BYADARAHALLI to WHITEFIELD Trains


Covid Special Trains
106256
MYS SBC MEMU
DAILY
BDRL
06:42
SBC
09:15
109 Km
02h 33m
207345
CMNR TK PAS SPL
DAILY
BDRL
09:42
SBC
13:15
110 Km
03h 33m
306258
MYS SBC MEMU
DAILY
BDRL
14:21
SBC
16:55
109 Km
02h 34m
406560
MYS SBC MEMU
DAILY
BDRL
22:53
SBC
01:15
109 Km
02h 22m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
156213
MYS TPTY
Daily
BDRL
17:33
WFD
21:09
132 Km
03h 36m
256263
MYS SBC PASS
Daily
BDRL
00:32
SBC
04:15
109 Km
03h 43m
366554
MYS SBC MEMU
Daily
BDRL
06:50
SBC
09:15
109 Km
02h 25m
456231
MYS SBC PASS
Daily
BDRL
06:50
SBC
09:15
109 Km
02h 25m
556281
CMNR SBC FAST PASS
Daily
BDRL
09:35
SBC
12:40
110 Km
03h 05m
666552
MYS SBC MEMU
Daily
BDRL
14:23
SBC
17:00
109 Km
02h 37m
756237
MYS SBC PASS
Daily
BDRL
15:19
SBC
18:10
109 Km
02h 51m
856234
MYS SBC PASS
Daily
BDRL
19:45
SBC
22:25
110 Km
02h 40m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between BYADARAHALLI and WHITEFIELD is 132 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 4 direct trains between BYADARAHALLI and WHITEFIELD that makes our travel safe and convenient. BYADARAHALLI WHITEFIELD trains generally complete this journey in 03h 36m.

List of trains that run between BYADARAHALLI and WHITEFIELD

1) 06256 MYS-SBC MEMU

Train number 06256 MYS-SBC MEMU that originates from MYSORE JN and ends at KSR BENGALURU leaves BYADARAHALLI on the scheduled departure time of 06:42. The train completes BYADARAHALLI to KSR BENGALURU journey in 02h 33m and reaches KSR BENGALURU on the scheduled arrival time of 09:15. This train 06256 runs on DAILY between BDRL and SBC.

2) 07345 CMNR-TK PAS SPL

Train number 07345 CMNR-TK PAS SPL that originates from CHAMARAJANAGAR and ends at TUMKUR leaves BYADARAHALLI on the scheduled departure time of 09:42. The train completes BYADARAHALLI to KSR BENGALURU journey in 03h 33m and reaches KSR BENGALURU on the scheduled arrival time of 13:15. This train 07345 runs on DAILY between BDRL and SBC.

3) 06258 MYS-SBC MEMU

Train number 06258 MYS-SBC MEMU that originates from MYSORE JN and ends at KSR BENGALURU leaves BYADARAHALLI on the scheduled departure time of 14:21. The train completes BYADARAHALLI to KSR BENGALURU journey in 02h 34m and reaches KSR BENGALURU on the scheduled arrival time of 16:55. This train 06258 runs on DAILY between BDRL and SBC.

4) 06560 MYS-SBC MEMU

Train number 06560 MYS-SBC MEMU that originates from MYSORE JN and ends at KSR BENGALURU leaves BYADARAHALLI on the scheduled departure time of 22:53. The train completes BYADARAHALLI to KSR BENGALURU journey in 02h 22m and reaches KSR BENGALURU on the scheduled arrival time of 01:15. This train 06560 runs on DAILY between BDRL and SBC.

Q. What is the distance between BYADARAHALLI and WHITEFIELD?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between BYADARAHALLI and WHITEFIELD is 132 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 03h 36m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from BYADARAHALLI to WHITEFIELD?

06560 MYS-SBC MEMU is the fastest train available from BYADARAHALLI to WHITEFIELD. It takes only 02h 22m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 06560.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Byadarahalli Whitefield Trains Morning Byadarahalli Whitefield Trains BYADARAHALLI se WHITEFIELD train