Burhanpur To Igatpuri Trains


  • Burhanpur Igatpuri Trains: A direct train between Burhanpur (BAU) and Igatpuri (IGP) is not running currently. Try searching for your trains by changing the nearest important stations at trains between stations page.

Distance Between Burhanpur and Igatpuri

Distance Between Burhanpur and Igatpuri is 362 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
362Kilometres
224.936302Miles
362000Meters
36200000Centimeters
395886.82Yards
1187664.08Feet
14251976.2Inches

Travel Time From Burhanpur to Igatpuri

Travel time from Burhanpur to Igatpuri is generally 06 hours and 00 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime

Burhanpur Igatpuri Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Burhanpur and Igatpuri?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Burhanpur and Igatpuri is 362 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 06h 00m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Burhanpur to Igatpuri?

11070 Tulsi Express is the fastest train available from Burhanpur to Igatpuri. It takes only 05 hours and 40 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Burhanpur to Igatpuri?

11094 Mahanagari Exp is the first train from Burhanpur to Igatpuri. It leaves Burhanpur at 05:00.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Burhanpur Igatpuri Trains Morning Burhanpur Igatpuri Trains BURHANPUR se IGATPURI train

Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Dep Time
From

Arr Time
To
Run Days
Travel Time
Distance
111094  MAHANAGARI EXP  - CANCELLEDDaily
05:00
BAU
Burhanpur
11:00
IGP
Igatpuri
06h 00m
362 Km
60.3 km/hr
 
211068  SAKET EXPRESS  - CANCELLEDFri Mon
12:25
BAU
Burhanpur
18:25
IGP
Igatpuri
06h 00m
362 Km
60.3 km/hr
 
311070  TULSI EXPRESS  - CANCELLEDTue Thu
12:50
BAU
Burhanpur
18:30
IGP
Igatpuri
05h 40m
362 Km
63.9 km/hr
 
411016  KUSHINAGAR EXP  - CANCELLEDDaily
18:20
BAU
Burhanpur
01:15
IGP
Igatpuri
06h 55m
362 Km
52.3 km/hr