BYADARAHALLI to SETTIHALLY Trains


Covid Special Trains
106256
MYS SBC MEMU
DAILY
BDRL
06:42
SET
07:25
47 Km
00h 43m
207345
CMNR TK PAS SPL
DAILY
BDRL
09:42
SET
10:37
47 Km
00h 55m
306258
MYS SBC MEMU
DAILY
BDRL
14:21
SET
15:13
47 Km
00h 52m
406560
MYS SBC MEMU
DAILY
BDRL
22:53
SET
23:43
47 Km
00h 50m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
156263
MYS SBC PASS
Daily
BDRL
00:32
SET
01:29
47 Km
00h 57m
266554
MYS SBC MEMU
Daily
BDRL
06:50
SET
07:41
47 Km
00h 51m
356231
MYS SBC PASS
Daily
BDRL
06:50
SET
07:41
47 Km
00h 51m
456281
CMNR SBC FAST PASS
Daily
BDRL
09:35
SET
10:24
47 Km
00h 49m
566552
MYS SBC MEMU
Daily
BDRL
14:23
SET
15:14
47 Km
00h 51m
656237
MYS SBC PASS
Daily
BDRL
15:19
SET
16:08
47 Km
00h 49m
756234
MYS SBC PASS
Daily
BDRL
19:45
SET
20:35
47 Km
00h 50m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between BYADARAHALLI and SETTIHALLY is 47 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 4 direct trains between BYADARAHALLI and SETTIHALLY that makes our travel safe and convenient. BYADARAHALLI SETTIHALLY trains generally complete this journey in 00h 57m.

List of trains that run between BYADARAHALLI and SETTIHALLY

1) 06256 MYS-SBC MEMU

Train number 06256 MYS-SBC MEMU that originates from MYSORE JN and ends at KSR BENGALURU leaves BYADARAHALLI on the scheduled departure time of 06:42. The train completes BYADARAHALLI to SETTIHALLY journey in 00h 43m and reaches SETTIHALLY on the scheduled arrival time of 07:25. This train 06256 runs on DAILY between BDRL and SET.

2) 07345 CMNR-TK PAS SPL

Train number 07345 CMNR-TK PAS SPL that originates from CHAMARAJANAGAR and ends at TUMKUR leaves BYADARAHALLI on the scheduled departure time of 09:42. The train completes BYADARAHALLI to SETTIHALLY journey in 00h 55m and reaches SETTIHALLY on the scheduled arrival time of 10:37. This train 07345 runs on DAILY between BDRL and SET.

3) 06258 MYS-SBC MEMU

Train number 06258 MYS-SBC MEMU that originates from MYSORE JN and ends at KSR BENGALURU leaves BYADARAHALLI on the scheduled departure time of 14:21. The train completes BYADARAHALLI to SETTIHALLY journey in 00h 52m and reaches SETTIHALLY on the scheduled arrival time of 15:13. This train 06258 runs on DAILY between BDRL and SET.

4) 06560 MYS-SBC MEMU

Train number 06560 MYS-SBC MEMU that originates from MYSORE JN and ends at KSR BENGALURU leaves BYADARAHALLI on the scheduled departure time of 22:53. The train completes BYADARAHALLI to SETTIHALLY journey in 00h 50m and reaches SETTIHALLY on the scheduled arrival time of 23:43. This train 06560 runs on DAILY between BDRL and SET.

Q. What is the distance between BYADARAHALLI and SETTIHALLY?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between BYADARAHALLI and SETTIHALLY is 47 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 00h 57m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from BYADARAHALLI to SETTIHALLY?

06256 MYS-SBC MEMU is the fastest train available from BYADARAHALLI to SETTIHALLY. It takes only 00h 43m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 06256.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Byadarahalli Settihally Trains Morning Byadarahalli Settihally Trains BYADARAHALLI se SETTIHALLY train