Budhlada To Julana Trains


  • Budhlada Julana Trains: A direct train between Budhlada (BLZ) and Julana (JNA) is not running currently. Try searching for your trains by changing the nearest important stations at trains between stations page.

Distance Between Budhlada and Julana

Distance Between Budhlada and Julana is 127 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
127Kilometres
78.914117Miles
127000Meters
12700000Centimeters
138888.47Yards
416666.68Feet
5000002.7Inches

Travel Time From Budhlada to Julana

Travel time from Budhlada to Julana is generally 02 hours and 04 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime

Budhlada Julana Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Budhlada and Julana?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Budhlada and Julana is 127 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 02h 04m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Budhlada to Julana?

13008 U A Toofan Exp is the fastest train available from Budhlada to Julana. It takes only 02 hours and 04 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Budhlada to Julana?

13008 U A Toofan Exp is the first train from Budhlada to Julana. It leaves Budhlada at 01:09.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Budhlada Julana Trains Morning Budhlada Julana Trains BUDHLADA se JULANA train

Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Dep Time
From

Arr Time
To
Run Days
Travel Time
Distance
113008  U A TOOFAN EXP  - CANCELLEDDaily
01:09
BLZ
Budhlada
03:13
JNA
Julana
02h 04m
127 Km
61.5 km/hr
 
219024  FZR BCT JANTA  - CANCELLEDDaily
08:17
BLZ
Budhlada
10:21
JNA
Julana
02h 04m
127 Km
61.5 km/hr
 
354642  FZR DLI PASS.  - CANCELLEDDaily
15:45
BLZ
Budhlada
19:17
JNA
Julana
03h 32m
127 Km
35.9 km/hr