BYADARAHALLI to MADDUR Trains


Covid Special Trains
106256
MYS SBC MEMU
DAILY
BDRL
06:42
MAD
07:14
36 Km
00h 32m
207345
CMNR TK PAS SPL
DAILY
BDRL
09:42
MAD
10:25
36 Km
00h 43m
306258
MYS SBC MEMU
DAILY
BDRL
14:21
MAD
15:03
36 Km
00h 42m
406560
MYS SBC MEMU
DAILY
BDRL
22:53
MAD
23:33
36 Km
00h 40m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
156263
MYS SBC PASS
Daily
BDRL
00:32
MAD
01:18
36 Km
00h 46m
266554
MYS SBC MEMU
Daily
BDRL
06:50
MAD
07:28
36 Km
00h 38m
356231
MYS SBC PASS
Daily
BDRL
06:50
MAD
07:30
36 Km
00h 40m
456281
CMNR SBC FAST PASS
Daily
BDRL
09:35
MAD
10:14
36 Km
00h 39m
566552
MYS SBC MEMU
Daily
BDRL
14:23
MAD
15:02
36 Km
00h 39m
656237
MYS SBC PASS
Daily
BDRL
15:19
MAD
15:56
36 Km
00h 37m
756213
MYS TPTY
Daily
BDRL
17:33
MAD
18:14
35 Km
00h 41m
856234
MYS SBC PASS
Daily
BDRL
19:45
MAD
20:23
36 Km
00h 38m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between BYADARAHALLI and MADDUR is 36 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 4 direct trains between BYADARAHALLI and MADDUR that makes our travel safe and convenient. BYADARAHALLI MADDUR trains generally complete this journey in 00h 46m.

List of trains that run between BYADARAHALLI and MADDUR

1) 06256 MYS-SBC MEMU

Train number 06256 MYS-SBC MEMU that originates from MYSORE JN and ends at KSR BENGALURU leaves BYADARAHALLI on the scheduled departure time of 06:42. The train completes BYADARAHALLI to MADDUR journey in 00h 32m and reaches MADDUR on the scheduled arrival time of 07:14. This train 06256 runs on DAILY between BDRL and MAD.

2) 07345 CMNR-TK PAS SPL

Train number 07345 CMNR-TK PAS SPL that originates from CHAMARAJANAGAR and ends at TUMKUR leaves BYADARAHALLI on the scheduled departure time of 09:42. The train completes BYADARAHALLI to MADDUR journey in 00h 43m and reaches MADDUR on the scheduled arrival time of 10:25. This train 07345 runs on DAILY between BDRL and MAD.

3) 06258 MYS-SBC MEMU

Train number 06258 MYS-SBC MEMU that originates from MYSORE JN and ends at KSR BENGALURU leaves BYADARAHALLI on the scheduled departure time of 14:21. The train completes BYADARAHALLI to MADDUR journey in 00h 42m and reaches MADDUR on the scheduled arrival time of 15:03. This train 06258 runs on DAILY between BDRL and MAD.

4) 06560 MYS-SBC MEMU

Train number 06560 MYS-SBC MEMU that originates from MYSORE JN and ends at KSR BENGALURU leaves BYADARAHALLI on the scheduled departure time of 22:53. The train completes BYADARAHALLI to MADDUR journey in 00h 40m and reaches MADDUR on the scheduled arrival time of 23:33. This train 06560 runs on DAILY between BDRL and MAD.

Q. What is the distance between BYADARAHALLI and MADDUR?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between BYADARAHALLI and MADDUR is 36 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 00h 46m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from BYADARAHALLI to MADDUR?

06256 MYS-SBC MEMU is the fastest train available from BYADARAHALLI to MADDUR. It takes only 00h 32m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 06256.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Byadarahalli Maddur Trains Morning Byadarahalli Maddur Trains BYADARAHALLI se MADDUR train