BURHWAL to BARAUNI JN Trains


NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
115204
LUCKNOW BARAUNI EXP
Daily
BUW
16:58
BJU
08:00
610 Km
15h 02m
211124
GWL BJU MAIL
Daily
BUW
21:38
BJU
13:15
610 Km
15h 37m
314618
ASR BNKI JANSEWA EXP
Daily
BUW
22:55
BJU
11:10
542 Km
12h 15m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
105210[cancelled]
ASR SHC JANSADHARAN SPL
Wed Thu Sun
BUW
22:55
BJU
11:50
541 Km
12h 55m
215210[cancelled]
ASR SHC JANSEWA EXP
Daily
BUW
22:55
BJU
11:10
542 Km
12h 15m
  • Burhwal Barauni Trains: As listed in above table there are total 3 direct trains between BURHWAL (BUW) and BARAUNI JN (BJU).
  • Departure time of 15204 LUCKNOW-BARAUNI EXP at BURHWAL is 16:58. Its arrival time at BARAUNI JN is 08:00. It covers total distance of 610 kilometer in 15h 02m.
  • Departure time of 11124 GWL BJU MAIL at BURHWAL is 21:38. Its arrival time at BARAUNI JN is 13:15. It covers total distance of 610 kilometer in 15h 37m.
  • Departure time of 05210 ASR-SHC JANSADHARAN SPL at BURHWAL is 22:55. Its arrival time at BARAUNI JN is 11:50. It covers total distance of 541 kilometer in 12h 55m.