BYADARAHALLI to KENGERI Trains


Covid Special Trains
106256
MYS SBC MEMU
DAILY
BDRL
06:42
KGI
08:13
97 Km
01h 31m
207345
CMNR TK PAS SPL
DAILY
BDRL
09:42
KGI
11:27
97 Km
01h 45m
306258
MYS SBC MEMU
DAILY
BDRL
14:21
KGI
15:58
97 Km
01h 37m
406560
MYS SBC MEMU
DAILY
BDRL
22:53
KGI
00:30
97 Km
01h 37m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
156263
MYS SBC PASS
Daily
BDRL
00:32
KGI
03:28
97 Km
02h 56m
266554
MYS SBC MEMU
Daily
BDRL
06:50
KGI
08:36
97 Km
01h 46m
356231
MYS SBC PASS
Daily
BDRL
06:50
KGI
08:36
97 Km
01h 46m
456281
CMNR SBC FAST PASS
Daily
BDRL
09:35
KGI
11:14
97 Km
01h 39m
566552
MYS SBC MEMU
Daily
BDRL
14:23
KGI
16:10
97 Km
01h 47m
656237
MYS SBC PASS
Daily
BDRL
15:19
KGI
17:09
97 Km
01h 50m
756213
MYS TPTY
Daily
BDRL
17:33
KGI
19:28
97 Km
01h 55m
856234
MYS SBC PASS
Daily
BDRL
19:45
KGI
21:30
98 Km
01h 45m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between BYADARAHALLI and KENGERI is 97 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 4 direct trains between BYADARAHALLI and KENGERI that makes our travel safe and convenient. BYADARAHALLI KENGERI trains generally complete this journey in 02h 56m.

List of trains that run between BYADARAHALLI and KENGERI

1) 06256 MYS-SBC MEMU

Train number 06256 MYS-SBC MEMU that originates from MYSORE JN and ends at KSR BENGALURU leaves BYADARAHALLI on the scheduled departure time of 06:42. The train completes BYADARAHALLI to KENGERI journey in 01h 31m and reaches KENGERI on the scheduled arrival time of 08:13. This train 06256 runs on DAILY between BDRL and KGI.

2) 07345 CMNR-TK PAS SPL

Train number 07345 CMNR-TK PAS SPL that originates from CHAMARAJANAGAR and ends at TUMKUR leaves BYADARAHALLI on the scheduled departure time of 09:42. The train completes BYADARAHALLI to KENGERI journey in 01h 45m and reaches KENGERI on the scheduled arrival time of 11:27. This train 07345 runs on DAILY between BDRL and KGI.

3) 06258 MYS-SBC MEMU

Train number 06258 MYS-SBC MEMU that originates from MYSORE JN and ends at KSR BENGALURU leaves BYADARAHALLI on the scheduled departure time of 14:21. The train completes BYADARAHALLI to KENGERI journey in 01h 37m and reaches KENGERI on the scheduled arrival time of 15:58. This train 06258 runs on DAILY between BDRL and KGI.

4) 06560 MYS-SBC MEMU

Train number 06560 MYS-SBC MEMU that originates from MYSORE JN and ends at KSR BENGALURU leaves BYADARAHALLI on the scheduled departure time of 22:53. The train completes BYADARAHALLI to KENGERI journey in 01h 37m and reaches KENGERI on the scheduled arrival time of 00:30. This train 06560 runs on DAILY between BDRL and KGI.

Q. What is the distance between BYADARAHALLI and KENGERI?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between BYADARAHALLI and KENGERI is 97 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 02h 56m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from BYADARAHALLI to KENGERI?

06256 MYS-SBC MEMU is the fastest train available from BYADARAHALLI to KENGERI. It takes only 01h 31m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 06256.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Byadarahalli Kengeri Trains Morning Byadarahalli Kengeri Trains BYADARAHALLI se KENGERI train