAL MEMU
Daily
BVI
07:20
BSR
07:30
18 Km
00h 10m
2902972
SPECIAL TRAIN
Tue Thu Sat
BVI
07:26
BDTS
08:15
18 Km
00h 49m
3009092
GKP BDTS HUMSAFAR SPL
Thu
BVI
07:39
BDTS
08:30
19 Km
00h 51m
3102910
BDTS GARIB RATH
Thu Sat Mon
BVI
08:29
BDTS
09:15
19 Km
00h 46m
3209290
MHV BDTS SF SPECIAL
Sun
BVI
08:43
BDTS
09:30
18 Km
00h 47m
3309294
MHV BDTS SUP EXP
Fri
BVI
08:43
BDTS
09:30
18 Km
00h 47m
3402966
BGKT BDTS SF EXP
Sun
BVI
10:35
BDTS
11:20
19 Km
00h 45m
3502479
JU BDTS SF SPL
Daily
BVI
10:45
BDTS
11:30
19 Km
00h 45m
3609456
SPECIAL TRAIN
Daily
BVI
10:53
BDTS
11:45
18 Km
00h 52m
3702473
BKN BDTS SF SPL
Tue
BVI
11:03
BDTS
11:55
19 Km
00h 52m
3802980
JP BDTS SF SPL
Tue Thu Sat
BVI
12:20
BDTS
13:10
19 Km
00h 50m
3902902
UDZ BDTS SPL
Thu Sat Mon
BVI
12:38
BDTS
13:25
19 Km
00h 47m
4002134
JBP BDTS SF FESTIVAL SPL
Sat
BVI
13:20
BDTS
14:10
18 Km
00h 50m
4102996
AII BDTS SF SPECIAL
Wed Fri Sun
BVI
13:26
BDTS
14:10
19 Km
00h 44m
4209034
GKP BDTS ANTYODAYA SPL
Wed
BVI
13:35
BDTS
14:25
19 Km
00h 50m
4302926
PASCHIM EXPRESS
Daily
BVI
13:57
BDTS
14:45
19 Km
00h 48m
4402930
FESTIVAL SPECIAL
Sun
BVI
14:02
BDTS
14:50
19 Km
00h 48m
4509028
FESTIVAL SPL
Tue
BVI
14:03
BDTS
15:00
18 Km
00h 57m
4602950
DEE BDTS SPECIAL
Fri
BVI
14:14
BDTS
15:00
19 Km
00h 46m
4709216
HSR BDTS S F EXP
Wed
BVI
14:40
BDTS
15:20
19 Km
00h 40m
4805301
GKP BDTS SPECIAL
Sat
BVI
14:58
BDTS
15:40
19 Km
00h 42m
4904672
SWARAJ EXPRESS SPL
Wed Thu Sat Sun
BVI
15:16
BDTS
16:00
19 Km
00h 44m
5002199
JHS BDTS SUF. SPL.
Fri
BVI
15:17
BDTS
16:00
19 Km
00h 43m
5101103
JHS BDTS SF SPECIAL
Tue Mon
BVI
15:24
BDTS
16:00
19 Km
00h 36m
5209018
HW BDTS SPL
Fri
BVI
16:02
BDTS
16:50
19 Km
00h 48m
5309006
BJU BDTS SUMMER SPL
Tue
BVI
16:12
BDTS
17:25
18 Km
01h 13m
5405067
GKP BDTS EXP
Thu
BVI
16:41
BDTS
17:30
18 Km
00h 49m
5502936
SURAT BDTS SPECIAL
Daily
BVI
19:26
BDTS
20:25
19 Km
00h 59m
5602243
CNB BDTS SF SPECIAL
Thu
BVI
19:51
BDTS
20:35
19 Km
00h 44m
5709076
RMR BDTS SPL
Sat
BVI
20:10
BDTS
20:55
18 Km
00h 45m
5809022
LJN BDTS SPL
Mon
BVI
20:10
BDTS
20:55
18 Km
00h 45m
5909020
DEHRADUN EXP
Daily
BVI
21:21
BDTS
22:15
19 Km
00h 54m
Other Trains
159442
AHMEDABAD PASS
Daily
BVI
03:25
MMCT
04:35
29 Km
01h 10m
212928
VADODARA EXP
Daily
BVI
03:46
MMCT
04:45
29 Km
00h 59m
312904
GOLDN TEMPLE ML
Daily
BVI
04:02
MMCT
05:05
30 Km
01h 03m
412962
AVANTIKA EXP
Daily
BVI
05:08
MMCT
06:10
30 Km
01h 02m
512902
GUJARAT MAIL
Daily
BVI
05:16
MMCT
06:25
29 Km
01h 09m
622946
SAURASHTRA MAIL
Daily
BVI
06:07
MMCT
07:10
29 Km
01h 03m
712956
JP BCT SUPFAST
Daily
BVI
06:44
MMCT
07:40
30 Km
00h 56m
812952
MUMBAI RAJDHANI
Daily
BVI
07:29
MMCT
08:15
29 Km
00h 46m
959024
BL BCT PASS
Daily
BVI
08:24
MMCT
09:15
30 Km
00h 51m
1012954
AG KRANTI RJDHN
Daily
BVI
08:56
MMCT
09:45
30 Km
00h 49m
1112922
FLYING RANEE
Daily
BVI
09:19
MMCT
10:10
29 Km
00h 51m
1212934
KARNAVATI EXP
Daily
BVI
11:50
MMCT
12:35
29 Km
00h 45m
1382902
ADI BCT TEJAS EXPRESS
Mon Fri Sat Sun
BVI
12:15
MMCT
13:05
30 Km
00h 50m
1412932
BCT DOUBLEDECKER
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
BVI
12:17
MMCT
13:00
29 Km
00h 43m
1559440
AHMADABAD PASS
Daily
BVI
14:05
MMCT
15:00
29 Km
00h 55m
1622954
GUJARAT EXPRESS
Daily
BVI
15:02
MMCT
15:55
29 Km
00h 53m
1719016
SAURASHTRA EXP
Daily
BVI
18:17
MMCT
19:15
30 Km
00h 58m
1819024
FZR BCT JANTA
Daily
BVI
18:43
MMCT
19:40
30 Km
00h 57m
1912010
SHATABDI EXP
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
BVI
20:35
MMCT
21:20
29 Km
00h 45m
2012959
DADAR BHUJ EXP
Wed Sat
BVI
00:36
BSR
00:51
18 Km
00h 15m
2119019
DEHRADUN EXP
Daily
BVI
00:40
BSR
01:01
17 Km
00h 21m
2219020
DEHRADUN EXP
Daily
BVI
03:32
BDTS
04:20
19 Km
00h 48m
2319040
AVADH EXPRESS
Thu Sat Tue
BVI
03:40
BDTS
04:35
19 Km
00h 55m
2419038
AVADH EXPRESS
Wed Fri Sun Mon
BVI
03:40
BDTS
04:35
19 Km
00h 55m
2522990
MHV BDTS S FAST
Sat
BVI
03:57
BDTS
04:45
19 Km
00h 48m
2619004
KHANDESH EXPRESS
Wed Fri Mon
BVI
04:25
BDTS
05:05
19 Km
00h 40m
2722992
VRL BDTS SUP EXP
Mon
BVI
04:35
BDTS
05:15
19 Km
00h 40m
2822904
BDTS AC S F EXP
Tue Fri Sun
BVI
04:35
BDTS
05:15
19 Km
00h 40m
2919218
SAU JANATA EXP
Daily
BVI
04:52
BDTS
05:40
19 Km
00h 48m
3022928
LOK SHAKTI EXP
Daily
BVI
05:03
BDTS
05:50
18 Km
00h 47m
3119708
AMRAPUR ARAVALI EXPRESS
Daily
BVI
05:43
BDTS
06:35
18 Km
00h 52m
3222934
JP BDTS SF EXP
Wed
BVI
06:57
BDTS
07:35
19 Km
00h 38m
3322972
PNBE BDTS SF EXP
Fri
BVI
06:57
BDTS
07:35
19 Km
00h 38m
3422964
BVC BDTS SF EXP
Mon
BVI
06:57
BDTS
07:35
19 Km
00h 38m
3519042
GCT BDTS EXP
Thu Tue
BVI
07:05
BDTS
07:50
19 Km
00h 45m
3669139
BVI ST MEMU
Daily
BVI
07:10
BSR
07:29
18 Km
00h 19m
3719022
LJN BDTS EXP
Tue
BVI
07:16
BDTS
08:00
19 Km
00h 44m
3812215
DEE BDTS GARIBRATH
Tue Wed Fri Sun
BVI
07:23
BDTS
08:10
18 Km
00h 47m
3912910
BDTS GARIB RATH
Thu Sat Mon
BVI
07:23
BDTS
08:10
19 Km
00h 47m
4012972
BVC BDTS EXPRES
Daily
BVI
07:52
BDTS
08:35
19 Km
00h 43m
4119044
BGKT BDTS WEEKLY HUMSAFA
Sat
BVI
08:30
BDTS
09:20
18 Km
00h 50m
4222452
CDG BDTS EXPRESS
Thu Mon
BVI
08:30
BDTS
09:20
19 Km
00h 50m
4314707
RANAKPUR EXPRES
Daily
BVI
08:50
BDTS
09:40
19 Km
00h 50m
4419015
SAURASHTRA EXP
Daily
BVI
09:02
BSR
09:23
17 Km
00h 21m
4522936
PIT BDTS SF EXP
Sun
BVI
09:25
BDTS
10:20
19 Km
00h 55m
4622924
JAMANAGAR BANDRA(T) HMSF
Wed Fri Mon
BVI
09:25
BDTS
10:20
19 Km
00h 55m
4759045
VAPI PASSENGER
Daily
BVI
09:59
BSR
10:21
17 Km
00h 22m
4822956
KUTCH EXPRESS
Daily
BVI
10:41
BDTS
11:25
19 Km
00h 44m
4912479
SURYA NAGRI EXP
Daily
BVI
10:49
BDTS
11:35
19 Km
00h 46m
5022994
MHV BDTS SUP EXP
Wed
BVI
11:07
BDTS
11:55
19 Km
00h 48m
5114817
BGKT BDTS SPL
Thu Mon
BVI
11:07
BDTS
11:45
18 Km
00h 38m
5222473
BKN BDTS SF EXP
Tue
BVI
11:59
BDTS
12:45
19 Km
00h 46m
5322966
BGKT BDTS SF EXP
Sun
BVI
11:59
BDTS
12:45
18 Km
00h 46m
5422902
UDZ BDTS SUP
Thu Sat Mon
BVI
12:50
BDTS
13:30
18 Km
00h 40m
5559439
AHMADABAD PASS
Daily
BVI
13:25
BSR
13:48
18 Km
00h 23m
5612980
JP BDTS SF EXP
Tue Thu Sat
BVI
13:29
BDTS
14:20
19 Km
00h 51m
5712996
UDZ BDTS SF EXP
Wed Fri Sun
BVI
13:29
BDTS
14:20
18 Km
00h 51m
5812926
PASCHIM EXPRESS
Daily
BVI
13:57
BDTS
14:45
19 Km
00h 48m
5922922
GKP BDTS ANTYODAYA EXP
Wed
BVI
15:27
BDTS
16:15
19 Km
00h 48m
6012908
MHRST SMPRK K EX
Tue Fri
BVI
15:51
BDTS
16:35
19 Km
00h 44m
6111103
JHS BDTS WEEKLY EXP
Tue
BVI
16:08
BDTS
16:45
19 Km
00h 37m
6211803
JHS BDTS WEEKLY EXPRESS
Mon
BVI
16:08
BDTS
16:45
19 Km
00h 37m
6322950
DEE BDTS SF EXP
Fri
BVI
16:08
BDTS
16:45
19 Km
00h 37m
6422916
HSR BDTS S F EXP
Wed
BVI
16:08
BDTS
16:45
18 Km
00h 37m
6522932
JSM BDTS SF
Sun
BVI
16:47
BDTS
17:30
19 Km
00h 43m
6612472
SWARAJ EXPRESS
Wed Thu Sat Sun
BVI
17:19
BDTS
18:05
19 Km
00h 46m
6715067
GKP BDTS EXP
Thu
BVI
18:31
BDTS
19:10
19 Km
00h 39m
6812936
SURAT BDTS EXP
Daily
BVI
19:35
BDTS
20:25
18 Km
00h 50m
6959046
BL BDTS PASS
Daily
BVI
20:13
BDTS
21:10
19 Km
00h 57m
7022918
HW BDTS SF EXP
Fri
BVI
21:15
BDTS
22:00
19 Km
00h 45m
7122976
RMR BDTS EXP
Sat
BVI
21:20
BDTS
22:00
19 Km
00h 40m
7219028
VIVEK EXPRESS
Tue
BVI
21:46
BDTS
22:25
19 Km
00h 39m
7322952
BANDRA T EXP
Thu
BVI
21:46
BDTS
22:25
18 Km
00h 39m
7422443
CNB BDTS SF
Thu
BVI
22:26
BDTS
23:05
19 Km
00h 39m
7559441
AHMEDABAD PASS
Daily
BVI
23:30
BSR
23:59
18 Km
48h 29m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
119030
BANDRA(T) MAHUVA EXPRESS
Sat
BVI
03:57
BDTS
04:45
18 Km
00h 48m
209621
AII BDTS SF SPL
Mon
BVI
03:58
BDTS
04:45
18 Km
00h 47m
319018
SAU JANATA EXP
Daily
BVI
04:48
BDTS
05:40
18 Km
00h 52m
409562
OKHA BDTS WEEKLY SPL
Wed
BVI
05:34
BDTS
06:15
19 Km
00h 41m
593103
DDR DRD
Daily
BVI
05:48
BSR
06:05
18 Km
00h 17m
619050
PNBE BDTS EXP
Fri
BVI
06:58
BDTS
07:33
19 Km
00h 35m
719215
SAURASHTRA EXP
Daily
BVI
09:02
BSR
09:25
17 Km
00h 23m
819132
KUTCH EXPRESS
Daily
BVI
10:38
BDTS
11:25
19 Km
00h 47m
919066
BGKT BDTS EXP
Sun
BVI
11:59
BDTS
12:45
19 Km
00h 46m
1019062
RMR BDTS EXP
Sat
BVI
21:20
BDTS
22:00
19 Km
00h 40m
1119452
GIM BDTS WEEKLY EXP
Thu
BVI
21:42
BDTS
22:25
18 Km
00h 43m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between BORIVALI and MUMBAI CENTRAL is 29 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 134 direct trains between BORIVALI and MUMBAI CENTRAL that makes our travel safe and convenient. BORIVALI MUMBAI CENTRAL trains generally complete this journey in 01h 10m.

List of trains that run between BORIVALI and MUMBAI CENTRAL

1) 59442 AHMEDABAD PASS

Train number 59442 AHMEDABAD PASS that originates from AHMEDABAD JN and ends at MUMBAI CENTRAL leaves BORIVALI on the scheduled departure time of 03:25. The train completes BORIVALI to MUMBAI CENTRAL journey in 01h 10m and reaches MUMBAI CENTRAL on the scheduled arrival time of 04:35. This train 59442 runs on Daily between BVI and MMCT.

2) 12928 VADODARA EXP

Train number 12928 VADODARA EXP that originates from VADODARA JN and ends at MUMBAI CENTRAL leaves BORIVALI on the scheduled departure time of 03:46. The train completes BORIVALI to MUMBAI CENTRAL journey in 00h 59m and reaches MUMBAI CENTRAL on the scheduled arrival time of 04:45. This train 12928 runs on Daily between BVI and MMCT.

3) 02946 SPECIAL TRAIN

Train number 02946 SPECIAL TRAIN that originates from OKHA and ends at MUMBAI CENTRAL leaves BORIVALI on the scheduled departure time of 03:50. The train completes BORIVALI to MUMBAI CENTRAL journey in 01h 05m and reaches MUMBAI CENTRAL on the scheduled arrival time of 04:55. This train 02946 runs on Daily between BVI and MMCT.

4) 12904 GOLDN TEMPLE ML

Train number 12904 GOLDN TEMPLE ML that originates from AMRITSAR JN and ends at MUMBAI CENTRAL leaves BORIVALI on the scheduled departure time of 04:02. The train completes BORIVALI to MUMBAI CENTRAL journey in 01h 03m and reaches MUMBAI CENTRAL on the scheduled arrival time of 05:05. This train 12904 runs on Daily between BVI and MMCT.

5) 09178 BGP - MMCT SUMMER SPL

Train number 09178 BGP - MMCT SUMMER SPL that originates from BHAGALPUR and ends at MUMBAI CENTRAL leaves BORIVALI on the scheduled departure time of 04:19. The train completes BORIVALI to MUMBAI CENTRAL journey in 00h 56m and reaches MUMBAI CENTRAL on the scheduled arrival time of 05:15. This train 09178 runs on Mon between BVI and MMCT.

6) 12962 AVANTIKA EXP

Train number 12962 AVANTIKA EXP that originates from INDORE JN BG and ends at MUMBAI CENTRAL leaves BORIVALI on the scheduled departure time of 05:08. The train completes BORIVALI to MUMBAI CENTRAL journey in 01h 02m and reaches MUMBAI CENTRAL on the scheduled arrival time of 06:10. This train 12962 runs on Daily between BVI and MMCT.

7) 12902 GUJARAT MAIL

Train number 12902 GUJARAT MAIL that originates from AHMEDABAD JN and ends at MUMBAI CENTRAL leaves BORIVALI on the scheduled departure time of 05:16. The train completes BORIVALI to MUMBAI CENTRAL journey in 01h 09m and reaches MUMBAI CENTRAL on the scheduled arrival time of 06:25. This train 12902 runs on Daily between BVI and MMCT.

8) 02962 INDB - MMCT SPL

Train number 02962 INDB - MMCT SPL that originates from INDORE JN BG and ends at MUMBAI CENTRAL leaves BORIVALI on the scheduled departure time of 05:37. The train completes BORIVALI to MUMBAI CENTRAL journey in 00h 53m and reaches MUMBAI CENTRAL on the scheduled arrival time of 06:30. This train 02962 runs on Wed,Fri,Sun between BVI and MMCT.

9) 02956 JP -MMCT SPECIAL

Train number 02956 JP -MMCT SPECIAL that originates from JAIPUR and ends at MUMBAI CENTRAL leaves BORIVALI on the scheduled departure time of 06:00. The train completes BORIVALI to MUMBAI CENTRAL journey in 00h 55m and reaches MUMBAI CENTRAL on the scheduled arrival time of 06:55. This train 02956 runs on Tue,Thu,Sun between BVI and MMCT.

10) 22946 SAURASHTRA MAIL

Train number 22946 SAURASHTRA MAIL that originates from OKHA and ends at MUMBAI CENTRAL leaves BORIVALI on the scheduled departure time of 06:07. The train completes BORIVALI to MUMBAI CENTRAL journey in 01h 03m and reaches MUMBAI CENTRAL on the scheduled arrival time of 07:10. This train 22946 runs on Daily between BVI and MMCT.

11) 12956 JP BCT SUPFAST

Train number 12956 JP BCT SUPFAST that originates from JAIPUR and ends at MUMBAI CENTRAL leaves BORIVALI on the scheduled departure time of 06:44. The train completes BORIVALI to MUMBAI CENTRAL journey in 00h 56m and reaches MUMBAI CENTRAL on the scheduled arrival time of 07:40. This train 12956 runs on Daily between BVI and MMCT.

12) 12952 MUMBAI RAJDHANI

Train number 12952 MUMBAI RAJDHANI that originates from NEW DELHI and ends at MUMBAI CENTRAL leaves BORIVALI on the scheduled departure time of 07:29. The train completes BORIVALI to MUMBAI CENTRAL journey in 00h 46m and reaches MUMBAI CENTRAL on the scheduled arrival time of 08:15. This train 12952 runs on Daily between BVI and MMCT.

13) 02952 RAJDHANI

Train number 02952 RAJDHANI that originates from NEW DELHI and ends at MUMBAI CENTRAL leaves BORIVALI on the scheduled departure time of 07:44. The train completes BORIVALI to MUMBAI CENTRAL journey in 00h 51m and reaches MUMBAI CENTRAL on the scheduled arrival time of 08:35. This train 02952 runs on Daily between BVI and MMCT.

14) 09024 BL -MMCT SPL

Train number 09024 BL -MMCT SPL that originates from VALSAD and ends at MUMBAI CENTRAL leaves BORIVALI on the scheduled departure time of 08:17. The train completes BORIVALI to MUMBAI CENTRAL journey in 00h 58m and reaches MUMBAI CENTRAL on the scheduled arrival time of 09:15. This train 09024 runs on Daily between BVI and MMCT.

15) 59024 BL BCT PASS

Train number 59024 BL BCT PASS that originates from VALSAD and ends at MUMBAI CENTRAL leaves BORIVALI on the scheduled departure time of 08:24. The train completes BORIVALI to MUMBAI CENTRAL journey in 00h 51m and reaches MUMBAI CENTRAL on the scheduled arrival time of 09:15. This train 59024 runs on Daily between BVI and MMCT.

16) 12954 AG KRANTI RJDHN

Train number 12954 AG KRANTI RJDHN that originates from HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN and ends at MUMBAI CENTRAL leaves BORIVALI on the scheduled departure time of 08:56. The train completes BORIVALI to MUMBAI CENTRAL journey in 00h 49m and reaches MUMBAI CENTRAL on the scheduled arrival time of 09:45. This train 12954 runs on Daily between BVI and MMCT.

17) 02922 SPECIAL TRAIN

Train number 02922 SPECIAL TRAIN that originates from SURAT and ends at MUMBAI CENTRAL leaves BORIVALI on the scheduled departure time of 09:02. The train completes BORIVALI to MUMBAI CENTRAL journey in 00h 48m and reaches MUMBAI CENTRAL on the scheduled arrival time of 09:50. This train 02922 runs on Daily between BVI and MMCT.

18) 02954 AG KRANTI RJDHN

Train number 02954 AG KRANTI RJDHN that originates from HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN and ends at MUMBAI CENTRAL leaves BORIVALI on the scheduled departure time of 09:12. The train completes BORIVALI to MUMBAI CENTRAL journey in 00h 53m and reaches MUMBAI CENTRAL on the scheduled arrival time of 10:05. This train 02954 runs on Daily between BVI and MMCT.

19) 12922 FLYING RANEE

Train number 12922 FLYING RANEE that originates from SURAT and ends at MUMBAI CENTRAL leaves BORIVALI on the scheduled departure time of 09:19. The train completes BORIVALI to MUMBAI CENTRAL journey in 00h 51m and reaches MUMBAI CENTRAL on the scheduled arrival time of 10:10. This train 12922 runs on Daily between BVI and MMCT.

20) 02934 KARNAVATI EXP

Train number 02934 KARNAVATI EXP that originates from AHMEDABAD JN and ends at MUMBAI CENTRAL leaves BORIVALI on the scheduled departure time of 11:12. The train completes BORIVALI to MUMBAI CENTRAL journey in 00h 53m and reaches MUMBAI CENTRAL on the scheduled arrival time of 12:05. This train 02934 runs on Daily between BVI and MMCT.

21) 12934 KARNAVATI EXP

Train number 12934 KARNAVATI EXP that originates from AHMEDABAD JN and ends at MUMBAI CENTRAL leaves BORIVALI on the scheduled departure time of 11:50. The train completes BORIVALI to MUMBAI CENTRAL journey in 00h 45m and reaches MUMBAI CENTRAL on the scheduled arrival time of 12:35. This train 12934 runs on Daily between BVI and MMCT.

22) 02932 DOUBLE DECKER SPL

Train number 02932 DOUBLE DECKER SPL that originates from AHMEDABAD JN and ends at MUMBAI CENTRAL leaves BORIVALI on the scheduled departure time of 12:06. The train completes BORIVALI to MUMBAI CENTRAL journey in 00h 49m and reaches MUMBAI CENTRAL on the scheduled arrival time of 12:55. This train 02932 runs on Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat between BVI and MMCT.

23) 82902 ADI - BCT TEJAS EXPRESS

Train number 82902 ADI - BCT TEJAS EXPRESS that originates from AHMEDABAD JN and ends at MUMBAI CENTRAL leaves BORIVALI on the scheduled departure time of 12:15. The train completes BORIVALI to MUMBAI CENTRAL journey in 00h 50m and reaches MUMBAI CENTRAL on the scheduled arrival time of 13:05. This train 82902 runs on Mon,Fri,Sat,Sun between BVI and MMCT.

24) 12932 BCT DOUBLEDECKER

Train number 12932 BCT DOUBLEDECKER that originates from AHMEDABAD JN and ends at MUMBAI CENTRAL leaves BORIVALI on the scheduled departure time of 12:17. The train completes BORIVALI to MUMBAI CENTRAL journey in 00h 43m and reaches MUMBAI CENTRAL on the scheduled arrival time of 13:00. This train 12932 runs on Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat between BVI and MMCT.

25) 09118 BGP-MMCT SUMMER SPL

Train number 09118 BGP-MMCT SUMMER SPL that originates from BHAGALPUR and ends at MUMBAI CENTRAL leaves BORIVALI on the scheduled departure time of 12:47. The train completes BORIVALI to MUMBAI CENTRAL journey in 00h 54m and reaches MUMBAI CENTRAL on the scheduled arrival time of 13:41. This train 09118 runs on Wed between BVI and MMCT.

Q. What is the distance between BORIVALI and MUMBAI CENTRAL?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between BORIVALI and MUMBAI CENTRAL is 29 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 01h 10m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from BORIVALI to MUMBAI CENTRAL?

09085 BVI - BL SPECIAL MEMU is the fastest train available from BORIVALI to MUMBAI CENTRAL. It takes only 00h 10m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 09085.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Borivali Mumbai Central Trains Morning Borivali Mumbai Central Trains BORIVALI se MUMBAI CENTRAL train