Burhanpur To Agra Fort Trains


114313  LTT BE EXPRESSMon
15:45
BAU
Burhanpur
07:05
AF
Agra Fort
15h 20m
854 Km
55.7 km/hr
 
212161  LTT AGC LASHKAR EXPRESSSat
00:15
BAU
Burhanpur
15:05
AGC
Agra Cantt
14h 50m
851 Km
57.4 km/hr
 
311077  PUNE JAT EXPDaily
02:50
BAU
Burhanpur
17:35
AGC
Agra Cantt
14h 45m
851 Km
57.7 km/hr
 
412137  CSMT FZR PUNJAB MAILDaily
03:40
BAU
Burhanpur
18:00
AGC
Agra Cantt
14h 20m
851 Km
59.4 km/hr
 
511057  CSMT ASR AMRITSAR EXPDaily
07:50
BAU
Burhanpur
23:50
AGC
Agra Cantt
16h 00m
851 Km
53.2 km/hr
 
612627  SBC NDLS SF KARNATAKA EXPDaily
18:10
BAU
Burhanpur
05:45
AGC
Agra Cantt
11h 35m
851 Km
73.5 km/hr
 
712715  NED ASR SACHKHAND EXPDaily
20:10
BAU
Burhanpur
09:38
AGC
Agra Cantt
13h 28m
851 Km
63.2 km/hr
 
812617  ERS NZM MANGALA SF EXPDaily
20:50
BAU
Burhanpur
09:55
AGC
Agra Cantt
13h 05m
851 Km
65 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Burhanpur and Agra Fort is 854 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 8 direct trains between Burhanpur and Agra Fort. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Burhanpur Agra Fort trains complete this journey in 15 hours and 20 minutes.

Burhanpur Agra Fort Superfast Trains

There is a total of 5 superfast trains between Burhanpur and Agra Fort. The below table lists them all.


112161  LTT AGC LASHKAR EXPRESSSat
00:15
BAU
Burhanpur
15:05
AGC
Agra Cantt
14h 50m
851 Km
57.4 km/hr
 
212137  CSMT FZR PUNJAB MAILDaily
03:40
BAU
Burhanpur
18:00
AGC
Agra Cantt
14h 20m
851 Km
59.4 km/hr
 
312627  SBC NDLS SF KARNATAKA EXPDaily
18:10
BAU
Burhanpur
05:45
AGC
Agra Cantt
11h 35m
851 Km
73.5 km/hr
 
412715  NED ASR SACHKHAND EXPDaily
20:10
BAU
Burhanpur
09:38
AGC
Agra Cantt
13h 28m
851 Km
63.2 km/hr
 
512617  ERS NZM MANGALA SF EXPDaily
20:50
BAU
Burhanpur
09:55
AGC
Agra Cantt
13h 05m
851 Km
65 km/hr
 

Distance Between Burhanpur and Agra Fort

Distance Between Burhanpur and Agra Fort is 854 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
854Kilometres
530.650834Miles
854000Meters
85400000Centimeters
933942.94Yards
2801837.36Feet
33622065.4Inches

Travel Time From Burhanpur to Agra Fort

Travel time from Burhanpur to Agra Fort is generally 15 hours and 20 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
1431315 hours and 20 minutes
1216114 hours and 50 minutes
1107714 hours and 45 minutes
1213714 hours and 20 minutes
1105716 hours and 00 minutes
1262711 hours and 35 minutes
1271513 hours and 28 minutes
1261713 hours and 05 minutes

Burhanpur Agra Fort Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Burhanpur and Agra Fort?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Burhanpur and Agra Fort is 854 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 15h 20m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Burhanpur to Agra Fort?

12627 Sbc-ndls Sf Karnataka Exp is the fastest train available from Burhanpur to Agra Fort. It takes only 11 hours and 35 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Burhanpur to Agra Fort?

14313 Ltt-be Express is the first train from Burhanpur to Agra Fort. It leaves Burhanpur at 15:45.

Q. Which is the last train from Burhanpur to Agra Fort?

12617 Ers-nzm Mangala Sf Exp is the last train from Burhanpur to Agra Fort. It leaves Burhanpur at 20:50.

Q. What is the the train number of Superfast train that run between Burhanpur and Agra Fort?

Currently, 5 superfast trains run between Burhanpur and Agra Fort.
12161 Ltt-agc Lashkar Express is a supefast express train that starts from Lokmanyatilak and terminates at Agra Cantt.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Burhanpur Agra Fort Trains Morning Burhanpur Agra Fort Trains BURHANPUR se AGRA FORT train