BYADGI to ARSIKERE JN Trains


Covid Special Trains
107377
BJP MAJN EXP SPL
DAILY
BYD
01:30
ASK
05:15
214 Km
03h 45m
207368
UBL ASK PASS SPL
DAILY
BYD
16:56
ASK
22:10
214 Km
05h 14m
Regular Trains
112726
DWR SBC SF INTER CITY EXP
DAILY
BYD
07:22
ASK
10:48
214 Km
03h 26m
217325
BGM MYS VISHWAMANAV EXP
DAILY
BYD
10:00
ASK
13:40
214 Km
03h 40m
317392
UBL SBC EXPRESS
DAILY
BYD
20:00
ASK
214 Km
04h 00m
417302
DWR MYS EXPRESS
DAILY
BYD
23:10
ASK
02:35
214 Km
03h 25m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
102726
DWR SBC INTER CITY S/F SP
Daily
BYD
07:19
ASK
10:53
214 Km
03h 34m
256516
UBL SBC PASS
Daily
BYD
08:50
ASK
15:25
215 Km
06h 35m
307325
BGM MYS VISHWAMANAV EXP.
Daily
BYD
10:00
ASK
13:35
214 Km
03h 35m
456914
UBL SBC FAST PASSENGER
Daily
BYD
11:15
ASK
16:50
215 Km
05h 35m
556274
UBL ASK PASS
Daily
BYD
17:00
ASK
22:40
215 Km
05h 40m
656912
UBL SBC PASSENGER
Daily
BYD
19:25
ASK
01:15
215 Km
05h 50m
707302
DWR MYSORE EXP
Daily
BYD
23:05
ASK
02:35
214 Km
03h 30m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between BYADGI and ARSIKERE JN is 214 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 6 direct trains between BYADGI and ARSIKERE JN that makes our travel safe and convenient. BYADGI ARSIKERE JN trains generally complete this journey in 03h 45m.

List of trains that run between BYADGI and ARSIKERE JN

1) 07377 BJP-MAJN EXP SPL

Train number 07377 BJP-MAJN EXP SPL that originates from BIJAPUR and ends at MANGALORE JN leaves BYADGI on the scheduled departure time of 01:30. The train completes BYADGI to ARSIKERE JN journey in 03h 45m and reaches ARSIKERE JN on the scheduled arrival time of 05:15. This train 07377 runs on DAILY between BYD and ASK.

2) 12726 DWR-SBC SF INTER CITY EXP

Train number 12726 DWR-SBC SF INTER CITY EXP that originates from DHARWAR and ends at KSR BENGALURU leaves BYADGI on the scheduled departure time of 07:22. The train completes BYADGI to ARSIKERE JN journey in 03h 26m and reaches ARSIKERE JN on the scheduled arrival time of 10:48. This train 12726 runs on DAILY between BYD and ASK.

3) 17325 BGM-MYS VISHWAMANAV EXP

Train number 17325 BGM-MYS VISHWAMANAV EXP that originates from BELGAUM and ends at MYSORE JN leaves BYADGI on the scheduled departure time of 10:00. The train completes BYADGI to ARSIKERE JN journey in 03h 40m and reaches ARSIKERE JN on the scheduled arrival time of 13:40. This train 17325 runs on DAILY between BYD and ASK.

4) 07368 UBL-ASK PASS SPL

Train number 07368 UBL-ASK PASS SPL that originates from HUBLI JN and ends at ARSIKERE JN leaves BYADGI on the scheduled departure time of 16:56. The train completes BYADGI to ARSIKERE JN journey in 05h 14m and reaches ARSIKERE JN on the scheduled arrival time of 22:10. This train 07368 runs on DAILY between BYD and ASK.

5) 17392 UBL-SBC EXPRESS

Train number 17392 UBL-SBC EXPRESS that originates from HUBLI JN and ends at KSR BENGALURU leaves BYADGI on the scheduled departure time of 20:00. The train completes BYADGI to ARSIKERE JN journey in 04h 00m and reaches ARSIKERE JN on the scheduled arrival time of . This train 17392 runs on DAILY between BYD and ASK.

6) 17302 DWR-MYS EXPRESS

Train number 17302 DWR-MYS EXPRESS that originates from DHARWAR and ends at MYSORE JN leaves BYADGI on the scheduled departure time of 23:10. The train completes BYADGI to ARSIKERE JN journey in 03h 25m and reaches ARSIKERE JN on the scheduled arrival time of 02:35. This train 17302 runs on DAILY between BYD and ASK.

Q. What is the distance between BYADGI and ARSIKERE JN?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between BYADGI and ARSIKERE JN is 214 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 03h 45m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from BYADGI to ARSIKERE JN?

17302 DWR-MYS EXPRESS is the fastest train available from BYADGI to ARSIKERE JN. It takes only 03h 25m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 17302.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Byadgi Arsikere Trains Morning Byadgi Arsikere Trains BYADGI se ARSIKERE JN train