Brij Nagar To Bedham Trains


120489  BME MTJ SFMon Wed Thu Sat Sun
10:33
BINR
Brij Nagar
10:46
BEDM
Bedham
00h 13m
13 Km
60 km/hr
 
214725  BNW MTJ EXPDaily
11:06
BINR
Brij Nagar
11:21
BEDM
Bedham
00h 15m
12 Km
48 km/hr
 
304172  AWR MTJ UNRESERVED SPLDaily
15:12
BINR
Brij Nagar
15:27
BEDM
Bedham
00h 15m
12 Km
48 km/hr
 
404174  JP MTJ UNRESERVED SPLDaily
20:41
BINR
Brij Nagar
20:56
BEDM
Bedham
00h 15m
12 Km
48 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Brij Nagar and Bedham is 13 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 4 direct trains between Brij Nagar and Bedham. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Brij Nagar Bedham trains complete this journey in 00 hours and 13 minutes.

Brij Nagar Bedham Passenger Trains

There is a total of 2 passenger trains between Brij Nagar and Bedham. The below table lists them all.


104172  AWR MTJ UNRESERVED SPLDaily
15:12
BINR
Brij Nagar
15:27
BEDM
Bedham
00h 15m
12 Km
48 km/hr
 
204174  JP MTJ UNRESERVED SPLDaily
20:41
BINR
Brij Nagar
20:56
BEDM
Bedham
00h 15m
12 Km
48 km/hr
 

Brij Nagar Bedham Superfast Trains

There is a total of 1 superfast trains between Brij Nagar and Bedham. The below table lists them all.


120489  BME MTJ SFMon Wed Thu Sat Sun
10:33
BINR
Brij Nagar
10:46
BEDM
Bedham
00h 13m
13 Km
60 km/hr
 

Distance Between Brij Nagar and Bedham

Distance Between Brij Nagar and Bedham is 13 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
13Kilometres
8.077823Miles
13000Meters
1300000Centimeters
14216.93Yards
42650.92Feet
511811.3Inches

Travel Time From Brij Nagar to Bedham

Travel time from Brij Nagar to Bedham is generally 00 hours and 13 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
2048900 hours and 13 minutes
1472500 hours and 15 minutes
0417200 hours and 15 minutes
0417400 hours and 15 minutes

Brij Nagar Bedham Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Brij Nagar and Bedham?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Brij Nagar and Bedham is 13 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 00h 13m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Brij Nagar to Bedham?

04725 Bnw-mtj Exp Spl is the fastest train available from Brij Nagar to Bedham. It takes only 00 hours and 11 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Brij Nagar to Bedham?

20489 Bme-mtj Sf is the first train from Brij Nagar to Bedham. It leaves Brij Nagar at 10:33.

Q. Which is the last train from Brij Nagar to Bedham?

04174 Jp-mtj Unreserved Spl is the last train from Brij Nagar to Bedham. It leaves Brij Nagar at 20:41.

Q. How many local trains run between Brij Nagar and Bedham?

Currently, 2 local trains run between Brij Nagar and Bedham.
For example, train number 04172 Awr-mtj Unreserved Spl is a local passenger train that originates from Alwar and ends at Mathura Jn. station.

Q. What is the the train number of Superfast train that run between Brij Nagar and Bedham?

Currently, 1 superfast trains run between Brij Nagar and Bedham.
20489 Bme-mtj Sf is a supefast express train that starts from Barmer and terminates at Mathura Jn..

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Brij Nagar Bedham Trains Morning Brij Nagar Bedham Trains BRIJ NAGAR se BEDHAM train