BURHWAL to AMRITSAR JN Trains


NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
115209
SHC ASR JANSEWA EXP
Daily
BUW
00:00
ASR
17:00
873 Km
17h 00m
215211
DBG ASR JANNAYAK EXP
Daily
BUW
07:40
ASR
01:50
873 Km
18h 10m
314603
JANSADHARAN EXP.
Sat
BUW
08:15
ASR
02:55
873 Km
18h 40m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
105209[cancelled]
SHC ASR JANSADHARAN SPL
Mon Tue Fri
BUW
23:50
ASR
17:00
873 Km
17h 10m
  • Burhwal Amritsar Trains: As listed in above table there are total 3 direct trains between BURHWAL (BUW) and AMRITSAR JN (ASR).
  • Departure time of 15209 SHC-ASR JANSEWA EXP at BURHWAL is 00:00. Its arrival time at AMRITSAR JN is 17:00. It covers total distance of 873 kilometer in 17h 00m.
  • Departure time of 15211 DBG-ASR JANNAYAK EXP at BURHWAL is 07:40. Its arrival time at AMRITSAR JN is 01:50. It covers total distance of 873 kilometer in 18h 10m.
  • Departure time of 14603 JANSADHARAN EXP. at BURHWAL is 08:15. Its arrival time at AMRITSAR JN is 02:55. It covers total distance of 873 kilometer in 18h 40m.