BYADARAHALLI to SHRIRANGAPATNA Trains


Covid Special Trains
106559
SBC MYS MEMU
DAILY
BDRL
04:00
S
04:18
14 Km
00h 18m
206257
SBC MYS MEMU
DAILY
BDRL
11:33
S
11:56
14 Km
00h 23m
307346
TK CMNR PAS SPL
DAILY
BDRL
17:40
S
17:55
13 Km
00h 15m
406255
SBC MYS MEMU
DAILY
BDRL
21:10
S
21:27
14 Km
00h 17m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
156264
SBC MYS PASS
Daily
BDRL
02:20
S
02:43
14 Km
00h 23m
256233
SBC MYS PASS
Daily
BDRL
07:04
S
07:20
14 Km
00h 16m
356214
TPTY MYS PASS
Daily
BDRL
09:35
S
09:49
13 Km
00h 14m
466551
SBC MYS MEMU
Daily
BDRL
11:28
S
11:49
14 Km
00h 21m
556232
SBC MYS PASS
Daily
BDRL
11:35
S
11:49
14 Km
00h 14m
656282
SBC CMNR FAST PASS
Daily
BDRL
17:40
S
17:56
14 Km
00h 16m
766553
SBC MYS MEMU
Daily
BDRL
21:02
S
21:20
14 Km
00h 18m
856238
SBC MYS PASS
Daily
BDRL
21:05
S
21:19
14 Km
00h 14m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between BYADARAHALLI and SHRIRANGAPATNA is 14 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 4 direct trains between BYADARAHALLI and SHRIRANGAPATNA that makes our travel safe and convenient. BYADARAHALLI SHRIRANGAPATNA trains generally complete this journey in 00h 23m.

List of trains that run between BYADARAHALLI and SHRIRANGAPATNA

1) 06559 SBC-MYS MEMU

Train number 06559 SBC-MYS MEMU that originates from KSR BENGALURU and ends at MYSORE JN leaves BYADARAHALLI on the scheduled departure time of 04:00. The train completes BYADARAHALLI to SHRIRANGAPATNA journey in 00h 18m and reaches SHRIRANGAPATNA on the scheduled arrival time of 04:18. This train 06559 runs on DAILY between BDRL and S.

2) 06257 SBC-MYS MEMU

Train number 06257 SBC-MYS MEMU that originates from KSR BENGALURU and ends at MYSORE JN leaves BYADARAHALLI on the scheduled departure time of 11:33. The train completes BYADARAHALLI to SHRIRANGAPATNA journey in 00h 23m and reaches SHRIRANGAPATNA on the scheduled arrival time of 11:56. This train 06257 runs on DAILY between BDRL and S.

3) 07346 TK-CMNR PAS SPL

Train number 07346 TK-CMNR PAS SPL that originates from TUMKUR and ends at CHAMARAJANAGAR leaves BYADARAHALLI on the scheduled departure time of 17:40. The train completes BYADARAHALLI to SHRIRANGAPATNA journey in 00h 15m and reaches SHRIRANGAPATNA on the scheduled arrival time of 17:55. This train 07346 runs on DAILY between BDRL and S.

4) 06255 SBC-MYS MEMU

Train number 06255 SBC-MYS MEMU that originates from KSR BENGALURU and ends at MYSORE JN leaves BYADARAHALLI on the scheduled departure time of 21:10. The train completes BYADARAHALLI to SHRIRANGAPATNA journey in 00h 17m and reaches SHRIRANGAPATNA on the scheduled arrival time of 21:27. This train 06255 runs on DAILY between BDRL and S.

Q. What is the distance between BYADARAHALLI and SHRIRANGAPATNA?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between BYADARAHALLI and SHRIRANGAPATNA is 14 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 00h 23m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from BYADARAHALLI to SHRIRANGAPATNA?

56214 TPTY-MYS PASS is the fastest train available from BYADARAHALLI to SHRIRANGAPATNA. It takes only 00h 14m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 56214.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Byadarahalli Shrirangapatna Trains Morning Byadarahalli Shrirangapatna Trains BYADARAHALLI se SHRIRANGAPATNA train