Botad To Bhavnagar Terminus Trains


119210  OKHA BVC EXPRESSDaily
02:58
BTD
Botad Jn
05:25
BVC
Bhavnagar Terminus
02h 27m
92 Km
37.6 km/hr
 
222963  BDTS BVC SFTue
03:31
BTD
Botad Jn
05:45
BVC
Bhavnagar Terminus
02h 14m
91 Km
40.7 km/hr
 
309581  BTD BVC SPLDaily
07:05
BTD
Botad Jn
09:10
BVC
Bhavnagar Terminus
02h 05m
92 Km
44.2 km/hr
 
419108  UHP BVC EXPRESSWed
07:15
BTD
Botad Jn
09:25
BVC
Bhavnagar Terminus
02h 10m
92 Km
42.5 km/hr
 
512942  PARASNATH EXPRESSSat
08:24
BTD
Botad Jn
10:35
BVC
Bhavnagar Terminus
02h 11m
92 Km
42.1 km/hr
 
619259  KCVL BVC EXPRESSSat
10:15
BTD
Botad Jn
12:25
BVC
Bhavnagar Terminus
02h 10m
92 Km
42.5 km/hr
 
709533  SUNR BVC PASS SPECIALDaily
11:12
BTD
Botad Jn
13:40
BVC
Bhavnagar Terminus
02h 28m
92 Km
37.3 km/hr
 
809571  BTD BVC PASSENGERDaily
15:30
BTD
Botad Jn
18:10
BVC
Bhavnagar Terminus
02h 40m
92 Km
34.5 km/hr
 
912755  COA BVC EXPFri
16:30
BTD
Botad Jn
18:55
BVC
Bhavnagar Terminus
02h 25m
92 Km
38.1 km/hr
 
1009503  SUNR BVC SPECIALDaily
17:30
BTD
Botad Jn
20:15
BVC
Bhavnagar Terminus
02h 45m
92 Km
33.5 km/hr
 
1120965  SBIB BVC SF INTERCITY EXPDaily
19:01
BTD
Botad Jn
20:36
BVC
Bhavnagar Terminus
01h 35m
92 Km
58.1 km/hr
 
1209527  BTD BVC PASS SPECIALDaily
20:00
BTD
Botad Jn
22:55
BVC
Bhavnagar Terminus
02h 55m
92 Km
31.5 km/hr
 
1309207  BDTS BVC SUMMER SPLFri
21:52
BTD
Botad Jn
23:45
BVC
Bhavnagar Terminus
01h 53m
91 Km
48.3 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Botad and Bhavnagar Terminus is 92 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 13 direct trains between Botad Junction and Bhavnagar Terminus. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Botad Bhavnagar Terminus trains complete this journey in 02 hours and 27 minutes.

Botad Bhavnagar Terminus Passenger Trains

There is a total of 5 passenger trains between Botad and Bhavnagar Terminus. The below table lists them all.


109581  BTD BVC SPLDaily
07:05
BTD
Botad Jn
09:10
BVC
Bhavnagar Terminus
02h 05m
92 Km
44.2 km/hr
 
209533  SUNR BVC PASS SPECIALDaily
11:12
BTD
Botad Jn
13:40
BVC
Bhavnagar Terminus
02h 28m
92 Km
37.3 km/hr
 
309571  BTD BVC PASSENGERDaily
15:30
BTD
Botad Jn
18:10
BVC
Bhavnagar Terminus
02h 40m
92 Km
34.5 km/hr
 
409503  SUNR BVC SPECIALDaily
17:30
BTD
Botad Jn
20:15
BVC
Bhavnagar Terminus
02h 45m
92 Km
33.5 km/hr
 
509527  BTD BVC PASS SPECIALDaily
20:00
BTD
Botad Jn
22:55
BVC
Bhavnagar Terminus
02h 55m
92 Km
31.5 km/hr
 

Botad Bhavnagar Terminus Holiday Special Trains

There is a total of 1 holiday special trains between Botad and Bhavnagar Terminus. The below table lists them all.


109207  BDTS BVC SUMMER SPLFri
21:52
BTD
Botad Jn
23:45
BVC
Bhavnagar Terminus
01h 53m
91 Km
48.3 km/hr
 

Botad Bhavnagar Terminus Superfast Trains

There is a total of 4 superfast trains between Botad and Bhavnagar Terminus. The below table lists them all.


122963  BDTS BVC SFTue
03:31
BTD
Botad Jn
05:45
BVC
Bhavnagar Terminus
02h 14m
91 Km
40.7 km/hr
 
212942  PARASNATH EXPRESSSat
08:24
BTD
Botad Jn
10:35
BVC
Bhavnagar Terminus
02h 11m
92 Km
42.1 km/hr
 
312755  COA BVC EXPFri
16:30
BTD
Botad Jn
18:55
BVC
Bhavnagar Terminus
02h 25m
92 Km
38.1 km/hr
 
420965  SBIB BVC SF INTERCITY EXPDaily
19:01
BTD
Botad Jn
20:36
BVC
Bhavnagar Terminus
01h 35m
92 Km
58.1 km/hr
 

Distance Between Botad and Bhavnagar Terminus

Distance Between Botad and Bhavnagar Terminus is 92 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
92Kilometres
57.166132Miles
92000Meters
9200000Centimeters
100612.12Yards
301837.28Feet
3622049.2Inches

Travel Time From Botad to Bhavnagar Terminus

Travel time from Botad to Bhavnagar Terminus is generally 02 hours and 27 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
1921002 hours and 27 minutes
2296302 hours and 14 minutes
0958102 hours and 05 minutes
1910802 hours and 10 minutes
1294202 hours and 11 minutes
1925902 hours and 10 minutes
0953302 hours and 28 minutes
0957102 hours and 40 minutes
1275502 hours and 25 minutes
0950302 hours and 45 minutes

Botad Bhavnagar Terminus Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Botad and Bhavnagar Terminus?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Botad Junction and Bhavnagar Terminus is 92 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 02h 27m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Botad to Bhavnagar Terminus?

20965 Sbib-bvc Sf Intercity Exp is the fastest train available from Botad to Bhavnagar Terminus. It takes only 01 hours and 35 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Botad to Bhavnagar Terminus?

19210 Okha - Bvc Express is the first train from Botad to Bhavnagar Terminus. It leaves Botad Jn at 02:58.

Q. Which is the last train from Botad to Bhavnagar Terminus?

09207 Bdts-bvc Summer Spl is the last train from Botad to Bhavnagar Terminus. It leaves Botad Jn at 21:52.

Q. How many local trains run between Botad and Bhavnagar Terminus?

Currently, 5 local trains run between Botad and Bhavnagar Terminus.
For example, train number 09581 Btd-bvc Spl is a local passenger train that originates from Botad Jn and ends at Bhavnagar Terminus station.

Q. What is the the train number of Superfast train that run between Botad and Bhavnagar Terminus?

Currently, 4 superfast trains run between Botad and Bhavnagar Terminus.
22963 Bdts Bvc Sf is a supefast express train that starts from Bandra Terminus and terminates at Bhavnagar Terminus.

Q. What is the the train number of holiday special (summer special) train that run between Botad and Bhavnagar Terminus?

We found 1 holiday special trains that run from Botad to Bhavnagar Terminus.
09207 Bdts-bvc Summer Spl is a holiday / Summer special train that starts from Bandra Terminus and terminates at Bhavnagar Terminus.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Botad Bhavnagar Terminus Trains Morning Botad Bhavnagar Terminus Trains BOTAD JN se BHAVNAGAR TERMINUS train